598
edits
(I would appreciate it if more people helped me add these anime exclusive locations) |
(adding more anime exclusive locations) |
||
Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| align=center | [[Greenfield]] | | align=center | [[Greenfield]] | ||
| Greenfield is described, in the anime, as one of the most beautiful locations in the Johto region. It is located between [[Goldenrod City]] and [[Azalea Town]]. The town is covered with grassy meadows. In Greenfield, there is the Hale mansion, home of [[Spencer Hale]], [[Molly Hale]], and her mother. This town is the setting of [[M03|the third movie]]. | | Greenfield is described, in the anime, as one of the most beautiful locations in the Johto region. It is located between [[Goldenrod City]] and [[Azalea Town]]. The town is covered with grassy meadows. In Greenfield, there is the Hale mansion, home of [[Spencer Hale]], [[Molly Hale]], and her mother. This town is the setting of [[M03|the third movie]]. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Rikishii Town.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Rikishii Town]] | |||
| Rikishii Town is located between [[Ecruteak City]] and [[Olivine City]]. The town's main attraction is a [[Sumo Conference]] involving Pokémon facing off against each other. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| align=center | [[Image:Scarlet City.png|100px]] | | align=center | [[Image:Scarlet City.png|100px]] |
edits