22,148
edits
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) |
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Baltoy Civilization Magic Wheel.png|100px]] | | [[File:Baltoy Civilization Magic Wheel.png|100px]] | ||
| [[Kirikiri Mountain|Baltoy civilization ruins]] | | [[Kirikiri Mountain#Baltoy civilization ruins|Baltoy civilization ruins]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Hidden ruins located on [[Kirikiri Mountain]] that belonged to ancient civilization that worshipped {{p|Baltoy}}. | | style="text-align:left" | Hidden ruins located on [[Kirikiri Mountain]] that belonged to ancient civilization that worshipped {{p|Baltoy}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 319: | Line 319: | ||
| [[Riyado Town#Square Top|Square Top]] | | [[Riyado Town#Square Top|Square Top]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | This uniquely shaped mountain is the highest peak on [[Izabe Island]] and also marks the center of {{p|Absol}} territory. | | style="text-align:left" | This uniquely shaped mountain is the highest peak on [[Izabe Island]] and also marks the center of {{p|Absol}} territory. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:The Green Lodge.png|100px]] | |||
| [[Rinshin Town#The Green Lodge|The Green Lodge]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | The Green Lodge is an abandoned mansion in the middle of the booming metropolis of [[Rinshin Town]]. [[Alex]] intends on tearing down the property to make way for a forest park for the resident {{p|Shroomish}} to enjoy. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:The Greenhouse.png|100px]] | | [[File:The Greenhouse.png|100px]] | ||
| [[The Greenhouse]] | | [[The Greenhouse]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | A Pokémon aromatherapy laboratory located between [[Mauville City]] and [[Fallarbor Town]] which is led by [[Eliza]]. It is the location where {{an|May}} {{pkmn2|caught}} her {{TP|May|Skitty}}. | | style="text-align:left" | A Pokémon aromatherapy laboratory located between [[Mauville City]] and [[Fallarbor Town]] which is led by [[Eliza]]. It is the location where {{an|May}} {{pkmn2|caught}} her {{TP|May|Skitty}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Togepi Paradise.png|100px]] | | [[File:Togepi Paradise.png|100px]] |