19,351
edits
Nescientist (talk | contribs) (→Intro) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
| ハバンのみ ''Haban no Mi'' | | ハバンのみ ''Haban no Mi'' | ||
| From | | From 照葉蕃石榴 ''teriha-banjirō'', {{wp|Psidium cattleyanum|strawberry guava}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|English | | English | ||
|Haban Berry | | Haban Berry | ||
| Same as Japanese | | Same as Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|French | |French | ||
| Baie Fraigo | | Baie Fraigo | ||
| From ''goyave fraise'', strawberry guava | | From ''goyave fraise'', strawberry guava | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|German | |German | ||
| Terirobeere | | Terirobeere | ||
| Same as Japanese | | Same as Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
|Baccahaban | |Baccahaban | ||
| Same as Japanese | | Same as Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
| Baya Anjiro | | Baya Anjiro | ||
| Same as Japanese | | Same as Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Korean | | Korean | ||
|하반열매 ''Haban Yeolmae'' | | 하반열매 ''Haban Yeolmae'' | ||
| | | From its Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 莓榴果 ''Méiliú Guǒ'' | |||
| From 草莓番石榴 ''cǎoméi-fānshíliú'', strawberry guava | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 莓榴果 ''Mùihlàuh Gwó'' | |||
| From 草莓番石榴 ''chóumùih-fāansehklàuh'', strawberry guava | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |