8,063
edits
YoungMan16 (talk | contribs) m (→Intro) |
|||
(50 intermediate revisions by 21 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A '''Gym Leader Castle''' (Japanese: '''ジムリーダーのしろ''' ''Gym Leader Castle'') is a location in the [[Pokémon Stadium series]] where players may battle the [[Gym Leader]]s (and their disciples) and the [[Elite Four]] of the [[Pokémon games]] of that [[generation]]. | |||
==Pokémon Stadium== | |||
[[File:Gym Leader Stadium.png|thumb|250px|Gym Leader Castle in Pokémon Stadium]] | |||
=== | [[File:Gym Leader Elite Four Stadium.png|thumb|250px|Elite Four in Pokémon Stadium]] | ||
{| style="margin:auto; background: #{{red color}}; {{ | The Gym Leader Castle in {{eng|Pokémon Stadium}} is a darkened, curving path leading from tower to tower, with each tower's top in the shape of that Gym Leader's [[Badge]]. To advance to each subsequent tower, the player needs to defeat each of [[Kanto]]'s Gym Leaders, eventually making way to the Elite Four and the {{ga|Blue|rival}}. A new team of Pokémon can be chosen at the start of each tower, except with the rival, where the player is forced to use the same team as against the Elite Four. After defeating the rival, the player will win one rare Pokémon randomly out of a selection of eight. | ||
| | ===Trainers=== | ||
{| | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #{{red color}}; border: 3px solid #{{blue color}}" | ||
! style="background: #{{red color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Gym | |||
! style="background: #{{red color light}}" | Trainer 1 | |||
! style="background: #{{red color light}}" | Trainer 2 | |||
! style="background: #{{red color light}}" | Trainer 3 | |||
! style="background: #{{red color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Leader | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|- | | rowspan=2 | [[Pewter Gym]] | ||
| [[Pewter Gym]] | |||
| [[File:SJP Bug Catcher.png|60px]] | | [[File:SJP Bug Catcher.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:SJP Youngster.png|60px]] | | [[File:SJP Youngster.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:SJP Camper.png|60px]] | | [[File:SJP Camper.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:Brock Stadium.png|60px]] | | [[File:Brock Stadium.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{tc|Bug Catcher|Bug Boy}} | | {{tc|Bug Catcher|Bug Boy}} | ||
| {{tc|Youngster|Lad}} | | {{tc|Youngster|Lad}} | ||
| {{tc|Camper|Jr.♂}} | | {{tc|Camper|Jr.♂}} | ||
| [[Brock]] | | [[Brock]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Cerulean Gym]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Cerulean Gym]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:SJP Fisher.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:SJP Picnicker.png|60px]] | | [[File:SJP Picnicker.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:S2 SwimmerM.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 SwimmerM.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:Misty Stadium.png|60px]] | | [[File:Misty Stadium.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{tc|Fisher}} | |||
| {{tc | |||
| {{tc|Picnicker|Jr.♀}} | | {{tc|Picnicker|Jr.♀}} | ||
| {{tc|Swimmer}} | | {{tc|Swimmer}} | ||
| [[Misty]] | | [[Misty]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Vermilion Gym]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Vermilion Gym]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Sailor.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Sailor.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:SJP Rocker.png]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Gentleman.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Gentleman.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:Lt. Surge Stadium. | | [[File:Lt. Surge Stadium.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{tc|Sailor}} | | {{tc|Sailor}} | ||
| {{tc|Rocker}} | | {{tc|Rocker}} | ||
| {{tc|Gentleman|Old Man}} | | {{tc|Gentleman|Old Man}} | ||
| [[Lt. Surge|Surge]] | | [[Lt. Surge|Surge]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Celadon Gym]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Celadon Gym]] | ||
| [[File:SJP Lass.png|60px]] | | [[File:SJP Lass.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Beauty.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Beauty.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:SJP Cool F.png|60px]] | | [[File:SJP Cool F.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:Erika Stadium. | | [[File:Erika Stadium.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{tc|Lass}} | | {{tc|Lass}} | ||
| {{tc|Beauty}} | | {{tc|Beauty}} | ||
| {{tc|Ace Trainer|Cool♀}} | | {{tc|Ace Trainer|Cool♀}} | ||
| [[Erika]] | | [[Erika]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Fuchsia Gym]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Fuchsia Gym]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Biker.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Biker.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:SJP Tamer.png]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:SJP Juggler.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Elite Four Koga.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Elite Four Koga.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{tc|Biker}} | | {{tc|Biker}} | ||
| {{tc|Tamer}} | | {{tc|Tamer}} | ||
| {{tc|Juggler}} | | {{tc|Juggler}} | ||
| [[Koga]] | | [[Koga]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Saffron Gym]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Saffron Gym]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:SJP Cueball.png]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:SJP Burglar.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:SJP Channeler.png]] | ||
| [[File:Sabrina Stadium. | | [[File:Sabrina Stadium.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{tc|Roughneck|Cueball}} | |||
| {{tc|Roughneck| | |||
| {{tc|Burglar}} | | {{tc|Burglar}} | ||
| {{tc|Channeler|Medium}} | | {{tc|Channeler|Medium}} | ||
| [[Sabrina]] | | [[Sabrina]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Cinnabar Gym]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Cinnabar Gym]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Blackbelt.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Blackbelt.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Psychic.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Psychic.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:SJP Super Nerd.png|60px]] | | [[File:SJP Super Nerd.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Leader Blaine.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Leader Blaine.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{tc|Black Belt|Judoboy}} | | {{tc|Black Belt|Judoboy}} | ||
| {{tc|Psychic}} | | {{tc|Psychic}} | ||
| {{tc|Super Nerd|Nerd}} | | {{tc|Super Nerd|Nerd}} | ||
| [[Blaine]] | | [[Blaine]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Viridian Gym]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Viridian Gym]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:SJP Rocket.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Scientist.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Scientist.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:SJP Cool M.png|60px]] | | [[File:SJP Cool M.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:Giovanni Stadium. | | [[File:Giovanni Stadium.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{tc|Team Rocket Grunt|Rocket}} | | {{tc|Team Rocket Grunt|Rocket}} | ||
| {{tc|Scientist|Lab Man}} | | {{tc|Scientist|Lab Man}} | ||
| {{tc|Ace Trainer|Cool♂}} | | {{tc|Ace Trainer|Cool♂}} | ||
| [[Giovanni|Giovani]] | | [[Giovanni|Giovani]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Elite Four]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Elite Four]] | ||
| [[File:Lorelei Stadium. | | [[File:Lorelei Stadium.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Elite Four Bruno.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Elite Four Bruno.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:Agatha Stadium.png|60px]] | | [[File:Agatha Stadium.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Lance Stadium.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Lorelei]] | | [[Lorelei]] | ||
| [[Bruno]] | | [[Bruno]] | ||
| [[Agatha]] | | [[Agatha]] | ||
| [[Lance]] | | [[Lance]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=2 style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{pkmn|Champion}} | |||
| rowspan=2 style="background:#FFF" | | |||
| rowspan=2 style="background:#FFF" | | |||
| rowspan=2 style="background:#FFF" | | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[File:S2 Leader Blue.png|60px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{ga|Blue|Rival}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Stadium 2=== | ==Pokémon Stadium 2== | ||
[[File:S2 Johto Gym Leader Castle.jpg|thumb|250px|The Johto Gym Leader Castle in [[Pokémon Stadium 2]]]] | |||
[[File:Gym Leader Elite Four Stadium 2.png|thumb|250px|Elite Four in Pokémon Stadium 2]] | |||
The Gym Leader Castle in [[Pokémon Stadium 2]] features differently-designed rooms for each of [[Johto]]'s Gym Leaders, each one representing the Leader's [[type]] in its design. Like in its predecessor, the player needs to defeat each of Johto's Gym Leaders in turn, now including an intervention by [[Team Rocket]] between the {{gy|Olivine}} and [[Mahogany Gym]]s, and eventually making their way to the Elite Four and its Champion, [[Lance]]. Upon his defeat, if all Pokémon on the player's team came from a [[Game Boy]] cartridge, one of them can [[Move Reminder|relearn]] a [[move]] that was available for it on an earlier [[level]]. | |||
After the defeat of Lance, mirroring the story progression in {{3v2|Gold|Silver|Crystal}}, the player can challenge a revamped version of the Kanto Gym Leader Castle. Though it has the same battle arenas as the {{eng|Pokémon Stadium|first game}}, the castle itself is notably different: the eight Badges of Kanto are on the sides of the castle's towers, which are arranged closely together. No Gym Trainers are featured, and the Gym Leaders can be faced in any order. After all eight of them have been defeated, the player can challenge {{ga|Red}} in a cave separate from the castle itself. Defeating him finishes the Kanto Gym Leader Castle. | |||
===Trainers=== | |||
====Johto==== | ====Johto==== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; background: #{{ | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #{{silver color dark}}; border: 3px solid #{{gold color}}" | ||
! style="background: #{{silver color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}} " | Gym | |||
! style="background: #{{silver color light}}" | Battle 1 | |||
! style="background: #{{silver color light}}" | Battle 2 | |||
! style="background: #{{silver color light}}" | Battle 3 | |||
! style="background: #{{silver color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Leader | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
!Battle 2 | | rowspan=2 | [[Violet Gym]] | ||
!Battle 3 | | [[File:S2 Bird Keeper.png]] | ||
!Leader | | rowspan=2 | | ||
|- | | rowspan=2 | | ||
| [[Violet Gym]] | |||
| [[File: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:S2 Leader Falkner.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Leader Falkner.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{tc|Bird Keeper}}<br/>Matt | |||
| {{tc|Bird Keeper}} | |||
| [[Falkner]] | | [[Falkner]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Azalea Gym]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Azalea Gym]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Bug Catcher.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Bug Catcher.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Twins.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Twins.png|60px]] | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | | ||
| [[File:S2 Leader Bugsy.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Leader Bugsy.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{tc|Bug Catcher}}<br/>Chaz | |||
| {{tc|Bug Catcher}} | | {{tc|Twins}}<br/>Min&Lyn | ||
| {{tc|Twins}} | |||
| [[Bugsy]] | | [[Bugsy]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Goldenrod Gym]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Goldenrod Gym]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Lass.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Lass.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Beauty.png]] | | [[File:S2 Beauty.png]] | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | | ||
| [[File:S2 Leader Whitney.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Leader Whitney.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{tc|Lass}}<br/>Lois | |||
| {{tc|Lass}} | | {{tc|Beauty}}<br/>Rita | ||
| {{tc|Beauty}} | |||
| [[Whitney]] | | [[Whitney]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Ecruteak Gym]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Ecruteak Gym]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Medium.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Medium.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Sage.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Sage.png|60px]] | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | | ||
| [[File:S2 Leader Morty.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Leader Morty.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{tc|Medium}}<br/>Holly | |||
| {{tc|Medium}} | | {{tc|Sage}}<br/>Ty | ||
| {{tc|Sage}} | |||
| [[Morty]] | | [[Morty]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Cianwood Gym]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Cianwood Gym]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Blackbelt.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Blackbelt.png|60px]] | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | | ||
| [[File:S2 Leader Chuck.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Leader Chuck.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{tc|Black Belt|Blackbelt}}<br/>Nick | |||
| {{tc|Black Belt|Blackbelt}} | |||
| [[Chuck]] | | [[Chuck]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Olivine Gym]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Olivine Gym]] | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | | ||
| [[File:S2 Leader Jasmine.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Leader Jasmine.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Jasmine]] | | [[Jasmine]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Rocket Takeover | | rowspan=2 | [[Team Rocket|Rocket]] [[Team Rocket HQ|Takeover]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Rocket GruntM.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Rocket GruntM.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Rocket GruntF.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Rocket GruntF.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Rocket ExecutiveF.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Rocket ExecutiveF.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Rocket ExecutiveM.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Rocket ExecutiveM.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{tc|Team Rocket Grunt|Rocket<br>Grunt}} | |||
| {{tc|Team Rocket Grunt|Grunt}} | | {{tc|Team Rocket Grunt|Rocket<br>Grunt}} | ||
| {{tc|Team Rocket Grunt|Grunt}} | | [[Ariana|Rocket<br>Executive]] | ||
| [[Ariana|Executive]] | | [[Archer|Rocket<br>Executive]] | ||
| [[Archer|Executive]] | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|- | | rowspan=2 | [[Mahogany Gym]] | ||
| [[Mahogany Gym]] | |||
| [[File:S2 Boarder.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Boarder.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Skier.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Skier.png|60px]] | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | | ||
| [[File:S2 Leader Pryce.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Leader Pryce.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{tc|Boarder}}<br/>Alvin | |||
| {{tc|Boarder}} | | {{tc|Skier}}<br/>Carol | ||
| {{tc|Skier}} | |||
| [[Pryce]] | | [[Pryce]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Blackthorn Gym]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Blackthorn Gym]] | ||
| [[File:S2 | | [[File:S2 Cooltrainer F.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:S2 | | [[File:S2 Cooltrainer M.png|60px]] | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | | ||
| [[File:S2 Leader Clair.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Leader Clair.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{tc|Ace Trainer|Cooltrainer}}<br/>Gloria | |||
| {{tc|Ace Trainer|Cooltrainer}} | | {{tc|Ace Trainer|Cooltrainer}}<br/>Vince | ||
| {{tc|Ace Trainer|Cooltrainer}} | |||
| [[Clair]] | | [[Clair]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Elite Four]] | | rowspan=2 |[[Elite Four]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Elite Four Will.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Elite Four Will.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Elite Four Koga.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Elite Four Koga.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Elite Four Bruno.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Elite Four Bruno.png|60px]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Elite Four Karen.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Elite Four Karen.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Will]] | | [[Will]] | ||
| [[Koga]] | | [[Koga]] | ||
Line 267: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Karen]] | | [[Karen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{pkmn|Champion}} | ||
| rowspan=2 style="background:#FFF" | | |||
| rowspan=2 style="background:#FFF" | | |||
| rowspan=2 style="background:#FFF" | | |||
| [[File:S2 Champion Lance.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Champion Lance.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | [[Lance]] | ||
| [[Lance]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Kanto==== | ====Kanto==== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; background: #{{ | [[File:S2 Kanto Gym Leader Castle.jpg|thumb|250px|The Kanto Gym Leader Castle in [[Pokémon Stadium 2]]]] | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #{{silver color dark}}; border: 3px solid #{{gold color}}" | |||
! style="background: #{{silver color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}} " | Gym | |||
! style="background: #{{silver color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}} " | Leader | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Pewter Gym]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pewter Gym]] | |||
| [[File:S2 Leader Brock.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Leader Brock.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Brock]] | | [[Brock]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Cerulean Gym]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Cerulean Gym]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Leader Misty.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Leader Misty.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Misty]] | | [[Misty]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Vermilion Gym]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Vermilion Gym]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Leader Lieutenant Surge.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Leader Lieutenant Surge.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Lt. Surge]] | | [[Lt. Surge]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Celadon Gym]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Celadon Gym]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Leader Erika.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Leader Erika.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Erika]] | | [[Erika]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Fuchsia Gym]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Fuchsia Gym]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Leader Janine.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Leader Janine.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Janine]] | | [[Janine]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Saffron Gym]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Saffron Gym]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Leader Sabrina.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Leader Sabrina.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Sabrina]] | | [[Sabrina]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Cinnabar Gym]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Cinnabar Gym]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Leader Blaine.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Leader Blaine.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Blaine]] | | [[Blaine]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Viridian Gym]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Viridian Gym]] | ||
| [[File:S2 Leader Blue.png|60px]] | | [[File:S2 Leader Blue.png|60px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{ga|Blue}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | [[Mt. Silver Cave|Silver Cave]] | ||
| [[ | | style="background:#FFF" | [[File:S2 Pokémon Trainer Red.png|60px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{ga|Red}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Rental Pokémon== | ==Rental Pokémon== | ||
Line 351: | Line 301: | ||
==Prizes== | ==Prizes== | ||
===Pokémon Stadium=== | |||
{{main|List of game-based Pokémon distributions (Generation I)}} | |||
Each time the rival is beaten, a random one of eight prize Pokémon is awarded and sent to the {{OBP|Pokémon Lab|Stadium}} for the player to pick up and transfer to a [[core series]] game. The Pokémon will be holding an item if traded to [[Generation II]]: a [[Normal Box]] containing a [[Decoration|Silver Trophy]] if it's from Round 1, or a [[Gorgeous Box]] containing a [[Decoration|Gold Trophy]] decoration if it's from Round 2. | |||
{| style="margin:auto; background: #{{red color | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #{{red color}}; border: 3px solid #{{blue color}}" | ||
| | |+'''Gym Leader Castle prizes''' | ||
| | !style="background: #{{red color light}} |# | ||
{| | !colspan=2 style="background: #{{red color light}} |Pokémon | ||
| | !style="background: #{{red color light}} |Level | ||
{{ | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|0001 | |||
|[[File:001MSStad.png|link=Bulbasaur (Pokémon)]] | |||
|{{p|Bulbasaur}} | |||
|5 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
{{ | |0004 | ||
|[[File:004MSStad.png|link=Charmander (Pokémon)]] | |||
| | |{{p|Charmander}} | ||
|5 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|0007 | |||
|[[File:007MSStad.png|link=Squirtle (Pokémon)]] | |||
|{{p|Squirtle}} | |||
|5 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|0106 | |||
|[[File:106MSStad.png|link=Hitmonlee (Pokémon)]] | |||
|{{p|Hitmonlee}} | |||
|20 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|0107 | |||
|[[File:107MSStad.png|link=Hitmonchan (Pokémon)]] | |||
|{{p|Hitmonchan}} | |||
|20 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|0133 | |||
|[[File:133MSStad.png|link=Eevee (Pokémon)]] | |||
|{{p|Eevee}} | |||
|25 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|0138 | |||
|[[File:138MSStad.png|link=Omanyte (Pokémon)]] | |||
|{{p|Omanyte}} | |||
|20 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|0140 | |||
|[[File:140MSStad.png|link=Kabuto (Pokémon)]] | |||
|{{p|Kabuto}} | |||
|20 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Pokémon Stadium 2=== | |||
For beating the Gym Leader Castle in Round 1, the player will receive the {{p|Doduo}} Sticker mode (if not all Stadium Cups have been beaten in Round 1) or the {{p|Dodrio}} Sticker mode (if all Stadium Cups have been beaten in Round 1) for the [[Game Boy Tower]] for [[Generation I]] games. | |||
For beating the Gym Leader Castle in Round 2, the player will receive the {{p|Doduo}} Sticker mode (if not all Stadium Cups have been beaten in Round 2) or the {{p|Dodrio}} Sticker mode (if all Stadium Cups have been beaten in Round 2) for the [[Game Boy Tower]] for [[Generation II]] games. | |||
Additionally, the player can use the [[Move Reminder]] option each time that he beats the Elite Four and the Champion in the Round 1 or the Round 2 as long as they meet the following requirements: their six Pokémon come from a Generation I or Generation II [[core series]] game, they can't be registered, and the player has to beat the Elite Four and the Champion in a single sitting (they can't use the Suspend option). | |||
==In other languages== | ==In other languages== | ||
{{langtable|color={{gold color}}|bordercolor={{silver color | {{langtable|color={{gold color}}|bordercolor={{silver color dark}} | ||
| | |es=Castillo del Gim. Líder (Pokémon Stadium)<br/>Castillo de Líderes de Gimnasio (Pokémon Stadium 2) | ||
| | |fr=Citadelle des Champions d'Arène (Pokémon Stadium)<br/>Château des Champions (Pokémon Stadium 2) | ||
|de=Arenaleiter-Burg | |||
|it=Rocca Capopalestra | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Stadium Series}}<br> | {{Stadium Series}}<br/> | ||
{{Project Locations notice}} | {{Project Locations notice}} | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Stadium]] | |||
[[Category:Pokémon Stadium (English)]] | |||
[[Category:Pokémon Stadium 2]] | [[Category:Pokémon Stadium 2]] | ||
[[Category:Castles]] | |||
[[de: | [[de:Arenaleiter-Burg]] | ||
[[it:Rocca Capopalestra]] | |||
[[ja:ジムリーダーのしろ]] | [[ja:ジムリーダーのしろ]] | ||
[[ | [[zh:道馆馆主城堡]] |
edits