8,132
edits
m (→Generation I) |
PikaTepig999 (talk | contribs) m (→Main series: AWB, replaced: The Pendant That Starts It All: Part One → The Pendant That Starts It All (Part One)) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
While a {{pkmn|Trainer}} is on an adventure, they may be given {{OBP|Pokémon|species}}. These Pokémon are known as '''gift Pokémon'''. Types of gift Pokémon include [[ | While a {{pkmn|Trainer}} is on an adventure, they may be given {{OBP|Pokémon|species}}. These Pokémon are known as '''gift Pokémon'''. Types of gift Pokémon include [[first partner Pokémon]] and [[Pokémon Egg]]s. They exist in the {{pkmn|games}}, {{pkmn|anime}}, and {{pkmn|manga}}. | ||
==Gift Pokémon given by Trainers in the games== | ==Gift Pokémon given by Trainers in the games== | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| rowspan="4" | [[Professor Oak's Laboratory]] | | rowspan="4" | [[Professor Oak's Laboratory]] | ||
| rowspan="4" | 5 | | rowspan="4" | 5 | ||
| rowspan="3" | {{2v2|Red|Blue}} only<br>[[ | | rowspan="3" | {{2v2|Red|Blue}} only<br>[[First partner Pokémon]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/3|004|Charmander}} | | {{MSP/3|004|Charmander}} | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| {{MSP/3|025|Pikachu}} | | {{MSP/3|025|Pikachu}} | ||
| {{p|Pikachu}} | | {{p|Pikachu}} | ||
| {{v2|Yellow}} only<br>[[Red's Pikachu (game)| | | {{v2|Yellow}} only<br>[[Red's Pikachu (game)|Player's first Pokémon]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/3|129|Magikarp}} | | {{MSP/3|129|Magikarp}} | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| Sold for {{pdollar}}500 | | Sold for {{pdollar}}500 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/3|001|Bulbasaur}} | | {{MSP/3|001|Bulbasaur}} | ||
Line 58: | Line 47: | ||
| [[Cerulean City]] | | [[Cerulean City]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | 10 | | rowspan="3" | 10 | ||
| {{v2|Yellow}} only<br>If {{ga|Red's Pikachu|Pikachu}}'s [[friendship]] is at a high enough level ([[Permanently missable Pokémon|''missable'']]) | | {{v2|Yellow}} only<br>If {{ga|Red's Pikachu|Pikachu}}'s [[friendship]] is at a high enough level ([[Permanently missable Pokémon#Bulbasaur (Pokémon Yellow)|''missable'']]) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/3|004|Charmander}} | | {{MSP/3|004|Charmander}} | ||
Line 74: | Line 63: | ||
| {{v2|Yellow}} only<br>After obtaining the {{badge|Thunder}} | | {{v2|Yellow}} only<br>After obtaining the {{badge|Thunder}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/3| | | {{MSP/3|133|Eevee}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Eevee}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Gen I Item Ball.png]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| [[ | | [[Celadon Condominiums|Celadon Mansion]] rooftop | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| | | Located in an item ball on the table inside the roof room | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/3|106|Hitmonlee}} | | {{MSP/3|106|Hitmonlee}} | ||
Line 88: | Line 77: | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Fighting Dojo]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Fighting Dojo]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | 30 | | rowspan="2" | 30 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | After defeating the master<br>Choice between Hitmonlee or Hitmonchan | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/3|107|Hitmonchan}} | | {{MSP/3|107|Hitmonchan}} | ||
| {{p|Hitmonchan}} | | {{p|Hitmonchan}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/3|131|Lapras}} | |||
| {{p|Lapras}} | | {{p|Lapras}} | ||
| [[File:Silph employee I OD.png]] | | [[File:Silph employee I OD.png]] | ||
Line 107: | Line 88: | ||
| [[Silph Co.]] 7F | | [[Silph Co.]] 7F | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| After defeating {{ga|Blue}} at Silph Co. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP/3|138|Omanyte}} | |||
| {{p|Omanyte}}<br><small>[[Helix Fossil]]</small> | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[File:Scientist I OD.png]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | Cinnabar Lab [[Scientist]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Cinnabar Lab]] on [[Cinnabar Island]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | 30 | |||
| rowspan="2" | Fossils found after defeating a {{tc|Super Nerd}} at the end of Mt. Moon<br>Choice between Helix Fossil or Dome Fossil | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP/3|140|Kabuto}} | |||
| {{p|Kabuto}}<br><small>[[Dome Fossil]]</small> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| class="roundybl" | {{MSP/3|142|Aerodactyl}} | |||
| {{p|Aerodactyl}}<br><small>[[Old Amber]]</small> | |||
| class="roundybr" | Old Amber received from a [[Pewter Museum of Science]] Scientist<br>{{m|Cut}} required to reach the back of the museum | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 127: | Line 123: | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[New Bark Town]] | | rowspan="3" | [[New Bark Town]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | 5 | | rowspan="3" | 5 | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[ | | rowspan="3" | [[First partner Pokémon]]<br>Holding a {{i|Berry}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/3|155|Cyndaquil}} | | {{MSP/3|155|Cyndaquil}} | ||
Line 228: | Line 224: | ||
| rowspan="3" | {{rt|101|Hoenn}} | | rowspan="3" | {{rt|101|Hoenn}} | ||
| rowspan="3" | 5 | | rowspan="3" | 5 | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[ | | rowspan="3" | [[First partner Pokémon]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/3|255|Torchic}} | | {{MSP/3|255|Torchic}} | ||
Line 302: | Line 298: | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[Professor Oak's Laboratory]] | | rowspan="3" | [[Professor Oak's Laboratory]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | 5 | | rowspan="3" | 5 | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[ | | rowspan="3" | [[First partner Pokémon]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/3|004|Charmander}} | | {{MSP/3|004|Charmander}} | ||
Line 436: | Line 432: | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[Lake Verity]]{{sup/4|DP}}<br>{{rt|201|Sinnoh}}{{sup/4|Pt}} | | rowspan="3" | [[Lake Verity]]{{sup/4|DP}}<br>{{rt|201|Sinnoh}}{{sup/4|Pt}} | ||
| rowspan="3" | 5 | | rowspan="3" | 5 | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[ | | rowspan="3" | [[First partner Pokémon]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/3|390|Chimchar}} | | {{MSP/3|390|Chimchar}} | ||
Line 504: | Line 500: | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[New Bark Town]] | | rowspan="3" | [[New Bark Town]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | 5 | | rowspan="3" | 5 | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[ | | rowspan="3" | [[First partner Pokémon]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/3|155|Cyndaquil}} | | {{MSP/3|155|Cyndaquil}} | ||
Line 602: | Line 598: | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[Silph Co.]] | | rowspan="3" | [[Silph Co.]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | 5 | | rowspan="3" | 5 | ||
| class="roundybr" rowspan="3" | Reward for defeating {{ga|Red}}, after acquiring Kanto | | class="roundybr" rowspan="3" | Reward for defeating {{ga|Red}}, after acquiring Kanto first partner Pokémon<br>Choice between Treecko, Torchic, or Mudkip | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/3|255|Torchic}} | | {{MSP/3|255|Torchic}} | ||
Line 628: | Line 624: | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[Nuvema Town]] | | rowspan="3" | [[Nuvema Town]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | 5 | | rowspan="3" | 5 | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[ | | rowspan="3" | [[First partner Pokémon]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/3|498|Tepig}} | | {{MSP/3|498|Tepig}} | ||
Line 728: | Line 724: | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[Aspertia City]] | | rowspan="3" | [[Aspertia City]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | 5 | | rowspan="3" | 5 | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[ | | rowspan="3" | [[First partner Pokémon]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/3|498|Tepig}} | | {{MSP/3|498|Tepig}} | ||
Line 875: | Line 871: | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[Aquacorde Town]] | | rowspan="3" | [[Aquacorde Town]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | 5 | | rowspan="3" | 5 | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[ | | rowspan="3" | [[First partner Pokémon]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/6|653|Fennekin}} | | {{MSP/6|653|Fennekin}} | ||
Line 943: | Line 939: | ||
| rowspan="3" | {{rt|101|Hoenn}} | | rowspan="3" | {{rt|101|Hoenn}} | ||
| rowspan="3" | 5 | | rowspan="3" | 5 | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[ | | rowspan="3" | [[First partner Pokémon]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/6|255|Torchic}} | | {{MSP/6|255|Torchic}} | ||
Line 1,071: | Line 1,067: | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[Iki Town]] | | rowspan="3" | [[Iki Town]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | 5 | | rowspan="3" | 5 | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[ | | rowspan="3" | [[First partner Pokémon]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/6|725|Litten}} | | {{MSP/6|725|Litten}} | ||
Line 1,156: | Line 1,152: | ||
| rowspan="3" | {{rt|1|Alola}} | | rowspan="3" | {{rt|1|Alola}} | ||
| rowspan="3" | 5 | | rowspan="3" | 5 | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[ | | rowspan="3" | [[First partner Pokémon]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/6|725|Litten}} | | {{MSP/6|725|Litten}} | ||
Line 1,217: | Line 1,213: | ||
| {{MSP/6|020A|Raticate}} | | {{MSP/6|020A|Raticate}} | ||
| {{p|Raticate}}<br><small>[[Totem Pokémon|Totem-sized]]</small> | | {{p|Raticate}}<br><small>[[Totem Pokémon|Totem-sized]]</small> | ||
| Collect at least 20 [[Totem Sticker]]s{{sup/7|UM}}<br /> | | Collect at least 20 [[Totem Sticker]]s{{sup/7|UM}}<br />[[Alolan form]]<br />Has its [[Hidden Ability]] ({{a|Thick Fat}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/6|105A|Marowak}} | | {{MSP/6|105A|Marowak}} | ||
| {{p|Marowak}}<br><small>[[Totem Pokémon|Totem-sized]]</small> | | {{p|Marowak}}<br><small>[[Totem Pokémon|Totem-sized]]</small> | ||
| rowspan="2" | 25 | | rowspan="2" | 25 | ||
| Collect at least 40 [[Totem Sticker]]s{{sup/7|US}}<br /> | | Collect at least 40 [[Totem Sticker]]s{{sup/7|US}}<br />[[Alolan form]]<br />Has its [[Hidden Ability]] ({{a|Rock Head}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/6|752|Araquanid}} | | {{MSP/6|752|Araquanid}} | ||
Line 1,334: | Line 1,330: | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Professor Oak's Laboratory]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Professor Oak's Laboratory]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | 5 | | rowspan="2" | 5 | ||
| [[Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Pikachu!]] only<br> | | [[Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Pikachu!]] only<br>{{ga|Partner Pokémon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/PE|133Pa|Eevee}} | | {{MSP/PE|133Pa|Eevee}} | ||
| <small>[[Partner Pokémon (game)|Partner]]</small><br>{{p|Eevee}} | | <small>[[Partner Pokémon (game)|Partner]]</small><br>{{p|Eevee}} | ||
| [[Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Eevee!]] only<br> | | [[Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Eevee!]] only<br>{{ga|Partner Pokémon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/PE|129|Magikarp}} | | {{MSP/PE|129|Magikarp}} | ||
Line 1,443: | Line 1,439: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/ | | {{MSP/8c|810|Grookey}} | ||
| {{p|Grookey}} | | {{p|Grookey}} | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[File:VSLeon.png|80px]] | | rowspan="3" | [[File:VSLeon.png|80px]] | ||
Line 1,449: | Line 1,445: | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[Postwick]] | | rowspan="3" | [[Postwick]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | 5 | | rowspan="3" | 5 | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[ | | rowspan="3" | [[First partner Pokémon]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/ | | {{MSP/8c|813|Scorbunny}} | ||
| {{p|Scorbunny}} | | {{p|Scorbunny}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/ | | {{MSP/8c|816|Sobble}} | ||
| {{p|Sobble}} | | {{p|Sobble}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
! {{MSP/ | ! {{MSP/8c|025|Pikachu}} | ||
| {{p|Pikachu}} | | {{p|Pikachu}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
Line 1,465: | Line 1,461: | ||
| If the player has a [[Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu!]] save on their [[Nintendo Switch|Switch]]<br>Can [[Gigantamax]], but cannot [[Evolution|evolve]] | | If the player has a [[Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu!]] save on their [[Nintendo Switch|Switch]]<br>Can [[Gigantamax]], but cannot [[Evolution|evolve]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
! {{MSP/ | ! {{MSP/8c|133|Eevee}} | ||
| {{p|Eevee}} | | {{p|Eevee}} | ||
| Unnamed boy | | Unnamed boy | ||
| If the player has a [[Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Pokémon: Let's Go, Eevee!]] save on their [[Nintendo Switch|Switch]]<br>Can [[Gigantamax]], but cannot [[Evolution|evolve]] | | If the player has a [[Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Pokémon: Let's Go, Eevee!]] save on their [[Nintendo Switch|Switch]]<br>Can [[Gigantamax]], but cannot [[Evolution|evolve]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
! {{MSP/ | ! {{MSP/8c|848|Toxel}} | ||
| {{p|Toxel}} | | {{p|Toxel}} | ||
| [[File:Y-Comm Profile Pokémon Breeder F.png|50px]] | | [[File:Y-Comm Profile Pokémon Breeder F.png|50px]] | ||
Line 1,478: | Line 1,474: | ||
| Housed in a [[Luxury Ball]] | | Housed in a [[Luxury Ball]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
! {{MSP/ | ! {{MSP/8c|880|Dracozolt}} | ||
| {{p|Dracozolt}} | | {{p|Dracozolt}} | ||
| rowspan=4 | | | rowspan=4 | | ||
Line 1,486: | Line 1,482: | ||
| The result of combining a [[Fossilized Bird]] and a [[Fossilized Drake]] | | The result of combining a [[Fossilized Bird]] and a [[Fossilized Drake]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
! {{MSP/ | ! {{MSP/8c|881|Arctozolt}} | ||
| {{p|Arctozolt}} | | {{p|Arctozolt}} | ||
| The result of combining a [[Fossilized Bird]] and a [[Fossilized Dino]] | | The result of combining a [[Fossilized Bird]] and a [[Fossilized Dino]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
! {{MSP/ | ! {{MSP/8c|882|Dracovish}} | ||
| {{p|Dracovish}} | | {{p|Dracovish}} | ||
| The result of combining a [[Fossilized Fish]] and a [[Fossilized Drake]] | | The result of combining a [[Fossilized Fish]] and a [[Fossilized Drake]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
! {{MSP/ | ! {{MSP/8c|883|Arctovish}} | ||
| {{p|Arctovish}} | | {{p|Arctovish}} | ||
| The result of combining a [[Fossilized Fish]] and a [[Fossilized Dino]] | | The result of combining a [[Fossilized Fish]] and a [[Fossilized Dino]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
! {{MSP/ | ! {{MSP/8c|004|Charmander}} | ||
| {{p|Charmander}} | | {{p|Charmander}} | ||
| [[File:VSLeon.png|80px]] | | [[File:VSLeon.png|80px]] | ||
Line 1,506: | Line 1,502: | ||
| After becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}<br>Can [[Gigantamax]] after evolving into {{p|Charizard}} | | After becoming {{pkmn|Champion}}<br>Can [[Gigantamax]] after evolving into {{p|Charizard}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
! class="roundybl" | {{MSP/ | ! class="roundybl" | {{MSP/8c|772|Type: Null}} | ||
| {{p|Type: Null}} | | {{p|Type: Null}} | ||
| [[File:Y-Comm Profile League Staff F.png|50px]] | | [[File:Y-Comm Profile League Staff F.png|50px]] | ||
Line 1,516: | Line 1,512: | ||
=====[[The Isle of Armor]]===== | =====[[The Isle of Armor]]===== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{ | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{Isle of Armor color light}}; border:3px solid #{{Isle of Armor color}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Species | ! colspan="2" | Species | ||
Line 1,524: | Line 1,520: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/ | | {{MSP/8c|001|Bulbasaur}} | ||
| {{p|Bulbasaur}} | | {{p|Bulbasaur}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:VSHoney.png|80px]] | | rowspan="2" | [[File:VSHoney.png|80px]] | ||
Line 1,532: | Line 1,528: | ||
| rowspan="2" | After completing Mustard's first trial<br />Choice between Bulbasaur or Squirtle<br />Has [[Gigantamax]] Factor | | rowspan="2" | After completing Mustard's first trial<br />Choice between Bulbasaur or Squirtle<br />Has [[Gigantamax]] Factor | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/ | | {{MSP/8c|007|Squirtle}} | ||
| {{p|Squirtle}} | | {{p|Squirtle}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/ | | {{MSP/8c|891|Kubfu}} | ||
| {{p|Kubfu}} | | {{p|Kubfu}} | ||
| [[File:VSMustard.png|80px]] | | [[File:VSMustard.png|80px]] | ||
Line 1,543: | Line 1,539: | ||
| After completing Mustard's third trial | | After completing Mustard's third trial | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/ | | {{MSP/8c|137|Porygon}} | ||
| {{p|Porygon}} | | {{p|Porygon}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,551: | Line 1,547: | ||
| After defeating Mustard at the [[Master Dojo|Battle Court]]<br />Has its [[Hidden Ability]] ({{a|Analytic}}) | | After defeating Mustard at the [[Master Dojo|Battle Court]]<br />Has its [[Hidden Ability]] ({{a|Analytic}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/ | | {{MSP/8c|052A|Meowth}} | ||
| {{p|Meowth}} | | {{p|Meowth}} | ||
| rowspan="11" | [[File:Y-Comm Profile Hiker.png|50px]] | | rowspan="11" | [[File:Y-Comm Profile Hiker.png|50px]] | ||
Line 1,557: | Line 1,553: | ||
| rowspan="11" | [[Fields of Honor]] | | rowspan="11" | [[Fields of Honor]] | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| Find at least 5 of the Hiker's Alolan Diglett<br /> | | Find at least 5 of the Hiker's Alolan Diglett<br />[[Alolan form]]<br />Has its [[Hidden Ability]] ({{a|Rattled}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/ | | {{MSP/8c|079|Slowpoke}} | ||
| {{p|Slowpoke}} | | {{p|Slowpoke}} | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Find at least 10 of the Hiker's Alolan Diglett<br />{{rf|Kantonian|Form}}<br />Has its [[Hidden Ability]] ({{a|Regenerator}})<br />Holding [[King's Rock]] | | Find at least 10 of the Hiker's Alolan Diglett<br />{{rf|Kantonian|Form}}<br />Has its [[Hidden Ability]] ({{a|Regenerator}})<br />Holding [[King's Rock]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/ | | {{MSP/8c|037A|Vulpix}} | ||
| {{p|Vulpix}} | | {{p|Vulpix}} | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| Find at least 20 of the Hiker's Alolan Diglett<br /> | | Find at least 20 of the Hiker's Alolan Diglett<br />[[Alolan form]]<br />Has its [[Hidden Ability]] ({{a|Snow Warning}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/ | | {{MSP/8c|027A|Sandshrew}} | ||
| {{p|Sandshrew}} | | {{p|Sandshrew}} | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| Find at least 30 of the Hiker's Alolan Diglett<br /> | | Find at least 30 of the Hiker's Alolan Diglett<br />[[Alolan form]]<br />Has its [[Hidden Ability]] ({{a|Slush Rush}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/ | | {{MSP/8c|026A|Raichu}} | ||
| {{p|Raichu}} | | {{p|Raichu}} | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| Find at least 40 of the Hiker's Alolan Diglett<br /> | | Find at least 40 of the Hiker's Alolan Diglett<br />[[Alolan form]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/ | | {{MSP/8c|105A|Marowak}} | ||
| {{p|Marowak}} | | {{p|Marowak}} | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| Find at least 50 of the Hiker's Alolan Diglett<br /> | | Find at least 50 of the Hiker's Alolan Diglett<br />[[Alolan form]]<br />Has its [[Hidden Ability]] ({{a|Rock Head}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/ | | {{MSP/8c|103A|Exeggutor}} | ||
| {{p|Exeggutor}} | | {{p|Exeggutor}} | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| Find at least 75 of the Hiker's Alolan Diglett<br /> | | Find at least 75 of the Hiker's Alolan Diglett<br />[[Alolan form]]<br />Has its [[Hidden Ability]] ({{a|Harvest}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/ | | {{MSP/8c|722|Rowlet}} | ||
| {{p|Rowlet}} | | {{p|Rowlet}} | ||
| rowspan="3" | 5 | | rowspan="3" | 5 | ||
| Find at least 100 of the Hiker's Alolan Diglett<br />If the player's | | Find at least 100 of the Hiker's Alolan Diglett<br />If the player's first partner Pokémon was {{p|Grookey}}<br />Has its [[Hidden Ability]] ({{a|Long Reach}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/ | | {{MSP/8c|725|Litten}} | ||
| {{p|Litten}} | | {{p|Litten}} | ||
| Find at least 100 of the Hiker's Alolan Diglett<br />If the player's | | Find at least 100 of the Hiker's Alolan Diglett<br />If the player's first partner Pokémon was {{p|Scorbunny}}<br />Has its [[Hidden Ability]] ({{a|Intimidate}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/ | | {{MSP/8c|728|Popplio}} | ||
| {{p|Popplio}} | | {{p|Popplio}} | ||
| Find at least 100 of the Hiker's Alolan Diglett<br />If the player's | | Find at least 100 of the Hiker's Alolan Diglett<br />If the player's first partner Pokémon was {{p|Sobble}}<br />Has its [[Hidden Ability]] ({{a|Liquid Voice}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
! class="roundybl" | {{MSP/ | ! class="roundybl" | {{MSP/8c|050A|Diglett}} | ||
| {{p|Diglett}} | | {{p|Diglett}} | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| class="roundybr" | Find all 151 of the Hiker's Alolan Diglett<br /> | | class="roundybr" | Find all 151 of the Hiker's Alolan Diglett<br />[[Alolan form]]<br />Has its [[Hidden Ability]] ({{a|Sand Force}})<br />Has 31 [[IV]]s in every stat | ||
|} | |} | ||
=====[[The Crown Tundra]]===== | =====[[The Crown Tundra]]===== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{ | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{Crown Tundra color}}; border:3px solid #{{Crown Tundra color dark}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Species | ! colspan="2" | Species | ||
Line 1,617: | Line 1,613: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/ | | {{MSP/8c|789|Cosmog}} | ||
| {{p|Cosmog}} | | {{p|Cosmog}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,625: | Line 1,621: | ||
| After defeating {{p|Glastrier}} or {{p|Spectrier}} | | After defeating {{p|Glastrier}} or {{p|Spectrier}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
! class="roundybl" | {{MSP/ | ! class="roundybl" | {{MSP/8c|803|Poipole}} | ||
| {{p|Poipole}} | | {{p|Poipole}} | ||
| [[File:Y-Comm Profile Doctor F.png|50px]] | | [[File:Y-Comm Profile Doctor F.png|50px]] | ||
Line 1,651: | Line 1,647: | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[Lake Verity]] | | rowspan="3" | [[Lake Verity]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | 5 | | rowspan="3" | 5 | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[ | | rowspan="3" | [[First partner Pokémon]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/BDSP|390|Chimchar}} | | {{MSP/BDSP|390|Chimchar}} | ||
Line 1,717: | Line 1,713: | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[Jubilife Village]] | | rowspan="3" | [[Jubilife Village]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | 5 | | rowspan="3" | 5 | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[ | | rowspan="3" | [[First partner Pokémon]]<br>After finishing the main story, the player can talk to Laventon to obtain the two first partner Pokémon that they hadn't picked | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/LA|155|Cyndaquil}} | | {{MSP/LA|155|Cyndaquil}} | ||
Line 1,760: | Line 1,756: | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[Cabo Poco]] | | rowspan="3" | [[Cabo Poco]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | 5 | | rowspan="3" | 5 | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[ | | rowspan="3" | [[First partner Pokémon]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/9|0909|Fuecoco}} | | {{MSP/9|0909|Fuecoco}} | ||
Line 1,792: | Line 1,788: | ||
=====[[The Teal Mask]]===== | =====[[The Teal Mask]]===== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{ | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{Teal Mask color light}}; border:3px solid #{{Teal Mask color}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Species | ! colspan="2" | Species | ||
Line 2,103: | Line 2,099: | ||
| style="background:#FFF;" | [[Liko]] | | style="background:#FFF;" | [[Liko]] | ||
| style="background:#FFF;" | [[Indigo Academy|Liko's homeroom teacher]] | | style="background:#FFF;" | [[Indigo Academy|Liko's homeroom teacher]] | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}};" | [[HZ001]] | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}};" | ''[[HZ001|The Pendant That Starts It All (Part One)]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,193: | Line 2,189: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0223|Remoraid}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0223|Remoraid}} | ||
| {{DL|Gold (Adventures)|Remoraid}} ( | | {{DL|Gold (Adventures)|Remoraid}} (×20) | ||
| [[Wilton]] | | [[Wilton]] | ||
| ''[[PS147|Lively Lugia (Part 2)]]'' | | ''[[PS147|Lively Lugia (Part 2)]]'' | ||
Line 2,209: | Line 2,205: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0223|Remoraid}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0223|Remoraid}} | ||
| {{DL|Wilton|Remoraid}} ( | | {{DL|Wilton|Remoraid}} (×20) | ||
| [[Wilton]] | | [[Wilton]] | ||
| {{adv|Crystal}} | | {{adv|Crystal}} | ||
Line 2,242: | Line 2,238: | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0321|Wailord}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0321|Wailord}} | ||
| {{DL|Sapphire (Adventures)|Lorry}} | | {{DL|Sapphire (Adventures)|Lorry}} | ||
| Prior to ''[[PS192|Stick This in Your Craw, Crawdaunt I]]'' | | Prior to ''[[PS192|Stick This in Your Craw, Crawdaunt! I]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP/HOME|0357|Tropius}} | | {{MSP/HOME|0357|Tropius}} | ||
Line 2,443: | Line 2,439: | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
* [[ | * [[First partner Pokémon]] | ||
* [[Pokémon Egg]] | * [[Pokémon Egg]] | ||
edits