19,426
edits
Yuuki Asuna (talk | contribs) m (→Origin) |
m (→Name origin) |
||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| セキタイタウン ''Sekitai Town'' | | セキタイタウン ''Sekitai Town'' | ||
| From | | From 石帯 ''sekitai'' (stone belt; name of a fine incense) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Geosenge Town | | Geosenge Town | ||
| From ''geo'', ''{{wp|ginseng}}'', and ''{{wp|Stonehenge}}'' | | From ''geo'', ''{{wp|ginseng}}'', and ''{{wp|Stonehenge}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Cromlexia | |||
| From ''{{wp|Cromlech}}'' (prehistoric megalithic structures) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Pueblo Crómlech | |||
| From ''Cromlech'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Cromlac'h | | Cromlac'h | ||
| From ''Cromlech'' | | From ''Cromlech'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Cromleburgo | | Cromleburgo | ||
| From ''Cromlech'' | | From ''Cromlech'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| Contains 옥 (玉) ''ok'', jade. Possibly 玉蕤 ''okyu'' (a type of fragrance) or 유적 ''yujeok'' (ruins) | | Contains 옥 (玉) ''ok'', jade. Possibly 玉蕤 ''okyu'' (a type of fragrance) or 유적 ''yujeok'' (ruins) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin| | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| 石林鎮 / 石林镇 ''Shílín Zhèn''{{tt|*| | | 石林鎮 / 石林镇 ''Shílín Zhèn''{{tt|*|Anime, Netflix sub (Traditional Chinese), Adventures (Ching Win Publishing), WeChat}}<br>石香镇 ''Shíxiāng Zhèn'' {{tt|*|Netflix sub (Simplified Chinese), Adventures (VIZ Shanghai)}} | ||
| From 石林 ''shílín'' | | From 石林 ''shílín'' (stone forest)<br>From 石 ''shí'' (stone) and 香 ''xiāng'' (fragrance) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| 石林鎮 ''Sehklàhm Jan'' | | 石林鎮 ''Sehklàhm Jan'' | ||
| From 石林 ''sehklàhm'' | | From 石林 ''sehklàhm'' (stone forest) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Polish | | Polish |