14,915
edits
MezzoDragon (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
===Pokémon power gear=== | ===Pokémon power gear=== | ||
[[File:Gear Family Rumble Rush.png|thumb|100px|General design of Pokémon power gear]] | |||
Pokémon power gear are denoted by the presence of three cogs around the gear. These gears can only be equipped to specific Pokémon families, and when equipped, provide a CP boost as well increasing the CP boost provided by a particular style power gear. | Pokémon power gear are denoted by the presence of three cogs around the gear. These gears can only be equipped to specific Pokémon families, and when equipped, provide a CP boost as well increasing the CP boost provided by a particular style power gear. | ||
{| class="sortable roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{fire color}}; border:3px solid #{{fire color dark}}" | {| class="sortable roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{fire color}}; border:3px solid #{{fire color dark}}" | ||
! style="background-color:#{{fire color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}} | ! style="background-color:#{{fire color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Power Gear | ||
! style="background-color:#{{fire color light}}" | Effect | ! style="background-color:#{{fire color light}}" | Effect | ||
! style="background-color:#{{fire color light}}" | Effect Increase per Level | ! style="background-color:#{{fire color light}}" | Effect Increase per Level | ||
Line 165: | Line 166: | ||
! style="background-color:#{{fire color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Availability | ! style="background-color:#{{fire color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Availability | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Venusaur Family Plus | | Venusaur Family Plus | ||
| Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Lobbler by a factor of 1.2 | | Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Lobbler by a factor of 1.2 | ||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| Mewtwo Sea | | Mewtwo Sea | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Blastoise Family Plus | | Blastoise Family Plus | ||
| Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Charge Boost by a factor of 1.2 | | Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Charge Boost by a factor of 1.2 | ||
Line 179: | Line 178: | ||
| Mewtwo Sea | | Mewtwo Sea | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Charizard Family Plus | | Charizard Family Plus | ||
| Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Grappler by a factor of 1.2 | | Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Grappler by a factor of 1.2 | ||
Line 186: | Line 184: | ||
| Mewtwo Sea | | Mewtwo Sea | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Mewtwo Family Plus | | Mewtwo Family Plus | ||
| Boosts CP by 120<br>Increases the CP boost of Charge Boost by a factor of 1.2 | | Boosts CP by 120<br>Increases the CP boost of Charge Boost by a factor of 1.2 | ||
Line 193: | Line 190: | ||
| Mewtwo Sea | | Mewtwo Sea | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Golisopod Family Plus | | Golisopod Family Plus | ||
| Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Snappy by a factor of 1.2 | | Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Snappy by a factor of 1.2 | ||
Line 200: | Line 196: | ||
| Mewtwo Sea | | Mewtwo Sea | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Greninja Family Plus | | Greninja Family Plus | ||
| Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Charge Boost by a factor of 1.1 | | Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Charge Boost by a factor of 1.1 | ||
Line 207: | Line 202: | ||
| Mewtwo Sea | | Mewtwo Sea | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Decidueye Family Plus | | Decidueye Family Plus | ||
| Boosts CP by 120<br>Increases the CP boost of Lobber by a factor of 1.2 | | Boosts CP by 120<br>Increases the CP boost of Lobber by a factor of 1.2 | ||
Line 214: | Line 208: | ||
| Rowlet Sea | | Rowlet Sea | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Primarina Family Plus | | Primarina Family Plus | ||
| Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Lobber by a factor of 1.2 | | Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Lobber by a factor of 1.2 | ||
Line 221: | Line 214: | ||
| Rowlet Sea | | Rowlet Sea | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Incineroar Family Plus | | Incineroar Family Plus | ||
| Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Lobber by a factor of 1.2 | | Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Lobber by a factor of 1.2 | ||
Line 228: | Line 220: | ||
| Rowlet Sea | | Rowlet Sea | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Raichu Family Plus | | Raichu Family Plus | ||
| Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Snappy by a factor of 1.2 | | Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Snappy by a factor of 1.2 | ||
Line 235: | Line 226: | ||
| Rowlet Sea | | Rowlet Sea | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Toxapex Family Plus | | Toxapex Family Plus | ||
| Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Charge by a factor of 1.2 | | Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Charge by a factor of 1.2 | ||
Line 242: | Line 232: | ||
| Rowlet Sea | | Rowlet Sea | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Lugia Family Plus | | Lugia Family Plus | ||
| Boosts CP by 120<br>Increases the CP boost of Lobber by a factor of 1.2 | | Boosts CP by 120<br>Increases the CP boost of Lobber by a factor of 1.2 | ||
| {{tt|+120|CP}}<br>{{tt|+0.2|Lobber | | {{tt|+120|CP}}<br>{{tt|+0.2|Lobber CP}} | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| Lugia Sea | | Lugia Sea | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Machamp Family Plus | | Machamp Family Plus | ||
| Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Grappler by a factor of 1.2 | | Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Grappler by a factor of 1.2 | ||
| {{tt|+100|CP}}<br>{{tt|+0.2|Grappler | | {{tt|+100|CP}}<br>{{tt|+0.2|Grappler CP}} | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| Lugia Sea | | Lugia Sea | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Steelix Family Plus | | Steelix Family Plus | ||
| Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Charge by a factor of 1.2 | | Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Charge by a factor of 1.2 | ||
Line 263: | Line 250: | ||
| Lugia Sea | | Lugia Sea | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Raikou Family Plus | | Raikou Family Plus | ||
| Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Snappy by a factor of 1.2 | | Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Snappy by a factor of 1.2 | ||
| {{tt|+100|CP}}<br>{{tt|+0.2|Snappy | | {{tt|+100|CP}}<br>{{tt|+0.2|Snappy CP}} | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| Lugia Sea | | Lugia Sea | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Suicune Family Plus | | Suicune Family Plus | ||
| Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Lobber by a factor of 1.2 | | Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Lobber by a factor of 1.2 | ||
| {{tt|+100|CP}}<br>{{tt|+0.2|Lobber | | {{tt|+100|CP}}<br>{{tt|+0.2|Lobber CP}} | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| Lugia Sea | | Lugia Sea | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Toucannon Family Plus | |||
| Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Lobber by a factor of 1.2 | |||
| {{tt|+100|CP}}<br>{{tt|+0.2|Lobber CP}} | |||
| 5 | |||
| Buzzwole Sea | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Lycanroc Family Plus | |||
| Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Charge Boost by a factor of 1.2 | |||
| {{tt|+100|CP}}<br>{{tt|+0.2|Charge Boost CP}} | |||
| 5 | |||
| Buzzwole Sea | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Silvally Family Plus | |||
| Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Snappy by a factor of 1.2 | |||
| {{tt|+100|CP}}<br>{{tt|+0.2|Snappy CP}} | |||
| 5 | |||
| Buzzwole Sea | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Buzzwole Family Plus | |||
| Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Grappler by a factor of 1.2 | |||
| {{tt|+100|CP}}<br>{{tt|+0.2|Grappler CP}} | |||
| 5 | |||
| Buzzwole Sea | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Persian Family Plus | |||
| Boosts CP by 100<br>Increases the CP boost of Snappy by a factor of 1.2 | |||
| {{tt|+100|CP}}<br>{{tt|+0.2|Snappy CP}} | |||
| 5 | |||
| Buzzwole Sea | |||
|} | |} | ||