126
edits
(→List of in-game Pokémon with moves they can't learn in the games: FRLGE move tutor.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Lance's Aerodactyl knows {{m|Rock Slide}} in the Generation II games, although Aerodactyl could not legitimately learn this move until Generation III. | | Lance's Aerodactyl knows {{m|Rock Slide}} in the Generation II games, although Aerodactyl could not legitimately learn this move until Generation III. | ||
| [[File:Lance Aerodactyl Rock Slide Gold.png|200px]] | | [[File:Lance Aerodactyl Rock Slide Gold.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:148.png|link=Dragonair (Pokémon)]] | |||
| Winona's Dragonair | |||
| {{m|Earthquake}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">GEN3.3</span>{{game|Emerald}} | |||
| [[Winona|Winona's Dragonair]] knows {{m|Earthquake}} in the Generation III games, a move that it can only legitimately learn in the Dragonite stage. | |||
| [[File:Lance Dragonite Barrier Generation I.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| [[File:171.png|link=Lanturn (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:171.png|link=Lanturn (Pokémon)]] |
edits