119,768
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Galarian Star Tournament Logo.png|thumb|150px|The Galarian Star Tournament logo]] | [[File:Galarian Star Tournament Logo.png|thumb|150px|The Galarian Star Tournament logo]] | ||
The '''Galarian Star Tournament''' (Japanese: '''ガラルスタートーナメント''' ''Galar Star Tournament'') is a [[Multi Battle]] elimination tournament in the [[Pokémon Sword and Shield Expansion Pass]]. It takes place at [[Wyndon Stadium]] after the player has completed all of the base game (including the post-game), [[The Isle of Armor]], and [[The Crown Tundra]] stories. It was created by former {{pkmn|Champion}} [[Leon]] with the assistance of [[Sordward]] and [[Shielbert]] for the purpose of helping Galarian Trainers become stronger. The Tournament is unlocked after starting '''{{DL|The Crown Tundra|Plot|They Came From The Ultra Beyond!}}''' adventure. | The '''Galarian Star Tournament''' (Japanese: '''ガラルスタートーナメント''' ''Galar Star Tournament'') is a [[Multi Battle]] elimination tournament in the [[Pokémon Sword and Shield Expansion Pass]]. It takes place at [[Wyndon Stadium]] after the player has completed all of the base game (including the post-game), [[The Isle of Armor]], and [[The Crown Tundra]] stories. It was created by former {{pkmn|Champion}} [[Leon]] with the assistance of [[Sordward]] and [[Shielbert]] for the purpose of helping Galarian Trainers become stronger. The Tournament is unlocked after starting '''{{DL|The Crown Tundra|Plot|They Came From The Ultra Beyond!}}''' adventure. | ||
Line 6: | Line 5: | ||
All competitors in the Galarian Star Tournament (except for [[Piers]], [[Sordward]], and [[Shielbert]]) will [[Dynamax]] or [[Gigantamax]] the Pokémon marked below at the first opportunity if their partner has not yet Dynamaxed or Gigantamaxed themselves. Several Trainers require a certain number of tournaments to have been won to unlock them as partners. | All competitors in the Galarian Star Tournament (except for [[Piers]], [[Sordward]], and [[Shielbert]]) will [[Dynamax]] or [[Gigantamax]] the Pokémon marked below at the first opportunity if their partner has not yet Dynamaxed or Gigantamaxed themselves. Several Trainers require a certain number of tournaments to have been won to unlock them as partners. | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{galar color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{galar color}}" | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Trainer | |||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Possible partners | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Hop]] | |||
| [[Opal]], [[Marnie]], [[Leon]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Milo]] | |||
| [[Nessa]], [[Kabu]], [[Allister]]{{sup/8|Sh}}, [[Piers]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Nessa]] | |||
| [[Milo]], [[Kabu]], [[Bea]]{{sup/8|Sw}}, [[Gordie]]{{sup/8|Sw}}, [[Melony]]{{sup/8|Sh}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Kabu]] | |||
| [[Milo]], [[Nessa]], [[Peony]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Bea]]{{sup/8|Sw}} | |||
| [[Nessa]], [[Gordie]], [[Mustard]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Allister]]{{sup/8|Sh}} | |||
| [[Milo]], [[Melony]], [[Mustard]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Bede]] | |||
| [[Opal]], [[Klara]]{{sup/8|Sw}}, [[Avery]]{{sup/8|Sh}}, [[Shielbert]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Opal]] | |||
| [[Hop]], [[Bede]], [[Piers]], [[Mustard]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Gordie]]{{sup/8|Sw}} | |||
| [[Nessa]], [[Bea]], [[Raihan]], [[Klara]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Melony]]{{sup/8|Sh}} | |||
| [[Nessa]], [[Allister]], [[Raihan]], [[Avery]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Marnie]] | |||
| [[Hop]], [[Piers]], [[Klara]]{{sup/8|Sw}}, [[Avery]]{{sup/8|Sh}}, [[Sordward]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Piers]] | |||
| [[Milo]], [[Opal]], [[Marnie]], [[Raihan]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Raihan]] | |||
| [[Gordie]]{{sup/8|Sw}}, [[Melony]]{{sup/8|Sh}}, [[Piers]], [[Leon]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Leon]] | |||
| [[Hop]], [[Raihan]], [[Mustard]], [[Peony]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Klara]]{{sup/8|Sw}} | |||
| [[Bede]], [[Gordie]], [[Marnie]], [[Mustard]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Avery]]{{sup/8|Sh}} | |||
| [[Bede]], [[Melony]], [[Marnie]], [[Mustard]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Mustard]] | |||
| [[Bea]]{{sup/8|Sw}}, [[Allister]]{{sup/8|Sh}}, [[Opal]], [[Leon]], [[Klara]]{{sup/8|Sw}}, [[Avery]]{{sup/8|Sh}}, [[Peony]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Peony]] | |||
| [[Kabu]], [[Leon]], [[Mustard]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Sordward]] | |||
| [[Marnie]], [[Shielbert]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Shielbert]] | |||
| [[Bede]], [[Sordward]] | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{galar color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{galar color}}" | {| class="roundy" style="background: #{{galar color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{galar color}}" | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Wins | ! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Wins | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Partner(s) | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Partner(s) unlocked | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Default | | Default |
edits