105
edits
m (→Locations) |
|||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| フォス火山<br>''Phos Volcano'' | | フォス火山<br>''Phos Volcano'' | ||
| An arena located in a cave inside a giant volcano. In addition to deposits of rare ores, it also contains the ruins of an ancient civilization. | | An arena located in a cave inside a giant volcano. In addition to deposits of rare ores, it also contains the ruins of an ancient civilization. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" align=center | |||
| Selen Island | |||
| | |||
| N/A | |||
|- style="background: #fff" align=center | |- style="background: #fff" align=center | ||
| Diggersby Land | | Diggersby Land | ||
Line 54: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
| The venerable Ferrum Dojo, host to daily training and official tournaments alike. Holy ground to Battle Pokémon and [[Pokémon Trainer|trainers]] seeking to improve themselves. | | The venerable Ferrum Dojo, host to daily training and official tournaments alike. Holy ground to Battle Pokémon and [[Pokémon Trainer|trainers]] seeking to improve themselves. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" align=center | |||
| Techne City | |||
| | |||
| N/A | |||
|- style="background: #fff" align=center | |- style="background: #fff" align=center | ||
| Training Gym | | Training Gym | ||
| | | | ||
| A specialty gym for Ferrum Battles, with training programs for speed, power, and more to match your Pokémon's [[Pokémon battle|battle]] style. | | A specialty gym for Ferrum Battles, with training programs for speed, power, and more to match your Pokémon's [[Pokémon battle|battle]] style. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" align=center | |||
| Speed Training Gym | |||
| | |||
| A specialty gym for Ferrum Battles, with training programs for speed, power, and more to match your Pokémon's battle style. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" align=center | |||
| Power Training Gym | |||
| | |||
| A specialty gym for Ferrum Battles, with training programs for speed, power, and more to match your Pokémon's battle style. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" align=center | |- style="background: #fff" align=center | ||
| Old Ferrum Town (Winter) | | Old Ferrum Town (Winter) |
edits