1,540
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
==Synopsis== | ==Synopsis== | ||
The song begins with a child asking his mother we wants to be an adult faster. As his reason is that it would be more fun, his mother tells him her own wish: to be a child again. | The song begins with a child asking his mother we wants to be an adult faster. As his reason is that it would be more fun, his mother tells him her own wish: to be a child again. | ||
==Lyrics== | |||
{| {{bluetable|background: white; width: 100%}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! Japanese | |||
! Romaji | |||
! English | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| I want to grow up fast! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ah? Why? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| I want to grow up fast! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| But isn't being a kid fun? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| But seems I've only grown a little | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Well, then, let me tell you a bit about my dream | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| I want to be a kid once more | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ah? What? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| I want to be a kid once more | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Being an adult is good | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Would you get used to it in one day? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| You wouldn't! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Hey, don't be mean... | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Back when I was a child | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| I put a lot of treasures in my pocket | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| But now sometimes I have to peek in | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Could that be, maybe, Pikachu? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Yes, that might be | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| The children of the past, the children of the present | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Are always filling their pockets | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Boys and girls | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Inside their pockets is a fantasy | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ranranranranranranranranran | |||
| Lan-lan-lan-lan-lan-lan-lan-lan-lan | |||
|} | |||
==Characters== | ==Characters== |
edits