1,150
edits
mNo edit summary |
(→Names: Added Czech from volume 8) |
||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|爆太郎 ''Baautaailòhng'' | |爆太郎 ''Baautaailòhng'' | ||
|From {{tt|爆 ''baau''|explosion}} or {{tt|火暴獸 ''Fóbuhksau''|Typhlosion}} and {{tt|~太郎 ''-taailòhng''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | |From {{tt|爆 ''baau''|explosion}} or {{tt|火暴獸 ''Fóbuhksau''|Typhlosion}} and {{tt|~太郎 ''-taailòhng''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Czech | |||
|Bušák | |||
|From ''výbuch'' (explosion) and ''{{tt|-ák|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}}'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Brazilian Portuguese | |Brazilian Portuguese |
edits