8,021
edits
YoungMan16 (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
If standing within range of a PokéStop with a Magnetic Lure Module active, a player may evolve a {{p|Magneton}} into {{p|Magnezone}} for {{candy|Magnemite}}100 or a {{p|Nosepass}} into {{p|Probopass}} for {{candy|Nosepass}}50. | If standing within range of a PokéStop with a Magnetic Lure Module active, a player may evolve a {{p|Magneton}} into {{p|Magnezone}} for {{candy|Magnemite}}100 or a {{p|Nosepass}} into {{p|Probopass}} for {{candy|Nosepass}}50. | ||
From January 11, 2020 onward, certain [[:Category:Pokémon that evolve through trading|Pokémon that evolve through trading]] in the core series would cost no [[Candy]] to evolve if it was traded.<ref>[https://pokemongolive.com/en/post/trade-evolution/ Trade Evolution and more Pokémon originally discovered in Unova are here!]</ref> | |||
The following lists the Pokémon eligible for trade Evolution, along with their Candy costs to evolve otherwise: | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{cute color}}; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 3px solid #{{cute color dark}}" cellpadding=2px | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background: #{{cute color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Previous evolution | |||
! colspan="3" style="background: #{{cute color light}}" | Trade evolution | |||
! colspan="2" style="background: #{{cute color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Later evolution | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP/GO|063|Abra}}<br>{{pcolor|Abra|000}}<br><small>{{ic/GO|Psychic}}</small> | |||
| {{candy|Abra}}25<br>→ | |||
| {{MSP/GO|064|Kadabra}}<br>{{pcolor|Kadabra|000}}<br><small>{{ic/GO|Psychic}}</small> | |||
| {{candy|Abra}}100 or [[File:GO Trade icon.png|20px]]<br>→ | |||
| {{MSP/GO|065|Alakazam}}<br>{{pcolor|Alakazam|000}}<br><small>{{ic/GO|Psychic}}</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | Alakazam does not evolve | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP/GO|066|Machop}}<br>{{pcolor|Machop|000}}<br><small>{{ic/GO|Fighting}}</small> | |||
| {{candy|Machop}}25<br>→ | |||
| {{MSP/GO|067|Machoke}}<br>{{pcolor|Machoke|000}}<br><small>{{ic/GO|Fighting}}</small> | |||
| {{candy|Machop}}100 or [[File:GO Trade icon.png|20px]]<br>→ | |||
| {{MSP/GO|068|Machamp}}<br>{{pcolor|Machamp|000}}<br><small>{{ic/GO|Fighting}}</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | Machamp does not evolve | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP/GO|074|Geodude}}<br>{{pcolor|Geodude|000}}<br><small>{{ic/GO|Rock}}{{ic/GO|Ground}}</small> | |||
| {{candy|Geodude}}25<br>→ | |||
| {{MSP/GO|075|Graveler}}<br>{{pcolor|Graveler|000}}<br><small>{{ic/GO|Rock}}{{ic/GO|Ground}}</small> | |||
| {{candy|Geodude}}100 or [[File:GO Trade icon.png|20px]]<br>→ | |||
| {{MSP/GO|076|Golem}}<br>{{pcolor|Golem|000}}<br><small>{{ic/GO|Rock}}{{ic/GO|Ground}}</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | Golem does not evolve | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP/GO|074A|Geodude}}<br>{{pcolor|Geodude|000}}<br><small>{{color2|000|Regional form#Alolan Form|Alolan Form}}<br>{{ic/GO|Rock}}{{ic/GO|Electric}}</small> | |||
| {{candy|Geodude}}25<br>→ | |||
| {{MSP/GO|075A|Graveler}}<br>{{pcolor|Graveler|000}}<br><small>{{color2|000|Regional form#Alolan Form|Alolan Form}}<br>{{ic/GO|Rock}}{{ic/GO|Electric}}</small> | |||
| {{candy|Geodude}}100 or [[File:GO Trade icon.png|20px]]<br>→ | |||
| {{MSP/GO|076A|Golem}}<br>{{pcolor|Golem|000}}<br><small>{{color2|000|Regional form#Alolan Form|Alolan Form}}<br>{{ic/GO|Rock}}{{ic/GO|Electric}}</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | Golem does not evolve | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP/GO|092|Gastly}}<br>{{pcolor|Gastly|000}}<br><small>{{ic/GO|Ghost}}{{ic/GO|Poison}}</small> | |||
| {{candy|Gastly}}25<br>→ | |||
| {{MSP/GO|093|Haunter}}<br>{{pcolor|Haunter|000}}<br><small>{{ic/GO|Ghost}}{{ic/GO|Poison}}</small> | |||
| {{candy|Gastly}}100 or [[File:GO Trade icon.png|20px]]<br>→ | |||
| {{MSP/GO|094|Gengar}}<br>{{pcolor|Gengar|000}}<br><small>{{ic/GO|Ghost}}{{ic/GO|Poison}}</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | Gengar does not evolve | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP/GO|524|Roggenrola}}<br>{{pcolor|Roggenrola|000}}<br><small>{{ic/GO|Rock}}</small> | |||
| {{candy|Roggenrola}}50<br>→ | |||
| {{MSP/GO|525|Boldore}}<br>{{pcolor|Boldore|000}}<br><small>{{ic/GO|Rock}}</small> | |||
| {{candy|Roggenrola}}200 or [[File:GO Trade icon.png|20px]]<br>→ | |||
| {{MSP/GO|526|Gigalith}}<br>{{pcolor|Gigalith|000}}<br><small>{{ic/GO|Rock}}</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | Gigalith does not evolve | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP/GO|532|Timburr}}<br>{{pcolor|Timburr|000}}<br><small>{{ic/GO|Fighting}}</small> | |||
| {{candy|Timburr}}50<br>→ | |||
| {{MSP/GO|533|Gurdurr}}<br>{{pcolor|Gurdurr|000}}<br><small>{{ic/GO|Fighting}}</small> | |||
| {{candy|Timburr}}200 or [[File:GO Trade icon.png|20px]]<br>→ | |||
| {{MSP/GO|534|Conkeldurr}}<br>{{pcolor|Conkeldurr|000}}<br><small>{{ic/GO|Fighting}}</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | Conkeldurr does not evolve | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| colspan="2" | Karrablast is the lowest in its line | |||
| {{MSP/GO|588|Karrablast}}<br>{{pcolor|Karrablast|000}}<br><small>{{ic/GO|Bug}}</small> | |||
| {{candy|Karrablast}}200 or [[File:GO Trade icon.png|20px]]<br>→ | |||
| {{MSP/GO|589|Escavalier}}<br>{{pcolor|Escavalier|000}}<br><small>{{ic/GO|Bug}}{{ic/GO|Steel}}</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | Escavalier does not evolve | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | Shelmet is the lowest in its line | |||
| {{MSP/GO|616|Shelmet}}<br>{{pcolor|Shelmet|000}}<br><small>{{ic/GO|Bug}}</small> | |||
| {{candy|Shelmet}}200 or [[File:GO Trade icon.png|20px]]<br>→ | |||
| {{MSP/GO|617|Accelgor}}<br>{{pcolor|Accelgor|000}}<br><small>{{ic/GO|Bug}}</small> | |||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | Accelgor does not evolve | |||
|}{{clear}} | |||
===Pokémon Duel=== | ===Pokémon Duel=== |
edits