42,634
edits
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
==Similar movesets== | ==Similar movesets== | ||
{| style="background: #{{Let's Go Eevee color}}; {{roundy|10px}} border: 3px solid #{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}; margin:auto; text-align:center" | {| style="background: #{{Let's Go Eevee color}}; {{roundy|10px}} border: 3px solid #{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}; margin:auto; text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | {{color2|{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}|Level|Lv.}} | ! style="background:#{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | {{color2|{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}|Level|Lv.}} | ||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | {{MSP|133|Eevee}}<br>{{pcolor|Eevee|{{normal color dark}}}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Normal}}</small> | | style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | {{MSP|133|Eevee}}{{MSP|133Gi|Eevee}}<br>{{pcolor|Eevee|{{normal color dark}}}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Normal}}</small> | ||
| style="background:#{{water color light}}" | {{MSP|134|Vaporeon}}<br>{{pcolor|Vaporeon|{{water color dark}}}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Water}}</small> | | style="background:#{{water color light}}" | {{MSP|134|Vaporeon}}<br>{{pcolor|Vaporeon|{{water color dark}}}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Water}}</small> | ||
| style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | {{MSP|135|Jolteon}}<br>{{pcolor|Jolteon|{{electric color dark}}}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Electric}}</small> | | style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | {{MSP|135|Jolteon}}<br>{{pcolor|Jolteon|{{electric color dark}}}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Electric}}</small> | ||
Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Ember|{{fire color dark}}}}''' | | style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Ember|{{fire color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Confusion|{{psychic color dark}}}}''' | | style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Confusion|{{psychic color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | '''{{mcolor| | | style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Snarl|{{dark color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{grass color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Razor Leaf|{{grass color dark}}}}''' | | style="background:#{{grass color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Razor Leaf|{{grass color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Icy Wind|{{ice color dark}}}}''' | | style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Icy Wind|{{ice color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | '''{{mcolor| | | style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Disarming Voice|{{fairy color dark}}}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" style="background:#{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; text-align:right" | {{color|{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}|1}} | ||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Covet|{{normal color dark}}}}''' | | colspan=9 style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Covet|{{normal color dark}}}}'''{{tt2|*|STAB only for Eevee|{{normal color dark}}}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | rowspan="7" style="background:#{{unknown color light}}; color:#{{unknown color dark}};" | N/A | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | colspan=3 style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | {{mcolor|Swift|{{normal color dark}}}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{unknown color light}}; color:#{{unknown color dark}};" | N/A | ||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | | | colspan=3 style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | {{mcolor|Swift|{{normal color dark}}}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{unknown color light}}; color:#{{unknown color dark}};" | N/A | ||
| style="background:#{{ | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | colspan=2 style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | {{mcolor|Bite|{{dark color dark}}}} | ||
| style="background:#{{unknown color light}}; color:#{{unknown color dark}};" | N/A | |||
| colspan=3 style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Bite|{{dark color dark}}}}'''{{tt2|*|STAB only for Umbreon|{{dark color dark}}}} | |||
| style="background:#{{unknown color light}}; color:#{{unknown color dark}};" | N/A | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | {{mcolor|Bite|{{dark color dark}}}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=8 style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Copycat|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=8 style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | {{mcolor|Take Down|{{normal color dark}}}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=8 style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Charm|{{fairy color dark}}}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=8 style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Double-Edge|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan= | | colspan=9 style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Helping Hand|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor| | | colspan=9 style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Tackle|{{normal color dark}}}}'''{{tt2|*|STAB only for Eevee|{{dark color dark}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan= | | colspan=9 style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Growl|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan= | | colspan=9 style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Tail Whip|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; text-align:right" | {{color|{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}|5}} | | style="background:#{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; text-align:right" | {{color|{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}|5}} | ||
| colspan= | | colspan=9 style="background:#{{ground color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Sand Attack|{{ground color dark}}}}'' | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; text-align:right" | {{color|{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}|10}} | |||
| colspan=9 style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Quick Attack|{{normal color dark}}}}'''{{tt2|*|STAB only for Eevee|{{dark color dark}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; text-align:right" | {{color|{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}| | | style="background:#{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; text-align:right" | {{color|{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}|15}} | ||
| colspan= | | colspan=9 style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Baby-Doll Eyes|{{fairy color dark}}}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; text-align:right" | {{color|{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}| | | style="background:#{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; text-align:right" | {{color|{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}|20}} | ||
| | | style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Swift|{{normal color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Haze|{{ice color dark}}}}'' | |||
| style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Thunder Wave|{{electric color dark}}}}'' | |||
| style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | {{mcolor|Smog|{{poison color dark}}}} | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | {{mcolor|Swift|{{normal color dark}}}} | |||
| style="background:#{{ghost color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Confuse Ray|{{ghost color dark}}}}'' | |||
| style="background:#{{grass color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Leech Seed|{{grass color dark}}}}'' | |||
| style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Ice Shard|{{ice color dark}}}}''' | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | {{mcolor|Swift|{{normal color dark}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background:#{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; text-align:right" | {{color|{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}|25}} | ||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | '''''{{mcolor|Bite|{{dark color dark}}}}''''' | | style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | '''''{{mcolor|Bite|{{dark color dark}}}}''''' | ||
| style="background:#{{water color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Water Pulse|{{water color dark}}}}''' | | style="background:#{{water color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Water Pulse|{{water color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{fighting color light}}" | {{mcolor|Double Kick|{{fighting color dark}}}} | | style="background:#{{fighting color light}}" | {{mcolor|Double Kick|{{fighting color dark}}}} | ||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | {{mcolor|Bite|{{dark color dark}}}} | | style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | {{mcolor|Bite|{{dark color dark}}}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Psybeam|{{psychic color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{ghost color light}}" | ''{{mcolor| | | style="background:#{{ghost color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Assurance|{{dark color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{grass color light}}" | ''{{mcolor| | | style="background:#{{grass color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Magical Leaf|{{grass color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | {{mcolor|Bite|{{dark color dark}}}} | | style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | {{mcolor|Bite|{{dark color dark}}}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Light Screen|{{psychic color dark}}}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; text-align:right" | {{color|{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}|30}} | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Copycat|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | |||
| style="background:#{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; text-align:right" | {{color|{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}| | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor| | |||
| style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | {{mcolor|Aurora Beam|{{ice color dark}}}} | | style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | {{mcolor|Aurora Beam|{{ice color dark}}}} | ||
| style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Thunder Fang|{{electric color dark}}}}''' | | style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Thunder Fang|{{electric color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Fire Fang|{{fire color dark}}}}''' | | style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Fire Fang|{{fire color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Morning Sun|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Moonlight|{{fairy color dark}}}}'' | ||
| style="background:#{{grass color light}}" | | | style="background:#{{grass color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Synthesis|{{grass color dark}}}}'' | ||
| style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Ice Fang|{{ice color dark}}}}''' | | style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Ice Fang|{{ice color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Draining Kiss|{{fairy color dark}}}}''' | | style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Draining Kiss|{{fairy color dark}}}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; text-align:right" | {{color|{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}| | | style="background:#{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; text-align:right" | {{color|{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}|35}} | ||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | '''{{mcolor| | | style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Baton Pass|{{normal color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{water color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Aqua Ring|{{water color dark}}}}'' | | style="background:#{{water color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Aqua Ring|{{water color dark}}}}'' | ||
| style="background:#{{bug color light}}" | {{mcolor|Pin Missile|{{bug color dark}}}} | | style="background:#{{bug color light}}" | {{mcolor|Pin Missile|{{bug color dark}}}} | ||
| style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Fire Spin|{{fire color dark}}}}''' | | style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Fire Spin|{{fire color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | '''{{mcolor| | | style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Power Swap|{{psychic color dark}}}}'' | ||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | '''{{mcolor| | | style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Guard Swap|{{psychic color dark}}}}'' | ||
| style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Sunny Day|{{fire color dark}}}}'' | |||
| style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Hail|{{ice color dark}}}}'' | |||
| style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Misty Terrain|{{fairy color dark}}}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; text-align:right" | {{color|{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}|40}} | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Take Down|{{normal color dark}}}}''' | |||
| style="background:#{{water color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Muddy Water|{{water color dark}}}}''' | |||
| style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Discharge|{{electric color dark}}}}''' | |||
| style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Lava Plume|{{fire color dark}}}}''' | |||
| style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Psychic|{{psychic color dark}}}}''' | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Dark Pulse|{{dark color dark}}}}''' | |||
| style="background:#{{grass color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Giga Drain|{{grass color dark}}}}''' | | style="background:#{{grass color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Giga Drain|{{grass color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | '''{{mcolor| | | style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Freeze-Dry|{{ice color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Skill Swap|{{psychic color dark}}}}'' | | style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Skill Swap|{{psychic color dark}}}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; text-align:right" | {{color|{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}| | | style="background:#{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; text-align:right" | {{color|{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}|45}} | ||
| style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Charm|{{ | | style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Charm|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | ||
| style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Acid Armor|{{poison color dark}}}}'' | | style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Acid Armor|{{poison color dark}}}}'' | ||
| style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Agility|{{psychic color dark}}}}'' | | style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Agility|{{psychic color dark}}}}'' | ||
Line 210: | Line 238: | ||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Screech|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | | style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Screech|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | ||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Swords Dance|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | | style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Swords Dance|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | ||
| style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Mirror Coat|{{psychic color dark}}}}'' | | style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Mirror Coat|{{psychic color dark}}}}'' | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Psych Up|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; text-align:right" | {{color|{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}| | | style="background:#{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; text-align:right" | {{color|{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}|50}} | ||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Double-Edge|{{normal color dark}}}}''' | | style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Double-Edge|{{normal color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{water color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Hydro Pump|{{water color dark}}}}''' | | style="background:#{{water color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Hydro Pump|{{water color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Thunder|{{electric color dark}}}}''' | | style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Thunder|{{electric color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{Fire color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Flare Blitz|{{Fire color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | ''{{mcolor| | | style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Future Sight|{{psychic color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Mean Look|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | ||
| style="background:#{{grass color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Leaf Blade|{{grass color dark}}}}''' | | style="background:#{{grass color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Leaf Blade|{{grass color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Blizzard|{{ice color dark}}}}''' | | style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Blizzard|{{ice color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Moonblast|{{fairy color dark}}}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; text-align:right" | {{color|{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}|55}} | |||
| colspan=9 style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Last Resort|{{normal color dark}}}}'''{{tt2|*|STAB only for Eevee|{{dark color dark}}}} | |||
| style="background:#{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; text-align:right" | {{color|{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}| | |||
| colspan= | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" style="background:#{{Let's Go Eevee color dark}}; color: #{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}"| <small>Moves in '''bold''' are {{color2|{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}|Same-type attack bonus|STAB}}. Moves in ''italics'' do no damage. Moves in '''''bold italics''''' may be STAB for Eevee when it evolves.<br>{{color2|{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}|Normal (type)|Normal-type}} attacking moves are also STAB for Sylveon if it has {{acolor|Pixilate|{{Let's Go Eevee color light}}}}.</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||