12,712
edits
(added info about the password munna in the town.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
*Launch Pad: A Launch Pad is found in the town, heading back to [[Toy Town]], and later [[Westerly Town]], [[Northerly Town]], and [[Axle Town]]. | *Launch Pad: A Launch Pad is found in the town, heading back to [[Toy Town]], and later [[Westerly Town]], [[Northerly Town]], and [[Axle Town]]. | ||
== | ==NPC Pokémon== | ||
{| width="150px" align="center" style="background:#{{grass color}}; border:3px solid #{{grass color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | |||
! align="center" colspan="2" style="background:#{{grass color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | NPC Pokémon | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|194|Wooper}} | |||
| {{p|Wooper}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|536|Palpitoad}} | |||
| {{p|Palpitoad}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|270|Lotad}} | |||
| {{p|Lotad}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|532|Timburr}} | |||
| {{p|Timburr}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|517|Munna}} | |||
| {{p|Munna}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="40px" style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl}}" | {{MSP|543|Venipede}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr}}" | {{p|Venipede}}<br> | |||
|} | |||
===Password Munna=== | |||
A {{p|Munna}} in Easterly Town will take passwords from the player and unlock special Pokémon. | |||
====North America==== | |||
{| class="roundy" align="center" style="background: #fff; border: 5px solid #474f47" | {| class="roundy" align="center" style="background: #fff; border: 5px solid #474f47" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 67: | Line 91: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Japan==== | |||
{| class="roundy" align="center" style="background: #fff; border: 5px solid #474f47" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#263b67; {{roundytl|5px}} color: #fff" | Pokémon | |||
! style="background:#263b67; color: #fff" colspan="2" | Move(s) | |||
<!--! style="background:#263b67; color: #fff" | Password | |||
| rowspan="20" style="background: #474f47" width="5px" | | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#263b67; color: #fff" | Pokémon | |||
! style="background:#263b67; color: #fff" colspan="2" | Move(s)--> | |||
! style="background:#263b67; {{roundytr|5px}} color: #fff" | Password | |||
|- style="background:#d79130" | |||
| {{MSP|025|Pikachu}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Pikachu|000}} | |||
| colspan="2" align=center | {{mcolor|Volt Tackle|000}} | |||
| 6715-6555 | |||
|- style="background:#d79130" | |||
| {{MSP|475|Gallade}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Gallade|000}} | |||
| colspan="2" align=center | {{mcolor|Fury Cutter|000}} | |||
| 9616-8485 | |||
|- style="background:#d79130" | |||
| {{MSP|494|Victini}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Victini|000}} | |||
| colspan="2" align=center | {{mcolor|V-create|000}} | |||
| 7267-3443 | |||
|- style="background:#d79130" | |||
| {{MSP|495|Snivy}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Snivy|000}} | |||
| colspan="2" align=center | {{mcolor|Leaf Tornado|000}} | |||
| 8590-9413 | |||
|- style="background:#d79130" | |||
| {{MSP|498|Tepig}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Tepig|000}} | |||
| colspan="2" align=center | {{mcolor|Flame Charge|000}} | |||
| 1906-5834 | |||
|- style="background:#d79130" | |||
| {{MSP|500|Emboar}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Emboar|000}} | |||
| colspan="2" align=center | {{mcolor|Heat Crash|000}} | |||
| 8902-7356 | |||
|- style="background:#d79130" | |||
| {{MSP|501|Oshawott}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Oshawott|000}} | |||
| colspan="2" align=center | {{mcolor|Razor Shell|000}} | |||
| 1432-2751 | |||
|- style="background:#d79130" | |||
| {{MSP|521|Unfezant}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Unfezant|000}} | |||
| colspan="2" align=center | {{mcolor|Air Slash|000}} | |||
| 3654-9185 | |||
|- style="background:#d79130" | |||
| {{MSP|531|Audino}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Audino|000}} | |||
| colspan="2" align=center | {{mcolor|Secret Power|000}} | |||
| 1975-5256 | |||
|- style="background:#d79130" | |||
| {{MSP|571|Zoroark}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Zoroark|000}} | |||
| colspan="2" align=center | {{mcolor|Foul Play|000}} | |||
| 0120-8652 | |||
|- style="background:#d79130" | |||
| {{MSP|641|Tornadus}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Tornadus|000}} | |||
| colspan="2" align=center | {{mcolor|Hurricane|000}} | |||
| 5155-4087 | |||
|- style="background:#d79130" | |||
| {{MSP|642|Thundurus}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Thundurus|000}} | |||
| colspan="2" align=center | {{mcolor|Thunder|000}} | |||
| 2751-4887 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" style="background:#b64d29; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits