468
edits
(→Appearance: Added more Gates to Infinity traps and tiles appearance. Will be adding more in the future!) |
(→Adventure Hints: Added icons, added more Adventure Hints from Gates to Infinity.) Tag: bad formatting |
||
Line 464: | Line 464: | ||
| rowspan="2"| Wonder Tile | | rowspan="2"| Wonder Tile | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | ||
| This is a Wonder Tile. If your stats<br>have been lowered by moves such as<br>{{m|Growl}} or {{m|Tail Whip}}, stepping<br>on this will return them to normal.<br>But watch out! Any raised stats<br>will also be returned to normal. | | This is a [[File:IconTileGTI.png]]Wonder Tile. If your stats<br>have been lowered by moves such as<br>{{m|Growl}} or {{m|Tail Whip}}, stepping<br>on this will return them to normal.<br>But watch out! Any raised stats<br>will also be returned to normal. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | ||
Line 475: | Line 475: | ||
| rowspan="2" | Slumber Trap | | rowspan="2" | Slumber Trap | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | ||
| It's a Slumber Trap!<br>The Pokémon that steps on this trap<br>will temporarily fall asleep! | | It's a [[File:IconTrapGTI.png]]Slumber Trap!<br>The Pokémon that steps on this trap<br>will temporarily fall asleep! | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | ||
Line 484: | Line 484: | ||
| It's a Mud Trap!<br>The Pokémon that steps on this trap<br>will have it's {{stat|Attack}}, {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk}},<br>{{stat|Defense}}, or {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def}} lowered. | | It's a Mud Trap!<br>The Pokémon that steps on this trap<br>will have it's {{stat|Attack}}, {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk}},<br>{{stat|Defense}}, or {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def}} lowered. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Slow Trap | | rowspan="2"| Slow Trap | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | |||
| It's a [[File:IconTrapGTI.png]]Slow Trap!<br>The Pokémon that steps on this trap<br>will have it's Speed lowered temporarily! | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | ||
| It's a Slow Trap!<br>The Pokémon that steps on this trap<br>will become [[Status ailments in_Mystery_Dungeon#Conditions affecting mobility|slow]], and it's<br>[[Movement Speed|Travel Speed]] will go down temporarily! | | It's a Slow Trap!<br>The Pokémon that steps on this trap<br>will become [[Status ailments in_Mystery_Dungeon#Conditions affecting mobility|slow]], and it's<br>[[Movement Speed|Travel Speed]] will go down temporarily! | ||
Line 496: | Line 499: | ||
| It's a PP Leech Trap!<br>If a Pokémon steps on this trap, the [[Power Point|PP]] of<br>1 move will be reduced to 0! | | It's a PP Leech Trap!<br>If a Pokémon steps on this trap, the [[Power Point|PP]] of<br>1 move will be reduced to 0! | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Spin Trap | | rowspan="2"| Spin Trap | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | |||
| It's a [[File:IconTrapGTI.png]]Spin Trap!<br>The Pokémon that steps on this trap<br>will become confused! | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | ||
| It's a Spin Trap!<br>The Pokémon that steps on this trap<br>will become {{status|Confusion|confused}}! | | It's a Spin Trap!<br>The Pokémon that steps on this trap<br>will become {{status|Confusion|confused}}! | ||
Line 514: | Line 520: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gust Trap | | rowspan="2" |Gust Trap | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | ||
| It's a Gust Trap!<br>The Pokémon that steps on this trap will<br>be blown away! If it gets blown on top of<br>a crag or into the water, the Pokémon will<br>be warped somewhere. | | It's a [[File:IconTrapGTI.png]]Gust Trap!<br>The Pokémon that steps on this trap will<br>be blown away! If it gets blown on top of<br>a crag or into the water, the Pokémon will<br>be warped somewhere. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | ||
Line 533: | Line 539: | ||
| rowspan="2" | Warp Trap | | rowspan="2" | Warp Trap | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | ||
| It's a Warp Trap!<br><br>If you get separated from a party member,<br>try switching that party member's tactics<br>to "Wait there." This will make it easier<br>for you to regroup. | | It's a [[File:IconTrapGTI.png]]Warp Trap!<br><br>If you get separated from a party member,<br>try switching that party member's tactics<br>to "Wait there." This will make it easier<br>for you to regroup. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} |
edits