editlock-exempt
32,895
edits
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) (→Names) |
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) (→Names) |
||
Line 461: | Line 461: | ||
==Names== | ==Names== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="float:left; background: #{{crystal color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{crystal color}}" | {| class="roundy" style="float:left; background: #{{crystal color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{crystal color}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Language | ! Language | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
Line 468: | Line 468: | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
|クリスタル ''Crystal''<br>クリス ''Crys'' (for short) | |クリスタル ''Crystal''<br>クリス ''Crys'' (for short) | ||
|From {{game|Crystal}} | |From ''{{game|Crystal}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Crystal<br>{{tt|Crys|VIZ Media}} / {{tt|Chris|Chuang Yi}} (for short) | |Crystal<br>{{tt|Crys|VIZ Media}} / {{tt|Chris|Chuang Yi}} (for short) | ||
|From | |From ''Pokémon Crystal'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|French | |||
|Cristal | |||
|From ''Pokémon Version Cristal'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Spanish | |||
|Cristal | |||
|From ''Pokémon Edición Cristal'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|크리스탈 ''Crystal''<br>크리스 ''Crys'' (for short) | |크리스탈 ''Crystal''<br>크리스 ''Crys'' (for short) | ||
| | |Transliteration of her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Chinese (Taiwan and Hong Kong) | |Chinese (Taiwan and Hong Kong) | ||
|克麗絲塔兒 ''Kèlìsītǎér''<br>克麗絲 ''Kèlìsī'' (for short) | |克麗絲塔兒 ''Kèlìsītǎér''<br>克麗絲 ''Kèlìsī'' (for short) | ||
|Transliteration of | |Transliteration of her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|rowspan=2|Chinese (Mainland China) | |rowspan=2|Chinese (Mainland China) | ||
Line 488: | Line 496: | ||
| 水晶 ''Shuǐjīng''{{tt|*|Old version}} | | 水晶 ''Shuǐjīng''{{tt|*|Old version}} | ||
| 水晶 means ''crystal''. | | 水晶 means ''crystal''. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Thai | |||
|คริสตัล ''Crystal'' <br>คริส ''Chris'' (for short) | |||
|Transliteration of her Japanese name | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||