6,080
edits
m (→Hotel Couriway) |
Piotrek1113 (talk | contribs) (→Name origin: Added Polish) |
||
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| 水漣鎮 ''Séuilìhn Jan'' | | 水漣鎮 ''Séuilìhn Jan'' | ||
| From 水簾 ''séuilìhm'' (poetic term for waterfall) and 漣漪 ''lìhnyí'' (ripple) | | From 水簾 ''séuilìhm'' (poetic term for waterfall) and 漣漪 ''lìhnyí'' (ripple) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Polish | |||
| Couriway | |||
| From its English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Brazilian Portuguese | | Brazilian Portuguese |
edits