40,888
edits
(→Moves) |
Force Fire (talk | contribs) m (Reverted edits by Team Rocket Grunt (talk) to last revision by Trainer Yusuf) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
During a Coolness Contest, the audience will react as follows: | During a Coolness Contest, the audience will react as follows: | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; background: #{{cool color}}; border: 3px solid #{{cool color dark}}" width= | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{cool color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{cool color dark}}" width="300px" cellpadding="2px" | ||
! width="50%" | Move performed | |||
! | ! width="50%" | Audience reaction | ||
! | |||
|- style="background:#{{cool color}}" | |- style="background:#{{cool color}}" | ||
| Cool move | |||
| Excitement | |||
|- style="background:#{{beautiful color}}" | |- style="background:#{{beautiful color}}" | ||
| {{color2|000|Beautiful (condition)|Beautiful move}} | |||
| Indifference | |||
|- style="background:#{{cute color}}" | |- style="background:#{{cute color}}" | ||
| {{color2|000|Cute (condition)|Cute move}} | |||
| Discontent | |||
|- style="background:#{{Clever color}}" | |- style="background:#{{Clever color}}" | ||
| {{color2|000|Clever (condition)|Clever move}} | |||
| Discontent | |||
|- style="background:#{{tough color}}" | |- style="background:#{{tough color}}" | ||
| {{color2|000|Tough (condition)|Tough move}} | |||
| Indifference | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="roundybottom" style="background: #{{cool color light}}" colspan="2" height="2px" | | | class="roundybottom" style="background: #{{cool color light}}" colspan="2" height="2px" | | ||
Line 36: | Line 35: | ||
At the end of a Coolness Contest, the winning Pokémon will receive a [[List of Ribbons in the games#Contest Ribbons|Contest]] [[Ribbon]]. Additionally, in {{game2|Diamond|Pearl|Platinum}}, {{pkmn|Coordinator}}s are awarded special [[Accessory|Accessories]] the first time they win the Contest. Different Ribbons and Accessories are awarded for winning in each of the four {{OBP|rank|Contest}}s. Finally, visiting [[Mr. Goods]] after winning the Master Rank contest will earn the players a trophy. | At the end of a Coolness Contest, the winning Pokémon will receive a [[List of Ribbons in the games#Contest Ribbons|Contest]] [[Ribbon]]. Additionally, in {{game2|Diamond|Pearl|Platinum}}, {{pkmn|Coordinator}}s are awarded special [[Accessory|Accessories]] the first time they win the Contest. Different Ribbons and Accessories are awarded for winning in each of the four {{OBP|rank|Contest}}s. Finally, visiting [[Mr. Goods]] after winning the Master Rank contest will earn the players a trophy. | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; background: #{{cool color}}; border: 3px solid #{{cool color | ===Hoenn Contests=== | ||
| | {| class="roundy" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; background: #{{cool color dark}}; border: 3px solid #{{cool color}}" | ||
! style="{{ | ! style="background: #{{cool color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Normal Rank | ||
! Normal Rank | ! style="background: #{{cool color light}}" | Super Rank | ||
! | ! style="background: #{{cool color light}}" | Hyper Rank | ||
! | ! style="background: #{{cool color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Master Rank | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Master Rank | |- | ||
| style="background: #FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | [[File:Cool Ribbon Hoenn.png]] | |||
| style="background: #FFF" | [[File:Cool Ribbon Super.png]] | |||
| style="background: #FFF" | [[File:Cool Ribbon Hyper.png]] | |||
| style="background: #FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | [[File:Cool Ribbon Master Hoenn.png]] | |||
|} | |||
===Sinnoh Super Contests=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; background: #{{cool color dark}}; border: 3px solid #{{cool color}}" | |||
! style="background: #{{cool color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Normal Rank | |||
! style="background: #{{cool color light}}" | Great Rank | |||
! style="background: #{{cool color light}}" | Ultra Rank | |||
! style="background: #{{cool color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Master Rank | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
| [[File:Cool Ribbon Sinnoh.png]] | |||
| [[File:Cool Ribbon | | [[File:Cool Ribbon Great.png]] | ||
| [[File:Cool Ribbon | | [[File:Cool Ribbon Ultra.png]] | ||
| [[File:Cool Ribbon | | [[File:Cool Ribbon Master Sinnoh.png]] | ||
| [[File:Cool Ribbon Master | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | [[File:Accessory Red Barrette Sprite.png]] | ||
| style="background: #FFF" | [[File:Accessory Red Balloons Sprite.png]] | |||
| style="background: #FFF" | [[File:Accessory Top Hat Sprite.png]] | |||
| style="background: #FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | [[File:Accessory Gold Pedestal Sprite.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| [[File: | |||
| | ===Hoenn Contest Spectaculars=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; background: #{{cool color dark}}; border: 3px solid #{{cool color}}" | |||
! style="background: #{{cool color light}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | Master Rank | |||
| | |||
| [[File: | |||
| | |||
| [[File: | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #FFF; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | [[File:Coolness Master Ribbon.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Moves== | ==Moves== | ||
=== Hoenn Contests === | === Hoenn Contests === | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; background: #{{cool color}}; border: 3px solid #{{cool color dark}}" cellpadding=2px | {| class="roundy" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; background: #{{cool color}}; border: 3px solid #{{cool color dark}}" cellpadding=2px | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 89: | Line 85: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| A highly appealing move. | | A highly appealing move. | ||
| {{m|Drill Peck}} • | | {{m|Drill Peck}} • {{m|Horn Attack}} • {{m|Mega Kick}} • {{m|Metal Claw}} • {{m|Peck}} • {{m|Solar Beam}} • {{m|Struggle}}<br>{{m|Thunderbolt}} • {{m|Thunder Punch}} • {{m|Thunder Shock}} • {{m|Triple Kick}} • {{m|Vine Whip}} • {{m|Zap Cannon}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | ||
Line 103: | Line 99: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|000}} | ||
| Badly startles all | | Badly startles all Pokémon that made good appeals. | ||
| {{m|Bullet Seed}} • {{m|Cut}} • {{m|Guillotine | | {{m|Bullet Seed}} • {{m|Cut}} • {{m|Guillotine}} • {{m|Thunder Wave}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|000}} | ||
| Badly startles the | | Badly startles the Pokémon in front. | ||
| {{m|Brick Break}} • {{m|Crush Claw}} • {{m|Dizzy Punch}} • {{m|Extrasensory}} • {{m|Hyper Fang}} • {{m|Iron Tail}} • {{m|Spark}} | | {{m|Brick Break}} • {{m|Crush Claw}} • {{m|Dizzy Punch}} • {{m|Extrasensory}} • {{m|Hyper Fang}} • {{m|Iron Tail}} • {{m|Spark}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
Line 114: | Line 110: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|000}} | ||
| Badly startles those that have made appeals. | | Badly startles those that have made appeals. | ||
| | | {{m|DragonBreath}} • {{m|False Swipe}} • {{m|Focus Energy}} • {{m|Hyper Voice}} • {{m|Rolling Kick}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| Can avoid being startled by others once. | | Can avoid being startled by others once. | ||
| {{m|Detect}} • | | {{m|Detect}} • {{m|Double Team}} • {{m|Rapid Spin}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | ||
Line 128: | Line 124: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| Can be repeatedly used without boring the | | Can be repeatedly used without boring the judge. | ||
| {{m|Fury Cutter}} • | | {{m|Fury Cutter}} • {{m|Rage}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|F88}} | ||
Line 143: | Line 139: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|000}} | ||
| Startles all | | Startles all Pokémon that have done their appeals. | ||
| {{m|Thunder}} | | {{m|Thunder}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|000}} | ||
| Startles | | Startles Pokémon that made a same-type appeal. | ||
| {{m|Air Cutter}} • {{m|Dragon Claw}} • {{m|Sky Uppercut}} | | {{m|Air Cutter}} • {{m|Dragon Claw}} • {{m|Sky Uppercut}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|000}} | ||
| Startles the | | Startles the Pokémon that appealed before the user. | ||
| {{m|Twineedle}} | | {{m|Twineedle}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|000}} | ||
| Startles the | | Startles the Pokémon that has the judge's attention. | ||
| {{m|DynamicPunch}} • {{m|Fury Attack}} • {{m|Pin Missile}} • {{m|Spike Cannon}} | | {{m|DynamicPunch}} • {{m|Fury Attack}} • {{m|Pin Missile}} • {{m|Spike Cannon}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
Line 164: | Line 160: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| Temporarily stops the crowd from getting excited. | | Temporarily stops the crowd from getting excited. | ||
| {{m|Doom Desire}} • | | {{m|Doom Desire}} • {{m|Leer}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| The appeal works better the later it is performed. | | The appeal works better the later it is performed. | ||
| | | {{m|Dragon Rage}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
Line 184: | Line 180: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| The next appeal can be made earlier next turn. | | The next appeal can be made earlier next turn. | ||
| {{m|Agility}} • {{m| | | {{m|Agility}} • {{m|Extreme Speed}} • {{m|Mach Punch}} • {{m|Quick Attack}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | ||
Line 194: | Line 190: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| Ups the user's condition. Helps prevent nervousness. | | Ups the user's condition. Helps prevent nervousness. | ||
| {{m|Cosmic Power}} • | | {{m|Cosmic Power}} • {{m|Dragon Dance}} • {{m|Howl}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| Works well if it's the same type as the one before. | | Works well if it's the same type as the one before. | ||
| {{m|Double Kick}} • {{m|Megahorn}} • {{m|Meteor Mash}} • {{m| | | {{m|Double Kick}} • {{m|Megahorn}} • {{m|Meteor Mash}} • {{m|Sonic Boom}} • {{m|Steel Wing}} • {{m|Wing Attack}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#{{cool color light}} | | style="background-color:#{{cool color light}}; {{roundybottom|8px}}" colspan=4 | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Sinnoh Super Contests === | === Sinnoh Super Contests === | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; background: #{{cool color}}; border: 3px solid #{{cool color dark}}" cellpadding=2px | {| class="roundy" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; background: #{{cool color}}; border: 3px solid #{{cool color dark}}" cellpadding=2px | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 215: | Line 209: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | ||
| A basic performance using a move known by the Pokémon. | | A basic performance using a move known by the Pokémon. | ||
| {{m|Air Cutter}} • {{m|Brick Break}} • {{m|Cross Poison}} • {{m|Crush Claw}} • {{m|Cut}} • {{m|Dragon Rage}} • {{m|Drill Peck}}<br>{{m|Gunk Shot}} • {{m| | | {{m|Air Cutter}} • {{m|Brick Break}} • {{m|Cross Poison}} • {{m|Crush Claw}} • {{m|Cut}} • {{m|Dragon Rage}} • {{m|Drill Peck}}<br>{{m|Gunk Shot}} • {{m|High Jump Kick}} • {{m|Horn Attack}} • {{m|Hyper Voice}} • {{m|Ice Fang}} • {{m|Jump Kick}}<br>{{m|Magnet Bomb}} • {{m|Peck}} • {{m|Razor Leaf}} • {{m|Rolling Kick}} • {{m|Slash}} • {{m|Sonic Boom}} • {{m|Spark}} • {{m|Steel Wing}}<br>{{m|Struggle}} • {{m|Submission}} • {{m|Thunder Shock}} • {{m|Twister}} • {{m|Vine Whip}} • {{m|Wing Attack}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
Line 231: | Line 225: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| Earn +2 if the Pokémon performs first in the turn. | | Earn +2 if the Pokémon performs first in the turn. | ||
| {{m|Aerial Ace}} • {{m|Air Slash}} • {{m|Dark Pulse}} • {{m|Discharge}} • {{m|Doom Desire}} • {{m| | | {{m|Aerial Ace}} • {{m|Air Slash}} • {{m|Dark Pulse}} • {{m|Discharge}} • {{m|Doom Desire}} • {{m|Dragon Breath}}<br>{{m|Dragon Claw}} • {{m|Extrasensory}} • {{m|Focus Blast}} • {{m|Leaf Blade}} • {{m|Psycho Cut}} • {{m|Rapid Spin}}<br>{{m|Shock Wave}} • {{m|Sky Uppercut}} • {{m|Swift}} • {{m|Thunder}} • {{m|Thunder Punch}} • {{m|Thunderbolt}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| Earn +2 if the Pokémon performs last in the turn. | | Earn +2 if the Pokémon performs last in the turn. | ||
| {{m|Cross Chop}} • {{m|Dragon Rush}} • {{m| | | {{m|Cross Chop}} • {{m|Dragon Rush}} • {{m|Dynamic Punch}} • {{m|Force Palm}} • {{m|Hyper Fang}} • {{m|Iron Tail}}<br>{{m|Mega Kick}} • {{m|Megahorn}} • {{m|Metal Claw}} • {{m|Meteor Mash}} • {{m|Natural Gift}} • {{m|Rock Climb}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | ||
| Earn +3 if no other Pokémon has chosen the same Judge. | | Earn +3 if no other Pokémon has chosen the same Judge. | ||
| {{m|Payback}} • {{m|Razor Wind}} • {{m|Sky Attack}} • {{m| | | {{m|Payback}} • {{m|Razor Wind}} • {{m|Sky Attack}} • {{m|Solar Beam}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | |||
| Earn +3 if the Pokémon that just went hit max Voltage. | |||
| {{m|Volt Tackle}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| Earn +3 if the Pokémon that just went hit max Voltage. | | Earn +3 if the Pokémon that just went hit max Voltage. | ||
| {{m|Aeroblast}} • {{m|Frenzy Plant}} • {{m|Hyper Beam}} • {{m|Roar of Time}} • {{m|Seed Flare | | {{m|Aeroblast}} • {{m|Frenzy Plant}} • {{m|Hyper Beam}} • {{m|Roar of Time}} • {{m|Seed Flare}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|F88}} | ||
Line 255: | Line 253: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| Earns double the score on the final performance. | | Earns double the score on the final performance. | ||
| | | {{m|Reversal}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| Enables the user to perform first in the next turn. | | Enables the user to perform first in the next turn. | ||
| {{m|Agility}} • {{m|Double Team}} • {{m| | | {{m|Agility}} • {{m|Double Team}} • {{m|Extreme Speed}} • {{m|Mach Punch}} • {{m|Quick Attack}} • {{m|Teleport}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
Line 268: | Line 266: | ||
| Increased Voltage is added to the performance score. | | Increased Voltage is added to the performance score. | ||
| {{m|Roost}} | | {{m|Roost}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | |||
| Points doubles if last to appeal. | |||
| {{m|Avalanche}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
Line 283: | Line 285: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|F88}} | ||
| Steals the Voltage of the Pokémon that just went. | | Steals the Voltage of the Pokémon that just went. | ||
| | | {{m|Switcheroo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#{{cool color light}}; {{roundybottom|8px}}" colspan=3 | | | style="background-color:#{{cool color light}}; {{roundybottom|8px}}" colspan=3 | | ||
Line 289: | Line 291: | ||
=== Hoenn Contest Spectaculars === | === Hoenn Contest Spectaculars === | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; background: #{{cool color}}; border: 3px solid #{{cool color dark}}" cellpadding=2px | {| class="roundy" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; background: #{{cool color}}; border: 3px solid #{{cool color dark}}" cellpadding=2px | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 315: | Line 316: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|000}} | ||
| Badly startles all of the Pokémon to act before the user. | | Badly startles all of the Pokémon to act before the user. | ||
| {{m|Mat Block}} • | | {{m|Mat Block}} • {{m|Thunder Wave}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|000}} | ||
| Badly startles all Pokémon that successfully showed their appeal. | | Badly startles all Pokémon that successfully showed their appeal. | ||
| {{m|Guillotine}} • {{m|Horn Drill}} • | | {{m|Guillotine}} • {{m|Horn Drill}} • {{m|Zap Cannon}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
Line 340: | Line 341: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| Causes the user to move earlier on the next turn. | | Causes the user to move earlier on the next turn. | ||
| | | {{m|Agility}} • {{m|Aqua Jet}} • {{m|Extreme Speed}} • {{m|Mach Punch}}<br>{{m|Quick Attack}} • {{m|Tailwind}} • {{m|Vacuum Wave}} • {{m|Water Shuriken}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | ||
Line 370: | Line 371: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| Gets the Pokémon pumped up. Helps prevent nervousness, too. | | Gets the Pokémon pumped up. Helps prevent nervousness, too. | ||
| {{m|Bulk Up}} • {{m|Double Team}} • {{m|Dragon Dance}} • | | {{m|Bulk Up}} • {{m|Double Team}} • {{m|Dragon Dance}} • {{m|Focus Energy}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|4|F88}} | ||
Line 380: | Line 381: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| Makes the remaining Pokémon nervous. | | Makes the remaining Pokémon nervous. | ||
| | | {{m|Stealth Rock}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | ||
Line 390: | Line 391: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| Quite an appealing move. | | Quite an appealing move. | ||
| {{m|Air Cutter}} • {{m|Brick Break}} • {{m|Cut}} • {{m|Dark Pulse}} • {{m|Dragon Claw}} • {{m|Fire Fang}}<br>{{m|Focus Blast}} • | | {{m|Air Cutter}} • {{m|Brick Break}} • {{m|Cut}} • {{m|Dark Pulse}} • {{m|Dragon Claw}} • {{m|Fire Fang}}<br>{{m|Focus Blast}} • {{m|Force Palm}} • {{m|Horn Attack}} • {{m|Ice Fang}} • {{m|Iron Tail}}<br>{{m|Metal Claw}} • {{m|Peck}} • {{m|Psycho Cut}} • {{m|Razor Leaf}} • {{m|Rolling Kick}}<br>{{m|Shadow Claw}} • {{m|Slash}} • {{m|Spark}} • {{m|Thunder Fang}} • {{m|Thunder Punch}}<br>{{m|Thunder Shock}} • {{m|Thunderbolt}} • {{m|Twister}} • {{m|Vine Whip}} • {{m|Wing Attack}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#FFF" | |- style="background-color:#FFF" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | ||
Line 437: | Line 438: | ||
| {{m|Acrobatics}} • {{m|Flame Charge}} • {{m|Techno Blast}} | | {{m|Acrobatics}} • {{m|Flame Charge}} • {{m|Techno Blast}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#{{cool color light}} | | style="background-color:#{{cool color light}}; {{roundybottom|8px}}" colspan=4 | | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits