19,351
edits
Nescientist (talk | contribs) (→Intro) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
d6=If held by a Pokémon, this Berry will lessen the damage taken from one supereffective Rock-type attack. | | d6=If held by a Pokémon, this Berry will lessen the damage taken from one supereffective Rock-type attack. | | ||
effect=Halves the [[damage]] taken from a [[Damage#Super effective|supereffective]] {{type|Rock}} [[move]]. | | effect=Halves the [[damage]] taken from a [[Damage#Super effective|supereffective]] {{type|Rock}} [[move]]. | | ||
nameor={{wp| | nameor={{wp|Stachys affinis|Chinese artichoke}} | | ||
basis= | basis=Chinese artichoke | | ||
type=Rock | | type=Rock | | ||
power={{tt|80|60 in Generations IV-V}} | | power={{tt|80|60 in Generations IV-V}} | | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| ヨロギのみ ''Yorogi no Mi'' | | ヨロギのみ ''Yorogi no Mi'' | ||
| From チョロギ ''chorogi'', {{wp|Stachys affinis|Chinese artichoke}} | | From チョロギ ''chorogi'', {{wp|Stachys affinis|Chinese artichoke}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Charti Berry | | Charti Berry | ||
| From ''artichoke'' | | From ''Chinese artichoke'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Baie Charti | | Baie Charti | ||
| From '' | | From ''artichaut chinois'', Chinese artichoke | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Chiaribeere | | Chiaribeere | ||
| From ''Artischocke'' | | From ''Chinesische Artischocke'', Chinese artichoke | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Baccaciofo | | Baccaciofo | ||
| From ''carciofo'', artichoke | | From ''carciofo cinese'', Chinese artichoke | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Baya Alcho | | Baya Alcho | ||
| From ''alcachofa'' | | From ''alcachofa china'', Chinese artichoke | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 루미열매 ''Rumi Yeolmae'' | | 루미열매 ''Rumi Yeolmae'' | ||
| From 두루미냉이 ''duruminaeng-i'', {{ | | From 두루미냉이 ''duruminaeng-i'', Chinese artichoke | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 草蠶果 / 草蚕果 ''Cǎocán Guǒ'' | |||
| From 草石蠶 / 草石蚕 ''cǎoshícán'', Chinese artichoke | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 草蠶果 ''Chóuchàahm Gwó'' | |||
| From 草石蠶 ''chóusehkchàahm'', Chinese artichoke | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |