4,645
edits
Line 967: | Line 967: | ||
| width=35% | Use powerful moves quickly and constantly against all opponents! | | width=35% | Use powerful moves quickly and constantly against all opponents! | ||
| width=45% | The move gauge increases faster for both allies and opponents. | | width=45% | The move gauge increases faster for both allies and opponents. | ||
|- style="background-color:#{{grey color light}}" class="expandable" | |||
| colspan=3 | March 8 to 15, 2021 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| width=20% | Elite Four Round 1 | |||
| width=35% | Use powerful moves quickly and constantly against all opponents! | |||
| width=45% | The move gauge increases faster for both allies and opponents. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| width=20% | Elite Four Round 2 | |||
| width=35% | Use sync moves quickly against all opponents! | |||
| width=45% | At the start of battle, sync move countdowns are reduced by half. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| width=20% | Elite Four Round 3 | |||
| width=35% | Use special attack moves against opponents with low Sp. Def! | |||
| width=45% | Special attacks moves are powered up for allies and opponents. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| width=20% | Elite Four Round 4 | |||
| width=35% | Use physical attack moves against opponents with low Defense! | |||
| width=45% | Physical attacks moves are powered up for allies and opponents. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| width=20% | Champion | |||
| width=35% | Use sync moves as much as possible against all opponents! | |||
| width=45% | Stats that are raised after a sync move is used are raised even more. | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,017: | Line 1,039: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| March 1 to 8, 2021 | | March 1 to 8, 2021 | ||
| style="background:#{{cool color light}};" | C | | style="background:#{{cool color light}};" | C | ||
| A | |||
| A | |||
| A | |||
| style="background:#{{cool color light}};" | C | | style="background:#{{cool color light}};" | C | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits