995
edits
(If one uses Camouflage when battling outside the Cipher Lab in Pokemon XD, the user's type changes to Ground.) |
(Got all the battle environments and corresponding types Camouflage transforms the user into in Pokemon XD except for Orre Colosseum.) |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}; background-color: #{{normal color light}}" | Type | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}}; background-color: #{{normal color light}}" | Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{locationcolor/med|building}}" | Buildings | | style="background:#{{locationcolor/med|building}}" | Buildings, {{color2|000|Mt. Battle}} (Areas 1-3 Colosseum) | ||
| style="background:#{{normal color}}" | {{typecolor|Normal}} | | style="background:#{{normal color}}" | {{typecolor|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| style="background:#{{ground color}}" | {{typecolor|Ground}} | | style="background:#{{ground color}}" | {{typecolor|Ground}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{locationcolor/med|cave}}" | {{color2|000|Pyrite | | style="background:#{{locationcolor/med|cave}}" | {{color2|000|Pyrite Cave}}, {{color2|000|Relic Cave}}, {{color2|000|Pyrite Town}}, {{color2|000|The Under}}, {{color2|000|Cipher Key Lair}} (Outside), {{color2|000|Citadark Isle}} (Outside), {{color2|000|Rock PokéSpot}}, {{color2|000|Cave PokéSpot}}, {{color2|000|Pyrite Colosseum}}, {{color2|000|Mt. Battle}} (Areas 4-10) | ||
| style="background:#{{rock color}}" | {{typecolor|Rock}} | | style="background:#{{rock color}}" | {{typecolor|Rock}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}; background:#{{locationcolor/med|land}}" | {{color2|000|Agate Village}}, {{color2|000|Relic Stone}}, {{color2|000|Mt. Battle}} | | style="{{roundybl|5px}}; background:#{{locationcolor/med|land}}" | {{color2|000|Agate Village}}, {{color2|000|Relic Stone}}, {{color2|000|Mt. Battle}} (Outside), {{color2|000|Pokémon HQ Lab}}, {{color2|000|Kaminko's House}}, {{color2|000|Mt. Battle}} (Areas 1-3 XD) | ||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}; background:#{{grass color}}" | {{typecolor|Grass}} | | style="{{roundybr|5px}}; background:#{{grass color}}" | {{typecolor|Grass}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}; background:#{{locationcolor/med|water}}" | {{color2|000|Phenac Stadium}}, {{color2|000|Gateon Port}}, {{color2|000|Oasis PokéSpot}} | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}; background:#{{water color}}" | {{typecolor|Water}} | |||
|}{{left clear}} | |}{{left clear}} | ||
edits