19,292
edits
m (→Sprites) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 974: | Line 974: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|rowspan=3|Chinese (Mainland China) | |rowspan=3|Chinese (Mainland China) | ||
| 希巴 ''Xībā''{{tt|*|Anime and Adventures (GSC arc)}} | |志霸 ''Zhìbà''{{tt|*|Adventures (China Light Industry Press version and new Jilin Arts version)}} | ||
|From the name 志覇 ''Shiba''. Literally "dominating will". | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| 希巴 ''Xībā''{{tt|*|Anime and Adventures (GSC arc old version)}} | |||
| Transliteration of his Japanese name. | | Transliteration of his Japanese name. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|斯巴 ''Sībā''{{tt|*|Adventures (Ruby and Sapphire chapte old versionr)}} | |||
|斯巴 ''Sībā''{{tt|*|Adventures (Ruby and Sapphire | |||
|Transliteration of his Japanese name. | |Transliteration of his Japanese name. | ||
|} | |} |