5,094
edits
HoopsterJohn (talk | contribs) |
(Undo revision 1930982 by HoopsterJohn (talk) Can you explain on the talk page why you are removing those examples?) |
||
Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
! style="background: #{{white color light}}; {{roundytr|10px}}"| Details | ! style="background: #{{white color light}}; {{roundytr|10px}}"| Details | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" style="background: #fff" | ''[[BW013|Mincinno - Neat and Tidy!]]'' | | align="center" style="background: #fff" | ''[[BW002|Enter Iris and Axew!]]'' | ||
| style="background: #fff;" | In the {{pmin|Latin America|Latin American}} dub, after she gets into the hot air balloon, Jessie says ''"{{tt|Que gusto verte en esta nueva temporada.|Nice to see you in this new season.}}"'' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" align="center" style="background: #fff" | ''[[BW013|Mincinno - Neat and Tidy!]]'' | |||
| style="background: #fff;" | {{an|Bianca}} waves to the screen after introducing herself. | | style="background: #fff;" | {{an|Bianca}} waves to the screen after introducing herself. | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff;" | In the {{pmin|Latin America|Latin American}} dub, when Bianca struggles to find her [[Poké Ball]], Ash says ''"{{tt|¡Deprisa, se nos acaba el capítulo!|Hurry up, we're running out of the episode [time]!}}"'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" style="background: #fff" | ''[[BW073|Commanding the Clubsplosion Crown!]]'' | | align="center" style="background: #fff" | ''[[BW073|Commanding the Clubsplosion Crown!]]'' |
edits