2,357
edits
(That's not the fourth wall) |
(→{{series|Advanced Generation}}: Added missing example. Unlike the claim in “Abandon Ship!” the actual break is described in the bullet, making transfer easy) |
||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| style="text-align:center"|''[[AG048|Zig Zag Zangoose!]]'' | | style="text-align:center"|''[[AG048|Zig Zag Zangoose!]]'' | ||
| [[Jessie]] shatters an image of [[Cassidy]]. | | [[Jessie]] shatters an image of [[Cassidy]]. | ||
|-style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="text-align:center"|''[[AG058|All Torkoal, No Play]]'' | |||
| Early in the episode, instead of the usual “We’re blasting off again”, {{TRT}} cries out "We're blasting off already!" | |||
|-style="background: #fff" | |-style="background: #fff" | ||
| style="text-align:center"|''[[HS15|Putting the Air Back in Aerodactyl!]]'' | | style="text-align:center"|''[[HS15|Putting the Air Back in Aerodactyl!]]'' |
edits