19,286
edits
m (→Sprites) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 963: | Line 963: | ||
| Brawly | | Brawly | ||
| From ''brawl'' | | From ''brawl'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Kamillo | |||
| From ''Kampf'' (fight) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Marcial | |||
| From ''marcial'' (martial) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Bastien | | Bastien | ||
| From ''baston'' | | From ''baston'' (fight) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Rudi | | Rudi | ||
| From ''rude'', | | From ''rude'' (rough, hard) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan="2" | Korean | | rowspan="2" | Korean | ||
| 철구 ''Cheolgu''{{tt|*|Games, Adventures}} | | 철구 ''Cheolgu''{{tt|*|Games, Adventures}} | ||
| From 철구 (鐵球) ''cheolgu'' | | From 철구 (鐵球) ''cheolgu'' (wrecking ball) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 유민기 ''Yu Mingi''{{tt|*|Anime}} | | 유민기 ''Yu Mingi''{{tt|*|Anime}} | ||
| Possibly from 유영 ''yuyeong'' (swimming), 민첩 ''mincheop'' (agile), and 기 ''gi'' ({{wp|qi}}) | | Possibly from 유영 (游泳) ''yuyeong'' (swimming), 민첩 (敏捷) ''mincheop'' (agile), and 기 (氣) ''gi'' ({{wp|qi}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 藤樹 / 藤树 ''Téngshù'' | |||
|rowspan="2"| From the Japanese name 藤樹 ''Tōki'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt| | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| | | 藤樹 ''Tàhngsyuh'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| Броули ''Brouli'' | | Броули ''Brouli'' | ||
| Transcription of English name | | Transcription of his English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Vietnamese | | Vietnamese | ||
| Toki | | Toki | ||
| | | Transcription of his Japanese name | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |