10,035
edits
Line 736: | Line 736: | ||
===Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!=== | ===Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!=== | ||
In [[Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!]], Berries are primarily used in wild Pokémon encounters, similar to their role in [[Pokémon GO]]. They can also be fed to the player's [[Partner Pokémon (game)|partner Pokémon]]. Like in Pokémon GO, there are only three species of berries available: [[Razz Berry|Razz]], [[Nanab Berry|Nanab]], and [[Pinap Berry|Pinap]] Berries. Each of them also have three possible variants: regular, silver and golden. | In [[Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!]], Berries are primarily used in wild Pokémon encounters, similar to their role in [[Pokémon GO]]. They can also be fed to the player's [[Partner Pokémon (game)|partner Pokémon]]. Like in Pokémon GO, there are only three species of berries available: [[Razz Berry|Razz]], [[Nanab Berry|Nanab]], and [[Pinap Berry|Pinap]] Berries. Each of them also have three possible variants: regular, silver and golden. | ||
Berries are most commonly earned as rewards upon capturing Pokémon. They can also be obtained from [[walking Pokémon]] near bushes and repeatedly from spots containing hidden items. | Berries are most commonly earned as rewards upon capturing Pokémon. They can also be obtained from [[walking Pokémon]] near bushes and repeatedly from spots containing hidden items. | ||
{{ | {| class="roundtable sortable" style="background: #{{berries color light}}; border:3px solid #{{berries color dark}}" | ||
! class="unsortable" | | |||
| | ! Name | ||
! Sell price | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| | | {{Bag3|Razz Berry}} | ||
| | | [[Razz Berry]] | ||
| | | {{PDollar}}100 | ||
| | | A Berry that makes it slightly easier to catch Pokémon when given to them. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | {{Bag3|Nanab Berry}} | ||
| | | [[Nanab Berry]] | ||
| {{PDollar}}100 | |||
{{ | | A Berry that calms wild Pokémon you’re trying to catch slightly when given to them. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | {{Bag3|Pinap Berry}} | ||
| [[Pinap Berry]] | |||
| {{PDollar}}100 | |||
| A Berry that makes you slightly more likely to get an item when it’s given to Pokémon you’re trying to catch. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Silver Razz Berry}} | |||
| [[Silver Razz Berry]] | |||
| {{PDollar}}500 | |||
| | | A Berry that makes it easier to catch Pokémon when given to them. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | {{Bag3|Silver Nanab Berry}} | ||
| [[Silver Nanab Berry]] | |||
{{ | | {{PDollar}}500 | ||
| | | A Berry that calms wild Pokémon you’re trying to catch when given to them. | ||
| | |- | ||
| {{Bag3|Silver Pinap Berry}} | |||
| [[Silver Pinap Berry]] | |||
| {{PDollar}}500 | |||
| A Berry that makes you more likely to get an item when given to Pokémon you’re trying to catch. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Golden Razz Berry}} | |||
| [[Golden Razz Berry]] | |||
| | | {{PDollar}}2500 | ||
| | | A Berry that makes it drastically easier to catch Pokémon when given to them. | ||
| | |- | ||
| {{Bag3|Golden Nanab Berry}} | |||
{{ | | [[Golden Nanab Berry]] | ||
| | | {{PDollar}}2500 | ||
| | | A Berry that calms wild Pokémon you’re trying to catch drastically when given to them. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Bag3|Golden Pinap Berry}} | |||
| [[Golden Pinap Berry]] | |||
| {{PDollar}}2500 | |||
| A Berry that makes you drastically more likely to get an item when given to Pokémon you’re trying to catch. | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==In side games== | ==In side games== |