15,870
edits
No edit summary |
Reinhartmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description: ''' When Greninja was battling against [[Wulfric]]'s {{p|Abomasnow}}, its Cut attack got frozen by Mega Abomasnow's {{m|Ice Punch}}. However, Greninja used the frozen knives as ice skates to skate across the battlefield. | | colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description: ''' When Greninja was battling against [[Wulfric]]'s {{p|Abomasnow}}, its Cut attack got frozen by Mega Abomasnow's {{m|Ice Punch}}. However, Greninja used the frozen knives as ice skates to skate across the battlefield. | ||
|} | |||
===Artwork=== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{dark color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}; font-size:80%;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}"| [[File:Ash XY 2.png|200px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}"| [[File:Protagonists and Pokémon XY.png|250px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}"| [[File:Ash XY 7.png|200px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{dark color dark}}; background: #{{dark color light}}"| [[File:Ash XYZ.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|XY series|''XY'' series}} | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|XY series|''XY'' series}} | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|XY series|''XY'' series}} | |||
| Official artwork from the<br>{{color2|000|XY series|''XY'' series}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits