19,653
edits
(→Pokémon which can learn a move in a previous generation: Ash's Snorlax's Harden) |
|||
Line 514: | Line 514: | ||
| {{FB|Salon Maiden|Anabel}}'s {{p|Espeon}} uses {{m|Zap Cannon}}, which, though impossible to have in [[Generation III]] onwards, was available to teach to Espeon by [[TM07]] in [[Generation II]]. | | {{FB|Salon Maiden|Anabel}}'s {{p|Espeon}} uses {{m|Zap Cannon}}, which, though impossible to have in [[Generation III]] onwards, was available to teach to Espeon by [[TM07]] in [[Generation II]]. | ||
| [[File:Anabel Espeon Zap Cannon.png|200px]] | | [[File:Anabel Espeon Zap Cannon.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:134.png|link=Vaporeon (Pokémon)]] | |||
| [[Virgil]]'s {{p|Vaporeon}} | |||
| {{m|BubbleBeam}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">4102</span>[[BW102]] | |||
| [[Virgil]]'s {{p|Vaporeon}} uses {{m|BubbleBeam}}, which, though impossible to have in [[Generation III]] onwards, was available to teach to Vaporeon by [[TM11]] in [[Generation I]]. | |||
| <!--[[File:Virgil Vaporeon BubbleBeam.png|200px]]--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits