120,507
edits
m (→Former errors) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| data-sort-value=1167 | ''[[EP167|A Hot Water Battle]]'' | | data-sort-value=1167 | ''[[EP167|A Hot Water Battle]]'' | ||
| [[File:Jessie Wobbuffet Bide.png|200px]] | | [[File:Jessie Wobbuffet Bide.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:158Totodile.png|96px|link=Ditto (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:158Totodile.png|96px|link=Ditto (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 540: | Line 534: | ||
| This was a dubbing error, as Whirlwind's Japanese name is ふきとばし ''Blow Away''. Ash was telling Bulbasaur to simply "blow it away" in the Japanese version rather than commanding the actual move. | | This was a dubbing error, as Whirlwind's Japanese name is ふきとばし ''Blow Away''. Ash was telling Bulbasaur to simply "blow it away" in the Japanese version rather than commanding the actual move. | ||
| [[File:Ash Bulbasaur Whirlwind.png|200px]] | | [[File:Ash Bulbasaur Whirlwind.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:197Umbreon.png|96px|link=Umbreon (Pokémon)]] | |||
| [[Gary's Umbreon]] | |||
| {{m|Agility}} | |||
| data-sort-value=1174 | ''[[EP171|Power Play!]]'' | |||
| In the Japanese version, Umbreon was just told to use its footwork, without being given an attack command. | |||
| [[File:Gary Umbreon Agility.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:092Gastly.png|96px|link=Gastly (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:092Gastly.png|96px|link=Gastly (Pokémon)]] |
edits