77,624
edits
Pikachu210 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 733: | Line 733: | ||
| A {{p|Shiftry}} used {{m|Whirlwind}} in the episode. However, Shiftry was unable to learn Whirlwind until [[Generation IV]]. | | A {{p|Shiftry}} used {{m|Whirlwind}} in the episode. However, Shiftry was unable to learn Whirlwind until [[Generation IV]]. | ||
| [[File:Shiftry Whirlwind.png|200px]] | | [[File:Shiftry Whirlwind.png|200px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 802: | Line 795: | ||
| [[Virgil]]'s {{p|Vaporeon}} uses {{m|Bubble Beam}}, which, though impossible to have in [[Generation V]], was available to teach to Vaporeon by [[TM11]] in [[Generation I]]. | | [[Virgil]]'s {{p|Vaporeon}} uses {{m|Bubble Beam}}, which, though impossible to have in [[Generation V]], was available to teach to Vaporeon by [[TM11]] in [[Generation I]]. | ||
| [[File:Virgil Vaporeon BubbleBeam.png|200px]] | | [[File:Virgil Vaporeon BubbleBeam.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:150Mewtwo.png|96px|link=Mewtwo (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{OBP|Mewtwo|Best Wishes series}} | |||
| {{m|Psywave}} | |||
| data-sort-value=4133.5 | ''[[M16|Genesect and the Legend Awakened]]'' | |||
| Mewtwo uses {{m|Psywave}}, which, though impossible to have in [[Generation V]], was available to teach to Mewtwo by [[TM46]] in [[Generation I]]. Mewtwo can learn the move by level up starting in [[Generation VII]]. | |||
| [[File:Mega Mewtwo Y Psywave.png|200px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||