119,702
edits
Line 541: | Line 541: | ||
| [[Virgil]]'s {{p|Vaporeon}} uses {{m|BubbleBeam}}, which, though impossible to have in [[Generation III]] onwards, was available to teach to Vaporeon by [[TM11]] in [[Generation I]]. | | [[Virgil]]'s {{p|Vaporeon}} uses {{m|BubbleBeam}}, which, though impossible to have in [[Generation III]] onwards, was available to teach to Vaporeon by [[TM11]] in [[Generation I]]. | ||
| [[File:Virgil Vaporeon BubbleBeam.png|200px]] | | [[File:Virgil Vaporeon BubbleBeam.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:335.png|link=Zangoose (Pokémon)]] | |||
| [[Nero and Bianco|Bianco]]'s {{p|Zangoose}} | |||
| {{m|Mega Punch}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">4102</span>[[BW114]] | |||
| [[Nero and Bianco|Bianco]]'s {{p|Zangoose}} uses {{m|Mega Punch}}, which could be taught to Zangoose only by [[Move Tutor]] in [[Generation III]]. | |||
| <!--[[File:Bianco Zangoose Mega Punch.png|200px]]--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits