19,359
edits
m (→Names) |
|||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
|アカリ ''Akari'' | |アカリ ''Akari'' | ||
|From | |From 明かり ''akari'' (illumination; lamp) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|English | |rowspan="2"|English | ||
|Amphy | |Amphy{{tt|*|Games}} | ||
|From ''{{p|Ampharos}}''<br>From ''sparkle''<br>Same as Japanese name | |From ''{{p|Ampharos}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Sparkle{{tt|*|Anime}}<br>Akari{{tt|*|Chuang Yi}} | |||
|From ''sparkle''<br>Same as Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|French | |French | ||
|Phary | |Phary | ||
|From '' | |From ''Pharamp'' (Ampharos) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|German | |German | ||
Line 92: | Line 95: | ||
|Same as English name | |Same as English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Spanish | |rowspan="2"|Spanish | ||
|Amphy | |Amphy{{tt|*|Games}} | ||
|From '' | |Same as English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Chispa{{tt|*|Anime (Iberian dub)}}<br>Sparkle{{tt|*|Anime (Latin American dub)}} | |||
|From ''chispa'', spark<br>Same as English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|rowspan="2"|Korean | |||
|빛나리 ''Bitnari''{{tt|*|Games}} | |||
|From 빛나리 ''bitnari'', shining | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | |좀아 ''Jom-a''{{tt|*|Adventures}} | ||
|From 조명 (照明) ''jomyeong'', illumination | |||
|From | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Chinese (Taiwan) | |Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
|光兒 ''Guāng'ér'' ( | |光兒 ''Guāng'ér''{{tt|*|Anime}}<br>小明 ''Xiǎo Míng''{{tt|*|Later Adventures (Ching-Win Publishing), Adventures (Jilin Publishing [Reprint])}}<br>小光 ''Xiǎo Guāng''{{tt|*|Early Adventures (Ching-Win Publishing)}}<br>光见 ''Guāngjiàn''{{tt|*|Adventures (Jilin Publishing [First edition])}}<br>小電 / 小电 ''Xiǎo Diàn''{{tt|*|Golden Boys}} | ||
| | |From 光 ''guāng'' (light) and 兒 ''ér'' (diminutive suffix}}<br>From 明 ''míng'' (bright)<br>From 光 ''guāng'' (light)<br>Possibly a misreading of 光兒 ''Guāng'ér''<br>From 電龍 / 电龙 ''Diànlóng'' (Ampharos) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Chinese ( | |Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| | |光兒 ''Gwōng'yìh''{{tt|*|Anime}}<br>小明 ''Síu Mìhng''{{tt|*|Later Adventures}}<br>小光 ''Síu Gwōng''{{tt|*|Early Adventures}}<br>雅嘉莉 ''Ngáhgāleih''{{tt|*|Golden Boys}} | ||
| | |From 光 ''gwōng'' (light) and 兒 ''yìh'' (diminutive suffix}}<br>From 明 ''mìhng'' (bright)<br>From 光 ''gwōng'' (light)<br>Transliteration of Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Vietnamese | | Vietnamese |