19,356
edits
m (→Names) |
|||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Agate Village | | Agate Village | ||
| From ''agate'' | | From ''agate'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Emeritae | |||
| From ''emerald'' and the Latin ''{{wp|emeritus}}'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Villa Ágata | |||
| From ''ágata'' (agate) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Samaragd | | Samaragd | ||
| From the Greek σμάραγδος ''smaragdos'' | | From the Greek σμάραγδος ''smaragdos'' (emerald) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Villaggio Sofo | | Villaggio Sofo | ||
| From the Greek σοφία ''sofía'' | | From the Greek σοφία ''sofía'' (wisdom) | ||
|} | |} | ||