19,292
edits
Reinhartmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|java=[[Sumire Morohoshi]] | |java=[[Sumire Morohoshi]] | ||
|gameanim=yes | |gameanim=yes | ||
|envagame=Christine Marie Cabanos <small>({{pkmn|Masters EX}})</small> | |envagame=Christine Marie Cabanos<ref name="Christine Marie Cabanos">[https://twitter.com/christinemcabz/status/1167535769923158016?lang=en Christine Marie Cabanos on Twitter]</ref> <small>({{pkmn|Masters EX}})</small> | ||
|javagame= | |javagame=Unknown <small>({{pkmn|Masters EX}})</small> | ||
|pv=yes<!--cameo--> | |pv=yes<!--cameo--> | ||
|pvnum=Pokémon Masters Animated Trailer | |pvnum=Pokémon Masters Animated Trailer | ||
Line 597: | Line 597: | ||
| Acerola | | Acerola | ||
| From her Japanese name | | From her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Lola | | Lola | ||
| From ''Acerola'' | | From ''Acerola'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
Line 614: | Line 606: | ||
| From ''acerola'' | | From ''acerola'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | French | ||
| | | Margie | ||
| | | From ''Malpighia emarginata'' (scientific name of acerola) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Italian | |||
| Malpi | |||
| From ''Malpighia emarginata'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 아세로라 '' | | 아세로라 ''Acerola'' | ||
| | | Transcription of her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| 阿塞蘿拉 / 阿塞萝拉 ''Āsāiluólā'' | | 阿塞蘿拉 / 阿塞萝拉 ''Āsāiluólā'' | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | Transcription of her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| 阿塞蘿拉 ''Achoilòhlāai'' | | 阿塞蘿拉 ''Achoilòhlāai'' | ||
| | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Russian | |||
| Асерола ''Aserola'' | |||
| Transcription of her English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Indonesian | | Indonesian | ||
| Aserola | | Aserola | ||
| | | From her Japanese and English name | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} |