42,660
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
==Appearance== | ==Appearance== | ||
===In the [[core series]]=== | |||
{{incomplete|section|Missing ORAS and LGPE overworld models; need higher quality images for LGPE}} | {{incomplete|section|Missing ORAS and LGPE overworld models; need higher quality images for LGPE}} | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color}}; font-size:80%" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color}}; font-size:80%" | ||
Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Spr Y Cooltrainer M.png]][[File:Spr Y Cooltrainer F.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Spr Y Cooltrainer M.png]][[File:Spr Y Cooltrainer F.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Spr GS Cooltrainer M.png]][[File:Spr GS Cooltrainer F.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Spr GS Cooltrainer M.png]][[File:Spr GS Cooltrainer F.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Spr RS Cooltrainer M JP.png]][[File:Spr RS Cooltrainer F.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Spr RS Cooltrainer M JP.png]][[File:Spr RS Cooltrainer F.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Spr RS Cooltrainer M.png]][[File:Spr RS Cooltrainer F.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Spr FRLG Cooltrainer M.png]][[File:Spr FRLG Cooltrainer F.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Spr DP Ace Trainer M 1.png]][[File:Spr DP Ace Trainer F 1.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cooltrainer sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Red and Blue Versions|Red and Blue}} | | Cooltrainer sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Red and Blue Versions|Red and Blue}} | ||
| Cooltrainer sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Yellow Version|Yellow}} | | Cooltrainer sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Yellow Version|Yellow}} | ||
| Cooltrainer sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Generation II}} | | Cooltrainer sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Generation II}} | ||
| Cooltrainer sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby, Sapphire}}, and {{color2|000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} {{tt|(JP)|The male Cooltrainer's hair is different in the Japanese Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald.}} | | Cooltrainer sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby, Sapphire}}, and {{color2|000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} {{tt|(JP)|The male Cooltrainer's hair is different in the Japanese Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald.}} | ||
| Cooltrainer sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby, Sapphire}}, and {{color2|000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} | |||
| Cooltrainer sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|FireRed and LeafGreen}} | |||
| Sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|Diamond, Pearl}}, and {{color2|000|Pokémon Platinum Version|Platinum}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Bird Keeper I OD.png]][[File:Lass I OD.png]] | | colspan="2" style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Bird Keeper I OD.png]][[File:Lass I OD.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Cooltrainer m II OD.png]][[File:Cooltrainer f II OD.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Cooltrainer m II OD.png]][[File:Cooltrainer f II OD.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Cooltrainer m RSE OD.png]][[File:Cooltrainer f RS OD.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Cooltrainer m RSE OD.png]][[File:Cooltrainer f RS OD.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Cooltrainer m RSE OD.png]][[File:Cooltrainer f E OD.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Cooltrainer m FRLG OD.png]][[File:Cooltrainer f FRLG OD.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Ace Trainer m IV OD.png]][[File:Ace Trainer f IV OD.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | Cooltrainer overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Generation I}} | | colspan="2" | Cooltrainer overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Generation I}} | ||
| Cooltrainer overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Generation II}} | | Cooltrainer overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Generation II}} | ||
| Cooltrainer overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby and Sapphire}} | | Cooltrainer overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby and Sapphire}} | ||
| Cooltrainer overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} | | Cooltrainer overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} | ||
| Cooltrainer overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|FireRed and LeafGreen}} | | Cooltrainer overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|FireRed and LeafGreen}} | ||
| Overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|Diamond, Pearl}}, and {{color2|000|Pokémon Platinum Version|Platinum}} | | Overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions|Diamond, Pearl}}, and {{color2|000|Pokémon Platinum Version|Platinum}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|snow}}; background:#{{locationcolor/light|snow}}; width:160px"| [[File:Spr DP Ace Trainer M 2.png]][[File:Spr DP Ace Trainer F 2.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Spr HGSS Ace Trainer M.png]][[File:Spr HGSS Ace Trainer F.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px "| [[File:Spr BW Ace Trainer M.png]][[File:Spr BW Ace Trainer F.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px "| [[File:Spr BW Ace Trainer M.png]][[File:Spr BW Ace Trainer F.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Spr B2W2 Ace Trainer M.png]][[File:Spr B2W2 Ace Trainer F.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Spr B2W2 Ace Trainer M.png]][[File:Spr B2W2 Ace Trainer F.png]] | ||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:300px" | [[File:VSAce Trainer M.png|150px]][[File:VSAce Trainer F.png|150px]] | | colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:300px" | [[File:VSAce Trainer M.png|150px]][[File:VSAce Trainer F.png|150px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:300px" | [[File:VSAce Trainer M ORAS.png|150px]][[File:VSAce Trainer F ORAS.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Generation IV}} (Snow) | |||
| Sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HeartGold and SoulSilver}} | |||
| Sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | | Sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | ||
| Sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | | Sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | ||
| colspan="2" | VS portraits from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon X and Y|X and Y}} | | colspan="2" | VS portraits from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon X and Y|X and Y}} | ||
| VS portraits from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|snow}}; background:#{{locationcolor/light|snow}}; width:160px"| [[File:Ace Trainer m IV Snow OD.png]][[File:Ace Trainer f IV Snow OD.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px"| [[File:Ace Trainer m HGSS OD.png]][[File:Ace Trainer f HGSS OD.png]] | |||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Ace Trainer m V OD.png]][[File:Ace Trainer f V OD.png]] | | colspan="2" style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Ace Trainer m V OD.png]][[File:Ace Trainer f V OD.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:200px" | [[File:Ace Trainer m XY OD.png|100px]][[File:Ace Trainer f XY OD.png|100px]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:200px" | [[File:Ace Trainer m XY OD.png|100px]][[File:Ace Trainer f XY OD.png|100px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}" | [[File:XY Ace Trainer M Icon.png]][[File:XY Ace Trainer F Icon.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}" | [[File:XY Ace Trainer M Icon.png]][[File:XY Ace Trainer F Icon.png]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}" | [[File:ORAS Ace Trainer M Icon.png]][[File:ORAS Ace Trainer F Icon.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Generation IV}} (Snow) | |||
| Overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HeartGold and SoulSilver}} | |||
| colspan="2" | Overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Generation V}} | | colspan="2" | Overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Generation V}} | ||
| Overworld models from<br/>{{color2|000|Generation VI}} | | Overworld models from<br/>{{color2|000|Generation VI}} | ||
| Icons on the {{color2|000|Player Search System|PSS}} from<br/>{{color2|000|Pokémon X and Y|X and Y}} | | Icons on the {{color2|000|Player Search System|PSS}} from<br/>{{color2|000|Pokémon X and Y|X and Y}} | ||
| Icons on the {{color2|000|Player Search System|PSS}} from<br/>{{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby, Alpha Sapphire}}, and the {{color2|000|Pokémon Global Link|PGL}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}" | [[File:VSAce Trainer M SM.png|150px]][[File:VSAce Trainer F SM.png|150px]] | | colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}" | [[File:VSAce Trainer M SM.png|150px]][[File:VSAce Trainer F SM.png|150px]] | ||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}" | [[File:VSAce Trainer M 2 SM.png|150px]][[File:VSAce Trainer F 2 SM.png|150px]] | | colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}" | [[File:VSAce Trainer M 2 SM.png|150px]][[File:VSAce Trainer F 2 SM.png|150px]] | ||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}" | [[File:VSAce Trainer M 2 USUM.png|150px]][[File:VSAce Trainer F 2 USUM.png|150px]] | | colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}" | [[File:VSAce Trainer M 2 USUM.png|150px]][[File:VSAce Trainer F 2 USUM.png|150px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px"|[[File:VSAce Trainer M PE.png|100px]][[File:VSAce Trainer F PE.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | VS models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}}, {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | | colspan="2" | VS models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}}, {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | ||
| colspan="2" | VS models with {{color2|000|Z-Ring|Z-Rings}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun and Moon}} | | colspan="2" | VS models with {{color2|000|Z-Ring|Z-Rings}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun and Moon}} | ||
| colspan="2" | VS models with {{color2|000|Z-Ring|Z-Power Rings}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon}} | | colspan="2" | VS models with {{color2|000|Z-Ring|Z-Power Rings}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon}} | ||
| VS models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}" | [[File:Spr SM Ace Trainer M.png|100px]][[File:Spr SM Ace Trainer F.png|100px]] | | colspan="3" style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}" | [[File:Spr SM Ace Trainer M.png|100px]][[File:Spr SM Ace Trainer F.png|100px]] | ||
| colspan="3" style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}" | [[File:Ace Trainer m SM OD.png|100px]][[File:Ace Trainer f SM OD.png|100px]] | | colspan="3" style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}" | [[File:Ace Trainer m SM OD.png|100px]][[File:Ace Trainer f SM OD.png|100px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{tcg fire color dark}}; background:#{{tcg fire color light}}; width:160px"|[[File:VSAce Trainer M Master PE.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | In-battle models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}}, {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | | colspan="3" | In-battle models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}}, {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | ||
| colspan="3" | Overworld models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}}, {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | | colspan="3" | Overworld models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}}, {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | ||
| {{color2|000|Master Trainer}} VS model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===[[Pokéstar Studios]]=== | ====[[Pokéstar Studios]]==== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|normal}}; background:#{{locationcolor/med|normal}}; font-size:80%" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|normal}}; background:#{{locationcolor/med|normal}}; font-size:80%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 150: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Male and female Ace Trainer portraits | | Male and female Ace Trainer portraits | ||
|} | |||
===In other games=== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color}}; font-size:80%" | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|10px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:SJP Cool M.png|58px]][[File:SJP Cool F.png|58px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|10px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:190px" | [[File:S2 Cooltrainer M.png]][[File:S2 Cooltrainer M alt.png]][[File:S2 Cooltrainer M alt2.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|10px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:190px" | [[File:S2 Cooltrainer F.png]][[File:S2 Cooltrainer F alt.png]][[File:S2 Cooltrainer F alt2.png]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:Colo Cooltrainer m.png|75px]][[File:Colo Cooltrainer f.png|75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:XD Cooltrainer m.png|75px]][[File:XD Cooltrainer f.png|75px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:200px"|[[File:Spr Masters Ace Trainer M.png|100px]][[File:Spr Masters Ace Trainer F.png|100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color light}}; width:200px"|[[File:VSAce Trainer M Masters.png|100px]][[File:VSAce Trainer F Masters.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Cooltrainer portraits from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Stadium (Japanese)|Japanese Stadium}} | |||
| Cooltrainer♂ portraits from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Stadium 2|Stadium 2}} | |||
| Cooltrainer♀ portraits from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Stadium 2|Stadium 2}} | |||
| Cooltrainer headshots from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Colosseum|Colosseum}} | |||
| Cooltrainer headshots from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness|Pokémon XD}} | |||
| Overworld models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Masters|Masters}} | |||
| VS models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon: Masters|Masters}} | |||
|} | |} | ||