6,586
edits
Line 465: | Line 465: | ||
| [[Jessie's Lickitung]] uses {{m|Lick}} multiple times in the original series. However, Lickitung was unable to learn Lick until [[Generation II]]. | | [[Jessie's Lickitung]] uses {{m|Lick}} multiple times in the original series. However, Lickitung was unable to learn Lick until [[Generation II]]. | ||
| [[File:Jessie Lickitung Lick.png|200px]] | | [[File:Jessie Lickitung Lick.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:059.png|link=Gary's Arcanine]] | |||
| [[Gary's Arcanine]] | |||
| {{m|Fire Spin}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1086</span>''[[EP063|The Battle of the Badge]]'' | |||
| [[Gary's Arcanine]] uses {{m|Fire Spin}} in this episode. However, Arcanine was unable to learn Fire Spin until [[Generation II]]. | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| [[File:077.png|link=Ponyta (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:077.png|link=Ponyta (Pokémon)]] |
edits