9,582
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
===Effects of items on fainted Pokémon=== | ===Effects of items on fainted Pokémon=== | ||
Normal [[item]]s, such as [[potion]]s or status ailment healing items, will not work on a fainted Pokémon. Instead, they either have to be healed at a Pokémon Center or brought back with a reviving item. | Normal [[item]]s, such as [[potion]]s or status ailment healing items, will not work on a fainted Pokémon. Instead, they either have to be healed at a Pokémon Center or brought back with a reviving item. | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[File:Bag Revive Sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Revive]] will revive a Pokémon with half of its HP. | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[File:Bag Max Revive Sprite.png]] | |||
|{{DL|Revive|Max Revive}} will revive a Pokémon with all of its HP. | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[File:Bag Revival Herb Sprite.png]] | |||
|{{DL|Herbal medicine|Revival Herb}} will revive a Pokémon with all of its HP. | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[File:Bag Rare Candy Sprite.png]] | |||
| [[Rare Candy]] will also revive fainted Pokémon due to the HP gained upon leveling up. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Avoiding fainting== | ==Avoiding fainting== | ||
Line 32: | Line 43: | ||
'''The following items can allow a Pokémon not to faint:''' | '''The following items can allow a Pokémon not to faint:''' | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[File:Bag Focus Band Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{DL|In-battle effect item|Focus Band}} | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[File:Bag Focus Sash Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{DL|In-battle effect item|Focus Sash}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''The following items restore HP once:''' | '''The following items restore HP once:''' | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[File:Bag Oran Berry Sprite.png]] | |||
| [[Oran Berry]] | |||
| align=center | [[File:Bag Sitrus Berry Sprite.png]] | |||
| [[Sitrus Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[File:Bag Figy Berry Sprite.png]] | |||
| [[Figy Berry]] | |||
| align=center | [[File:Bag Wiki Berry Sprite.png]] | |||
| [[Wiki Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[File:Bag Mago Berry Sprite.png]] | |||
| [[Mago Berry]] | |||
| align=center | [[File:Bag Aguav Berry Sprite.png]] | |||
| [[Aguav Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[File:Bag Iapapa Berry Sprite.png]] | |||
| [[Iapapa Berry]] | |||
| align=center | [[File:Bag Enigma Berry Sprite.png]] | |||
| [[Enigma Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''The followings items restore HP more than once:''' | '''The followings items restore HP more than once:''' | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[File:Bag Shell Bell Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{DL|In-battle effect item|Shell Bell}} | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[File:Bag Leftovers Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{DL|In-battle effect item|Leftovers}} | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[File:Bag Big Root Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{DL|In-battle effect item|Big Root}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Game mechanics]] | [[Category:Game mechanics]] |
edits