1,020
edits
Origamiguy (talk | contribs) |
Origamiguy (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
::I was thinking the same. In fact I'd like to suggest renaming the trio to a more specific term like '''Reality trio''', as in time, space and dimension being the three elements of reality, though I prefer to leave it up for debate. --[[User:Kaoz|Kaoz]] 01:20, 10 August 2008 (UTC) | ::I was thinking the same. In fact I'd like to suggest renaming the trio to a more specific term like '''Reality trio''', as in time, space and dimension being the three elements of reality, though I prefer to leave it up for debate. --[[User:Kaoz|Kaoz]] 01:20, 10 August 2008 (UTC) | ||
:Maybe it was on doctor who - TARDIS stands for {{p2|Dialga|'''Time'''}} And Relative {{p2|Giratina|'''Dimension'''}} In {{p2|Palkia|'''Space'''}}. <small>'''<span style="border:2px solid #000000; font-family:Verdana;">{{Colored link|:User:Origamiguy|ff8000|Lord}} of {{Colored link|:User_talk:Origamiguy|ff8000|Ori}}{{Colored link|Special:Contributions/Origamiguy|ff8000|gami}}</span>'''</small> 12:50, 11 August 2008 (UTC) | :Maybe it was on doctor who - TARDIS stands for {{p2|Dialga|'''Time'''}} And Relative {{p2|Giratina|'''Dimension'''}} In {{p2|Palkia|'''Space'''}}. <small>'''<span style="border:2px solid #000000; font-family:Verdana;">{{Colored link|:User:Origamiguy|ff8000|Lord}} of {{Colored link|:User_talk:Origamiguy|ff8000|Ori}}{{Colored link|Special:Contributions/Origamiguy|ff8000|gami}}</span>'''</small> 12:50, 11 August 2008 (UTC) | ||
I think this resolves everything: | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
|Species | |||
| align="center"| [[Image:Spr_4d_483.png]]<br>{{p|Dialga}} || align="center"| [[Image:Spr_4d_484.png]]<br>{{p|Palkia}} || align="center"| [[Image:Spr_4d_487.png]]<br>{{p|Giratina}} | |||
|- | |||
| Type 1 | |||
| style="background: #{{Steel color}};" | '''Steel'''-type | |||
| style="background: #{{Water color}};" | '''Water'''-type | |||
| style="background: #{{Ghost color}};" | '''Ghost'''-type | |||
|- | |||
| Type 2 | |||
| style="background: #{{Dragon color}};" | '''Dragon'''-type | |||
| style="background: #{{Dragon color}};" | '''Dragon'''-type | |||
| style="background: #{{Dragon color}};" | '''Dragon'''-type | |||
|- | |||
| Level 10 | |||
| style="background: #{{Steel color}};" | ''{{m|Metal Claw}}'' <br> '''Steel'''-Type | |||
| style="background: #{{Water color}};" | ''{{m|Water Pulse}}'' <br> '''Water'''-type | |||
| style="background: #{{Ghost color}};" | ''{{m|Ominous Wind}}'' <br> '''Ghost'''-type | |||
|- | |||
| Level 40 | |||
| style="background: #{{Dragon color}};" | ''{{m|Roar of Time}}'' <br> '''Dragon'''-type | |||
| style="background: #{{Dragon color}};" | ''{{m|Spacial Rend}}'' <br> '''Dragon'''-type | |||
| style="background: #{{Ghost color}};" | ''{{m|Shadow Force}}'' <br> '''Ghost'''-type | |||
|- | |||
| Level 80 | |||
| style="background: #{{Steel color}};" | ''{{m|Flash Cannon}}'' <br> '''Steel'''-type | |||
| style="background: #{{Water color}};" | ''{{m|Aqua Tail}}'' <br> '''Water'''-type | |||
| style="background: #{{Ghost color}};" | ''{{m|Shadow Claw}}'' <br> '''Ghost'''-type | |||
|} | |||
<small>'''<span style="border:2px solid #000000; font-family:Verdana;">{{Colored link|:User:Origamiguy|ff8000|Lord}} of {{Colored link|:User_talk:Origamiguy|ff8000|Ori}}{{Colored link|Special:Contributions/Origamiguy|ff8000|gami}}</span>'''</small> 13:23, 11 August 2008 (UTC) |
edits