19,488
edits
Lady Junky (talk | contribs) (→Names) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| From 珊瑚 ''sango'' ({{wp|coral}}) | | From 珊瑚 ''sango'' ({{wp|coral}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| English, Brazilian Portuguese | | English, Latin American Spanish,<br>Brazilian Portuguese, Danish, Finnish,<br>Norwegian, Dutch, Polish, Swedish, Turkish | ||
| Coral | | Coral | ||
| From | | From ''coral'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| French | | German, French | ||
| Sango | | Sango | ||
| Same as her Japanese name | | Same as her Japanese name | ||
|- | |||
| Korean | |||
| 산호 ''Sanho'' | |||
| From 산호 (珊瑚) ''sanho'' (coral) | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |