19,488
edits
(1. Found Spelling Error from word/string 'forminable' in passage describing Friede's Character - changed to 'formidable' - - - - - - - 2. Identified grammatical error in passage 'Pokemon' Beginning sentence 'Friede's team consists of strong and independent (missing word) who lead the Pokemon that belong to his teammates' - - - Corrected to 'Friede's team consists of strong and independent Pokemon who lead the rest of the Pokemon that belong to his teammates.) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 프리드 ''Friede'' | | 프리드 ''Friede'' | ||
| Transcription of his Japanese name | |||
|- | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | |||
| 弗里德 ''Fúlǐdé'' | |||
| Transcription of his Japanese name | | Transcription of his Japanese name | ||
|} | |} |