2,401
edits
m ((Automated edit) {{chap}} → {{MangaArc}}) |
BlueSparkles (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 288: | Line 288: | ||
===List of walking Pokémon in the anime=== | ===List of walking Pokémon in the anime=== | ||
====Main characters==== | |||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{status color light}}; border:3px solid #{{status color}}" | {| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{status color light}}; border:3px solid #{{status color}}" | ||
! Pokémon | ! Pokémon | ||
Line 299: | Line 300: | ||
| {{MTR}} | | {{MTR}} | ||
| None | | None | ||
| ''[[EP002|Pokémon Emergency!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Misty's Togetic]] as a {{p|Togepi}} | |||
| {{an|Misty}} | |||
| ''[[EP050|Who Gets to Keep Togepi?]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Mimey]] | |||
| {{Ash}} & {{Delia}} | |||
| ''[[EP064|It's Mr. Mime Time]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Jessie's Wobbuffet]] | |||
| [[Jessie]] | |||
| ''[[EP146|Tricks of the Trade]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Ash's Larvitar]] | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| ''[[EP258|Hatch Me If You Can]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[James's Chimecho]] | |||
| [[James]] | |||
| ''[[AG084|Who's Flying Now?]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Misty's Azurill]] | |||
| {{an|Misty}} | |||
| ''[[AG132|The Scheme Team]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[James's Mime Jr.]] | |||
| [[James]] | |||
| ''[[AG147|Sweet Baby James]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Dawn's Piplup]] | |||
| {{an|Dawn}} | |||
| ''[[DP001|Following A Maiden's Voyage!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Iris's Haxorus]] as an {{p|Axew}} | |||
| {{an|Iris}} | |||
| ''[[BW001|In The Shadow of Zekrom!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Clemont's Dedenne]] | |||
| {{an|Clemont}} | |||
| ''[[XY003|A Battle of Aerial Mobility!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Lana's Primarina]] as a {{p|Popplio}}/{{p|Brionne}} | |||
| {{an|Lana}} | |||
| ''[[SM001|Alola to New Adventure!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Ash's Incineroar]] as a {{p|Litten}}/{{p|Torracat}} | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| ''[[SM001|Alola to New Adventure!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Mallow's Tsareena]] as a {{p|Bounsweet}}/{{p|Steenee}} | |||
| {{an|Mallow}} | |||
| ''[[SM001|Alola to New Adventure!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Sophocles's Togedemaru]] | |||
| {{an|Sophocles}} | |||
| ''[[SM001|Alola to New Adventure!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Kiawe's Turtonator]] | |||
| {{an|Kiawe}} | |||
| ''[[SM001|Alola to New Adventure!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Ash's Lycanroc]] as a {{p|Rockruff}} | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| ''[[SM002|The Guardian's Challenge!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Ash's Rowlet]] | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| ''[[SM004|First Catch in Alola, Ketchum-Style!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Snowy]] | |||
| {{an|Lillie}} | |||
| ''[[SM014|Getting to Know You!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Sophocles's Vikavolt]] as a {{p|Charjabug}} | |||
| {{an|Sophocles}} | |||
| ''[[SM026|So Long, Sophocles!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Kiawe's Marowak]] | |||
| {{an|Kiawe}} | |||
| ''[[SM034|A Crowning Moment of Truth!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Ash's Naganadel]] as a {{p|Poipole}} | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| ''[[SM055|The Professors' New Adventure!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Sandy]] | |||
| {{an|Lana}} | |||
| ''[[Where Are You Going, Eevee?#Episode 1|Where Are You Going, Eevee? Episode 1]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Ash's Melmetal]] as a {{p|Meltan}} | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| ''[[SM106|Evolving Research!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Mallow's Shaymin]] | |||
| {{an|Mallow}} | |||
| ''[[SM108|Memories in the Mist!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Goh's Cinderace]] as a {{p|Scorbunny}}/{{p|Raboot}} | |||
| [[Goh]] | |||
| ''[[JN004|Settling the Scorbunny!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Ash's Lucario]] as a {{p|Riolu}} | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| ''[[JN021|Caring for a Mystery!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Goh's Inteleon]] as a {{p|Sobble}} | |||
| [[Goh]] | |||
| ''[[JN027|Toughing It Out!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Goh's Grookey]] | |||
| [[Goh]] | |||
| ''[[JN059|When a House is Not a Home!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Liko's Sprigatito]] | |||
| [[Liko]] | |||
| [[HZ001]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Roy's Fuecoco]] | |||
| [[Roy]] | |||
| [[HZ002]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Liko's Hatenna]] | |||
| [[Liko]] | |||
| [[HZ021]] | |||
|} | |||
====Recurring characters==== | |||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{status color light}}; border:3px solid #{{status color}}" | |||
! Pokémon | |||
! Trainer | |||
! First appearance | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Nurse Joy's Chansey]] | |||
| [[Nurse Joy]] | |||
| ''[[EP002|Pokémon Emergency!]]'' | | ''[[EP002|Pokémon Emergency!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 304: | Line 440: | ||
| {{an|Giovanni}} | | {{an|Giovanni}} | ||
| ''[[EP015|Battle Aboard the St. Anne]]'' | | ''[[EP015|Battle Aboard the St. Anne]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Officer Jenny's Growlithe]] | | [[Officer Jenny's Growlithe]] | ||
| [[Officer Jenny]] | | [[Officer Jenny]] | ||
| ''[[EP054|The Case of the K-9 Caper!]]'' | | ''[[EP054|The Case of the K-9 Caper!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Sparky]] | | [[Sparky]] | ||
Line 329: | Line 453: | ||
| ''[[EP086|Pikachu Re-Volts]]'' | | ''[[EP086|Pikachu Re-Volts]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Nurse Joy's Blissey]] | |||
| [[Nurse Joy]] | |||
| ''[[EP129|Ignorance is Blissey]]'' | |||
| [[ | |||
| [[ | |||
| ''[[ | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Little Miss]] | | [[Little Miss]] | ||
| {{jo|Marina}} | | {{jo|Marina}} | ||
| ''[[The Legend of Thunder!]]'' | | ''[[The Legend of Thunder!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Harrison's Houndoom]] | | [[Harrison's Houndoom]] | ||
Line 380: | Line 472: | ||
| [[Thatcher]] | | [[Thatcher]] | ||
| ''[[AG038|A Different Kind of Misty!]]'' | | ''[[AG038|A Different Kind of Misty!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Brodie]]'s {{p|Ditto}} | | [[Brodie]]'s {{p|Ditto}} | ||
| [[Brodie]] | | [[Brodie]] | ||
| ''[[AG083|Unfair Weather Friends]]'' | | ''[[AG083|Unfair Weather Friends]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ho|Kelly}}'s {{p|Grumpig}} | | {{ho|Kelly}}'s {{p|Grumpig}} | ||
| {{ho|Kelly}} | | {{ho|Kelly}} | ||
| ''[[AG090|Pokéblock, Stock, and Berry]]'' | | ''[[AG090|Pokéblock, Stock, and Berry]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Morrison's Metang]] as a {{p|Beldum}} | | [[Morrison's Metang]] as a {{p|Beldum}} | ||
Line 432: | Line 488: | ||
| {{ho|Tyson}} | | {{ho|Tyson}} | ||
| ''[[AG125|Like a Meowth to a Flame]]'' | | ''[[AG125|Like a Meowth to a Flame]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Paul's Electivire]] as an {{p|Elekid}} | | [[Paul's Electivire]] as an {{p|Elekid}} | ||
Line 464: | Line 496: | ||
| [[Paul]] | | [[Paul]] | ||
| ''[[DP003|When Pokémon Worlds Collide]]'' | | ''[[DP003|When Pokémon Worlds Collide]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Angie]]'s {{p|Shinx}} | | [[Angie]]'s {{p|Shinx}} | ||
Line 489: | Line 509: | ||
| ''[[DP115|Stealing the Conversation!]]'' | | ''[[DP115|Stealing the Conversation!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[ | | [[Nurse Joy's Audino]] | ||
| | | [[Nurse Joy]] | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[BW006|Dreams by the Yard Full!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Fennel's Munna]] | | [[Fennel's Munna]] | ||
Line 517: | Line 537: | ||
| ''[[BW134|The Journalist from Another Region!]]'' | | ''[[BW134|The Journalist from Another Region!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[ | | [[Nurse Joy's Wigglytuff]] | ||
| | | [[Nurse Joy]] | ||
| ''[[XY003|A Battle of Aerial Mobility!]]'' | | ''[[XY003|A Battle of Aerial Mobility!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 532: | Line 552: | ||
| {{an|Korrina}} | | {{an|Korrina}} | ||
| ''[[XY030|Mega Revelations!]]'' | | ''[[XY030|Mega Revelations!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Lysandre's Pyroar]] | | [[Lysandre's Pyroar]] | ||
Line 545: | Line 557: | ||
| ''[[XYS02|Mega Evolution Special II]]'' | | ''[[XYS02|Mega Evolution Special II]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[ | | [[Nurse Joy's Comfey]] | ||
| [[Nurse Joy]] | |||
| [[ | |||
| ''[[SM004|First Catch in Alola, Ketchum-Style!]]'' | | ''[[SM004|First Catch in Alola, Ketchum-Style!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Gladion's Umbreon]] | | [[Gladion's Umbreon]] | ||
Line 588: | Line 568: | ||
| {{OBP|Ash Ketchum|M20|Ash (M20)}} | | {{OBP|Ash Ketchum|M20|Ash (M20)}} | ||
| ''[[M20|I Choose You!]]'' | | ''[[M20|I Choose You!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{an|Professor Burnet}}'s {{p|Munchlax}} | | {{an|Professor Burnet}}'s {{p|Munchlax}} | ||
| {{an|Professor Burnet}} | | {{an|Professor Burnet}} | ||
| ''[[SM044|A Dream Encounter!]]'' | | ''[[SM044|A Dream Encounter!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Ilima]]'s {{p|Eevee}} | | [[Ilima]]'s {{p|Eevee}} | ||
Line 620: | Line 580: | ||
| [[Acerola]] | | [[Acerola]] | ||
| ''[[SM073|Why Not Give Me a Z-Ring Sometime?]]'' | | ''[[SM073|Why Not Give Me a Z-Ring Sometime?]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Professor Cerise's Yamper]] | | [[Professor Cerise's Yamper]] | ||
Line 645: | Line 585: | ||
| ''[[JN002|Legend? Go! Friends? Go!]]'' | | ''[[JN002|Legend? Go! Friends? Go!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[ | | [[Nurse Joy]]'s {{p|Indeedee}} | ||
| [[Nurse Joy]] | |||
| ''[[JN028|Sobbing Sobble!]]'' | |||
| [[ | |||
| ''[[ | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Chloe's Eevee]] | | [[Chloe's Eevee]] | ||
| [[Chloe]] | | [[Chloe]] | ||
| ''[[JN049|To Train, or Not to Train!]]'' | | ''[[JN049|To Train, or Not to Train!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Quillon]]'s {{p|Weavile}} | | [[Quillon]]'s {{p|Weavile}} | ||
Line 681: | Line 609: | ||
| [[HZ001]] | | [[HZ001]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[ | | [[Murdock]]'s {{p|Rockruff}} | ||
| [[Murdock]] | |||
| [[ | |||
| [[HZ002]] | | [[HZ002]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 693: | Line 617: | ||
| [[HZ002]] | | [[HZ002]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[ | | [[Mollie]]'s {{p|Chansey}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Mollie]] | ||
| [[ | | [[HZ003]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Orla]]'s {{p|Elekid}} | |||
| [[Orla]] | |||
| [[HZ003]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Murdock's Alcremie]] | |||
| [[Murdock]] | |||
| [[HZ004]] | |||
|} | |||
====Character of the day==== | |||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{status color light}}; border:3px solid #{{status color}}" | |||
! Pokémon | |||
! Trainer | |||
! First appearance | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{OBP|Keith|EP049}}'s {{p|Farfetch'd}} | |||
| {{OBP|Keith|EP049}} | |||
| ''[[EP049|So Near, Yet So Farfetch'd]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{DL|Bailey|Belle and Bella}} | |||
| [[Bailey]] | |||
| ''[[EP122|Flower Power]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Falkner]]'s {{p|Hoothoot}} | |||
| [[Falkner]] | |||
| ''[[EP131|Fighting Flyer With Fire!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{OBP|Lisa|M03}}'s {{p|Aipom}} | |||
| {{OBP|Lisa|M03}} | |||
| ''[[M03|Spell of the Unown: Entei]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Whitney]]'s {{p|Clefairy}} | |||
| [[Whitney]] | |||
| ''[[EP158|A Goldenrod Opportunity]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{DL|Dr. Anna|Mimi}} | |||
| [[Dr. Anna]] | |||
| ''[[EP165|Hassle in the Castle]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Morty's Gengar]] | |||
| [[Morty]] | |||
| ''[[EP183|A Ghost of a Chance]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Brittany (EP243)|Gigglybiff and Gigglybuff]] | |||
| {{OBP|Brittany|EP243}} | |||
| ''[[EP243|Same Old Song and Dance]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Julie]]'s {{p|Furret}} | |||
| [[Julie]] | |||
| ''[[AG053|Game Winning Assist]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Julie's {{p|Numel}} | |||
| Julie | |||
| ''[[AG053|Game Winning Assist]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{DL|Dr. Abby|Johnny}} | |||
| [[Dr. Abby]] | |||
| ''[[AG060|Delcatty Got Your Tongue]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Mr. Morita]]'s {{p|Nuzleaf}} | |||
| [[Mr. Morita]] | |||
| ''[[AG064|True Blue Swablu!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{OBP|Guy|AG066}}'s {{p|Exploud}} | |||
| {{OBP|Guy|AG066}} | |||
| ''[[AG066|Exploud and Clear!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Silver (HS18)|Silver]]'s {{p|Chikorita}} | |||
| [[Silver (HS18)|Silver]] | |||
| ''[[HS18|The Search for the Legend]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Samantha]]'s {{p|Mawile}} | |||
| [[Samantha]] | |||
| ''[[AG105|Once in a Mawile]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{DL|Kimmy Shoney|Tokin}} | |||
| [[Kimmy Shoney]] | |||
| ''[[AG112|Showdown At Linoone]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Queen Ilene]]'s {{p|Mime Jr.}} | |||
| [[Queen Ilene]] | |||
| ''[[M08|Lucario and the Mystery of Mew]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Keenan]]'s {{p|Sudowoodo}} | |||
| [[Keenan]] | |||
| ''[[AG173|All That Glitters is Not Golden!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{OBP|Ada|AG184}}'s {{p|Chatot}} | |||
| {{OBP|Ada|AG184}} | |||
| ''[[AG184|Strategy Tomorrow - Comedy Tonight!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{OBP|Yoko|DP037}}'s {{p|Nuzleaf}} | |||
| {{OBP|Yoko|DP037}} | |||
| ''[[DP037|The Grass Menagerie!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Paris]]'s {{p|Lopunny}} | |||
| [[Paris]] | |||
| ''[[DP086|Arriving in Style!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Newton Graceland]]'s {{p|Shieldon}} | |||
| [[Newton Graceland]] | |||
| ''[[M11|Giratina and the Sky Warrior]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Mirror Ash]]'s {{p|Pikachu}} | |||
| [[Mirror Ash]] | |||
| ''[[XY037|The Cave of Mirrors!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Mirror Clemont]]'s {{p|Dedenne}} | |||
| [[Mirror Clemont]] | |||
| ''[[XY037|The Cave of Mirrors!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Verity]]'s {{p|Piplup}} | |||
| [[Verity]] | |||
| ''[[M20|I Choose You!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Sorrel]]'s {{p|Lucario}} | |||
| [[Sorrel]] | |||
| ''[[M20|I Choose You!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Cross]]'s {{p|Lycanroc}} | |||
| [[Cross]] | |||
| ''[[M20|I Choose You!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Toren]]'s {{p|Chansey}} | |||
| [[Toren]] | |||
| ''[[M21|The Power of Us]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Risa]]'s {{p|Eevee}} | |||
| [[Risa]] | |||
| ''[[M21|The Power of Us]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits