554
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 389: | Line 389: | ||
| class="c" | [[File:865Sirfetch'd.png|96px]] | | class="c" | [[File:865Sirfetch'd.png|96px]] | ||
| class="c" | Cursola and Sirfetch'd are version exclusives in [[Pokémon Sword and Shield]]. They are evolved forms of the Galarian [[regional variant]]s of {{p|Corsola}} and {{p|Farfetch'd}}, respectively, and are single-typed and have relatively parallel level-up learnsets. They are used by the respective version exclusive [[Gym Leader]]s, [[Allister]] and [[Bea]]. | | class="c" | Cursola and Sirfetch'd are version exclusives in [[Pokémon Sword and Shield]]. They are evolved forms of the Galarian [[regional variant]]s of {{p|Corsola}} and {{p|Farfetch'd}}, respectively, and are single-typed and have relatively parallel level-up learnsets. They are used by the respective version exclusive [[Gym Leader]]s, [[Allister]] and [[Bea]]. | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Ponyta}} (Galarian Form) and {{p|Darumaka}} (Galarian Form) | |||
| class="c" | [[File:077Ponyta-Galar.png|96px]] | |||
| class="c" | [[File:554Darumaka-Galar.png|96px]] | |||
| class="c" | Galarian Ponyta and Galarian Darumaka are version exclusives in [[Pokémon Sword and Shield]]. They are regional forms of pre-existing two-stage Fire-type evolutionary families, albeit with different type combinations and abilities. They both evolve once and possess the same stats as their original derivative counterparts. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{p|Stonjourner}} and {{p|Eiscue}} | | class="l" | {{p|Stonjourner}} and {{p|Eiscue}} | ||
Line 418: | Line 423: | ||
| class="c" | [[File:937Ceruledge.png|96px]] | | class="c" | [[File:937Ceruledge.png|96px]] | ||
| class="c" | Armarouge and Ceruledge are both dual Fire-type evolved forms of {{p|Charcadet}} and are version exclusive counterparts in [[Pokémon Scarlet and Violet]]. Both of them possess Flash Fire as an ability and evolve from Charcadet when using [[Auspicious Armor]] and [[Malicious Armor]] respectively, evolving based on a different type of armor. They also have the same base stats, albeit arranged differently. | | class="c" | Armarouge and Ceruledge are both dual Fire-type evolved forms of {{p|Charcadet}} and are version exclusive counterparts in [[Pokémon Scarlet and Violet]]. Both of them possess Flash Fire as an ability and evolve from Charcadet when using [[Auspicious Armor]] and [[Malicious Armor]] respectively, evolving based on a different type of armor. They also have the same base stats, albeit arranged differently. | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Tauros}} (Paldean Forms: Braze Breed and Aqua Breed) | |||
| class="c" | [[File:128Tauros-Paldea Blaze.png|96px]] | |||
| class="c" | [[File:128Tauros-Paldea Aqua.png|96px]] | |||
| class="c" | Paldean Tauros of the Blaze Breed and Aqua Breed are both two of Tauros' Paldean Forms introduced in [[Pokémon Scarlet and Violet]] and are version exclusive. They both share the Fighting-type with the Combat Breed, but have an additional second type and different movepool accordingly. The Blaze Breed of Paldean Tauros is part Fire-type, while the Aqua Breed of Paldean Tauros is part Water-type. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{p|Great Tusk}} and {{p|Iron Treads}} | | class="l" | {{p|Great Tusk}} and {{p|Iron Treads}} |
edits