303
edits
m (Edit links.) |
(→Armies: Two Heroes of Ransei) |
||
Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
| style="background:#{{steel color light}};" | {{CSP|559|Scraggy}}<br>{{m|Faint Attack}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Shed Skin}} | | style="background:#{{steel color light}};" | {{CSP|559|Scraggy}}<br>{{m|Faint Attack}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Shed Skin}} | ||
| style="background:#{{steel color light}}; {{roundybr}}" | {{CSP|624|Pawniard}}<br>{{m|Assurance}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Parry}} | | style="background:#{{steel color light}}; {{roundybr}}" | {{CSP|624|Pawniard}}<br>{{m|Assurance}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Parry}} | ||
|} | |||
===Two Heroes of Ransei=== | |||
[[Ieyasu]] is the commanding [[Warlord]] of Valora in the {{DL|List of Pokémon Conquest stories|Two Heroes of Ransei}} story. | |||
His default army is presented below. As the months pass, the army will develop by recruiting [[Warrior]]s, forming [[link]]s, increasing links, equipping [[List of items (Conquest)|items]], and challenging other kingdoms to battle. | |||
{| style="text-align:center; background:#{{steel color}}; border:3px solid #{{steel color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | |||
! colspan="10" style="background:#{{steel color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Warriors | |||
|- style="background:#{{steel color light}};" | |||
| colspan=2 | [[Ieyasu]] | |||
| colspan=2 | [[Tadakatsu]] | |||
| colspan=2 | [[Ina]] | |||
| colspan=2 | {{DL|List of Pokemon Conquest characters|Hidetada}} | |||
| colspan=2 | {{DL|List of Pokémon Conquest characters|Tenkai}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 style="background:#{{steel color light}}; {{roundybl}};" | [[File:Conquest Ieyasu II icon.png]] | |||
| style="background:#{{steel color light}};" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Resolution}} | |||
| rowspan=3 style="background:#{{steel color light}};" | [[File:Conquest Tadakatsu I icon.png]] | |||
| style="background:#{{steel color light}};" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Impact}} | |||
| rowspan=3 style="background:#{{steel color light}};" | [[File:Conquest Ina I icon.png]] | |||
| style="background:#{{steel color light}};" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Crack Shot}} | |||
| rowspan=3 style="background:#{{steel color light}};" | [[File:Conquest Warrior M 06 icon.png]] | |||
| style="background:#{{steel color light}};" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Salve}} | |||
| rowspan=3 style="background:#{{steel color light}};" | [[File:Conquest Warrior M 19 icon.png]] | |||
| style="background:#{{steel color light}};" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Detox}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{steel color light}};" | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{steel color light}};" | {{CSP|306|Aggron}}<br>{{m|Iron Tail}}+1<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Sturdy}} | |||
| style="background:#{{steel color light}};" | {{CSP|376|Metagross}}<br>{{m|Meteor Mash}}+1<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Clear Body}} | |||
| style="background:#{{steel color light}};" | {{CSP|195|Quagsire}}<br>{{m|Mud Bomb}}+1<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Shackle}} | |||
| style="background:#{{steel color light}};" | {{CSP|374|Beldum}}<br>{{m|Iron Head}}+1<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Clear Body}} | |||
| style="background:#{{steel color light}}; {{roundybr}};" | {{CSP|304|Aron}}<br>{{m|Metal Claw}}+1<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Bodyguard}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits