2,556
edits
YoungMan16 (talk | contribs) |
Solemn Mac (talk | contribs) (Added a new section and a sub-section to explain this ability's reworked mechanics in the Pokémon Masters EX game.) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
{{Ability/entry|773|Silvally|Normal|Normal|RKS System|None|None}} | {{Ability/entry|773|Silvally|Normal|Normal|RKS System|None|None}} | ||
{{Ability/foot|Normal}} | {{Ability/foot|Normal}} | ||
==In other games== | |||
===Pokemon Masters EX=== | |||
RKS system has been reworked into a [[Skill (Masters)|skill]]-independent game mechanic that only {{mas|Gladion}} and {{TP|Gladion|Silvally}} use. They can use their unique Trainer move once per battle to change Silvally's [[type]], the type of their {{m|Multi-Attack}}, and the type of their and [[sync move]] into that of their targeted opponent's [[weakness]]. This also changes Gladion and Silvally's [[weakness]] type. After battles, they return to their {{t|Normal}} typing. | |||
====Silvally's forms==== | |||
Here is a table of all Silvally's possible types and their corresponding weaknesses: | |||
{| class="roundy sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="background:#{{normal color}}; border:3px solid #{{normal color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color light}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | Type | |||
! Weakness | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:NormalIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Normal}} | |||
| [[File:MastersIcon773.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:FightingIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Fighting}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:FightingIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Fighting}} | |||
| [[File:MastersIcon773Fighting.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:FairyIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Fairy}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:FlyingIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Flying}} | |||
| [[File:MastersIcon773Flying.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:RockIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Rock}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:PoisonIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Poison}} | |||
| [[File:MastersIcon773Poison.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:PsychicIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Psychic}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:GroundIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Ground}} | |||
| [[File:MastersIcon773Ground.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:IceIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Ice}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:RockIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Rock}} | |||
| [[File:MastersIcon773Rock.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:GrassIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Grass}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:BugIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Bug}} | |||
| [[File:MastersIcon773Bug.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:FlyingIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Flying}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:GhostIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Ghost}} | |||
| [[File:MastersIcon773Ghost.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:DarkIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Dark}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:SteelIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Steel}} | |||
| [[File:MastersIcon773Steel.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:FireIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Fire}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:FireIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Fire}} | |||
| [[File:MastersIcon773Fire.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:WaterIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Water}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:WaterIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Water}} | |||
| [[File:MastersIcon773Water.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:ElectricIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Electric}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:GrassIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Grass}} | |||
| [[File:MastersIcon773Grass.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:PoisonIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Poison}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:ElectricIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Electric}} | |||
| [[File:MastersIcon773Electric.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:GroundIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Ground}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:PsychicIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Psychic}} | |||
| [[File:MastersIcon773Psychic.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:GhostIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Ghost}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:IceIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Ice}} | |||
| [[File:MastersIcon773Ice.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:FightingIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Fighting}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:DragonIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Dragon}} | |||
| [[File:MastersIcon773Dragon.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:DragonIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Dragon}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:DarkIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Dark}} | |||
| [[File:MastersIcon773Dark.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:BugIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Bug}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:FairyIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Fairy}} | |||
| [[File:MastersIcon773Fairy.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:SteelIC Masters.png|20px]] {{t|Steel}} | |||
|} | |||
==In the anime== | ==In the anime== |
edits