20,131
edits
m (→Names) |
|||
Line 630: | Line 630: | ||
| Faba | | Faba | ||
| From ''faba bean'' | | From ''faba bean'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Fabian | |||
| From ''Vicia faba'' (scientific name of the faba bean) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Fabio | |||
| From ''Vicia faba'' (scientific name of the faba bean) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Saubohne | | Saubohne | ||
| From ''Saubohne'' (German for faba bean) | | From ''Saubohne'' (German for faba bean) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Vicio | | Vicio | ||
| From ''Vicia faba'' ( | | From ''Vicia faba'' (scientific name of the faba bean) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 자우보 ''Jaubo'' | | 자우보 ''Jaubo'' | ||
| | | Transcription of his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| 扎奧博 / 扎奥博 ''Zhā'àobó'' | | 扎奧博 / 扎奥博 ''Zhā'àobó'' | ||
| | | Transcription of his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| 扎奧博 ''Jaat'oubok'' | | 扎奧博 ''Jaat'oubok'' | ||
| Mandarin-based | | Mandarin-based transcription of his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Brazilian Portuguese | | Brazilian Portuguese | ||
Line 665: | Line 665: | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| Фаба ''Faba'' | | Фаба ''Faba'' | ||
| Transcription of English name | | Transcription of his English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Thai | | Thai | ||
| เซาโบ ''Sauboh'' | | เซาโบ ''Sauboh'' | ||
| | | Transcription of his Japanese name | ||
|} | |} | ||