25,327
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
Enemies are also capable of throwing items. They can also catch thrown items, instead of being damaged by them. | Enemies are also capable of throwing items. They can also catch thrown items, instead of being damaged by them. | ||
==Availability== | |||
== | Available throwing items vary depending on the game. | ||
{| class="roundtable c" style="margin: auto; background: #{{MD color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{MD color}}" | |||
! rowspan=2 | Item | |||
! colspan=7 | Game | |||
|- | |||
! {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | |||
! {{gameabbrevmd|TDS}} | |||
! {{gameabbrevmd|BSL}} | |||
! {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | |||
! {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | |||
! {{gameabbrevmd|DX}} | |||
|- | |||
| Geo Pebble | |||
| {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Gigali Rock | |||
| {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| Golden Fossil | |||
| {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Gravelerock | |||
| {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Rare Fossil | |||
| {{No}} || {{Yes}} || ? || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| Unown Stone | |||
| {{No}} || {{Yes}} || ? || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| Cacnea Spike | |||
| {{Yes}} || {{Maybe|✔}} || ? || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Corsola Twig | |||
| {{Yes}} || {{Maybe|✔}} || ? || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Gold Fang | |||
| {{Yes}} || {{Maybe|✔}} || ? || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| Gold Thorn | |||
| {{No}} || {{Yes}} || ? || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| Golden Spike | |||
| {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Iron Thorn | |||
| {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| Iron Spike | |||
| {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Platinum Spike | |||
| {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| Silver Spike | |||
| {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| Stick | |||
| {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| Wooden Spike | |||
| {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|} | |||
==Arc items== | |||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name=Geo Pebble | |name=Geo Pebble | ||
Line 47: | Line 110: | ||
|locmdgti=Prize, [[Cape at the Edge]] | |locmdgti=Prize, [[Cape at the Edge]] | ||
|locsmd=[[Kecleon Shop]], various dungeons | |locsmd=[[Kecleon Shop]], various dungeons | ||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Gigali Rock | |||
|jp=ギガイアロック | |||
|jpt={{p|Gigalith|Gigaiath}} Rock | |||
|sprite=Gigali Rock V | |||
|gen=V | |||
|genex=yes | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=yes | |||
|buy=? | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=0 | |||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké currency V.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké currency V.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in an arc and deals damage with an attack power of ?. | |||
|descmdgti=It's a rare rock found in certain dungeons. When thrown, it flies in an arc to cause great damage to an enemy Pokémon. It's not affected by the Pierce status condition. | |||
|locmdgti=Downloadable content | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Golden Fossil | |||
|jp=おうごんのかせき | |||
|jpt=Golden Fossil | |||
|sprite=Golden Fossil VI | |||
|gen=VI | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=yes | |||
|buy=25{{tt|*|Not usually buyable}} | |||
|buy2=3{{tt|*|For 40 Golden Fossils}} | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=3 | |||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké currency VI Sprite.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencybuy2=[[File:MDBag Gold Bar VI Sprite.png]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké currency VI Sprite.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=Deals 30 damage. | |||
|descsmd=It's one of the {{DL|Treasure Collection|Golden Items}}, with a golden glow. They say that when thrown, it flies in an arc to inflict great damage on a Pokémon. It's not affected by the pierce status. | |||
|locsmd=[[Giant Stone Meadow]], [[Glorious Gold]]{{tt|*|Once recorded in Treasure Collection}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
Line 78: | Line 180: | ||
|locmdgti=Various dungeons | |locmdgti=Various dungeons | ||
|locsmd=[[Kecleon Shop]]s, various dungeons | |locsmd=[[Kecleon Shop]]s, various dungeons | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
Line 713: | Line 661: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Straight line items== | |||
== | |||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name= | |name=Cacnea Spike | ||
|jp= | |jp=サボネアのハリ | ||
|jpt={{p| | |jpt={{p|Cacnea|Sabonea}} Spike | ||
|sprite= | |sprite=Cacnea Spike RTRB | ||
| | |sprite2=Cacnea Spike TDS | ||
| | |gen=III | ||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |bag=MD | ||
|buyable=yes | |buyable=yes | ||
|buy= | |buy=10 | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell= | |sell=5 | ||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké currency | |currencybuy=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké currency | |currencysell=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|effect=When thrown, | |effect=When thrown, flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 2.{{sup/md|RB}} | ||
| | |descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | ||
| | |descmdtds=A weapon to be hurled. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | ||
|locmdrb={{OBP|Unknown Dungeon|Mystery Dungeon}} | |||
|locmdtds=[[Cheating]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name= | |name=Corsola Twig | ||
|jp= | |jp=サニーゴのトゲ | ||
|jpt= | |jpt={{p|Corsola|Sunnygo}} Twig | ||
|sprite= | |sprite=Corsola Twig RTRB | ||
|gen= | |sprite2=Corsola Twig TDS | ||
|gen=III | |||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |bag=MD | ||
|buyable=yes | |buyable=yes | ||
|buy=12 | |||
|buy= | |||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell= | |sell=6 | ||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké currency | |currencybuy=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké currency | |currencysell=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|effect=When thrown, | |effect=When thrown, flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 2.{{sup/md|RB}} | ||
| | |descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | ||
| | |descmdtds=A weapon to be hurled. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | ||
|descmdrtdx=When hurled, it flies in a straight line to damage any enemy it hits. This rare item makes you feel like Corsola! | |||
|locmdrb={{OBP|Unknown Dungeon|Mystery Dungeon}} | |||
|locmdtds=[[Cheating]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name= | |name=Gold Fang | ||
|jp= | |jp=きんのキバ | ||
|jpt= | |jpt=Gold Fang | ||
|sprite= | |sprite=Gold Fang RTRB | ||
|gen= | |sprite2=Gold Fang TDS | ||
|gen=III | |||
|mdex=yes | |mdex=yes | ||
|bag=MD | |bag=MD | ||
|buyable=yes | |buyable=yes | ||
|buy= | |buy=8 | ||
|sellable=yes | |sellable=yes | ||
|sell= | |sell=4 | ||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké currency | |currencybuy=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | ||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké currency | |effect=When thrown, flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 2.{{sup/md|RB}} | ||
|effect= | |descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | ||
|descmdtds=A weapon to be hurled. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | |||
| | |locmdrb={{OBP|Unknown Dungeon|Mystery Dungeon}} | ||
|locmdtds=[[Cheating]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Gold Thorn | |||
|jp=おうごんのトゲ | |||
|jpt=Gold Thorn | |||
|sprite=Gold Thorn | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|genex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=no | |||
|effect=When thrown, flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 20. | |||
|descmdtds=A brilliantly shining thorn crafted from solid gold. It is a fantastically precious item that gives its owner serious bragging rights. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | |||
|locmdtds=Treasure-hunting missions | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
Line 812: | Line 778: | ||
|descsmd=When hurled, it flies in a straight line to damage any Pokémon it hits. | |descsmd=When hurled, it flies in a straight line to damage any Pokémon it hits. | ||
|locsmd=[[Kecleon Shop]]s, various dungeons | |locsmd=[[Kecleon Shop]]s, various dungeons | ||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Iron Thorn | |||
|jp=てつのトゲ | |||
|jpt=Iron Thorn | |||
|sprite=Iron Thorn V | |||
|gen=III | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=yes | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=2 | |||
|buy=4 | |||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 4. | |||
|descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | |||
|descmdtds=A weapon to be hurled. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | |||
|descmdgti=When hurled, it flies in a straight line to damage any Pokémon it hits. | |||
|locmdrb=[[Mt. Freeze]]{{tt|*|first part only}}, [[Magma Cavern]]{{tt|*|first part only}}, [[Sky Tower]], [[Silver Trench]], [[Fiery Field]], [[Lightning Field]], [[Northwind Field]], [[Northern Range]], [[Pitfall Valley]], [[Buried Relic]], [[Wish Cave]], [[Wyvern Hill]], [[Darknight Relic]], [[Joyous Tower]], [[Purity Forest]]<br/>Kecleon Shop (Wish Cave, Wyvern Hill, Joyous Tower, Purity Forest, [[Oddity Cave]])<br/>Buried items (Lightning Field, Northwind Field)<br/>[[Pokemon Square]] shop{{tt|*|After Great Canyon}} | |||
|locmdtds=Various dungeons | |||
|locmdgti=[[Cape at the Edge]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Platinum Spike | |||
|jp=プラチナのハリ | |||
|jpt=Platinum Spike | |||
|sprite=Platinum Spike V | |||
|gen=V | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=yes | |||
|genex=yes | |||
|buy=? | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=0 | |||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké currency V.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké currency V.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of ?. | |||
|descmdgti=It's a beautiful spike with a white glow. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to cause great damage to any Pokémon it hits. | |||
|locmdgti=Downloadable content | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Silver Spike | |||
|jp=ぎんのハリ | |||
|jpt=Silver Spike | |||
|sprite=Silver Spike VI | |||
|gen=III | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=yes | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=3 | |||
|sell2=1 | |||
|sellnotes2=Super Mystery Dungeon | |||
|buy=6 | |||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell2=[[File:Poké currency VI Sprite.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 6. | |||
|descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | |||
|descmdtds=A weapon to be hurled. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | |||
|descmdgti=When hurled, it flies in a straight line to damage any Pokémon it hits | |||
|descsmd=When hurled, it flies in a straight line to damage any Pokémon it hits. | |||
|locmdrb=[[Magma Cavern]]{{tt|*|first part only}}, [[Sky Tower]], [[Silver Trench]], [[Fiery Field]], [[Lightning Field]], [[Northwind Field]], [[Northern Range]], [[Pitfall Valley]], [[Buried Relic]], [[Wish Cave]], [[Wyvern Hill]], [[Darknight Relic]], [[Joyous Tower]], [[Purity Forest]]<br/>Kecleon Shop (Wish Cave, Wyvern Hill, Joyous Tower, Purity Forest, [[Oddity Cave]])<br/>Buried items ([[Mt. Blaze Peak]], [[Frosty Grotto]], [[Mt. Freeze Peak]], [[Magma Cavern Pit]], Lightning Field, Northwind Field)<br/>[[Pokemon Square]] shop{{tt|*|After Great Canyon}} | |||
|locmdgti=Treasure chest in [[Glacier Palace]], [[Cape at the Edge]] | |||
|locsmd=[[Kecleon Shop]]s, various dungeons | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Stick | |||
|jp=きのえだ | |||
|jpt=Tree Twig | |||
|sprite=Stick V | |||
|gen=III | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=yes | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=1 | |||
|buy=2 | |||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 1. | |||
|descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | |||
|descmdtds=A weapon to be hurled. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | |||
|descmdgti=When hurled, it flies in a straight line to damage any Pokémon it hits. | |||
|locmdrb=[[Fiery Field]], [[Lightning Field]], [[Northwind Field]], [[Buried Relic]], [[Wish Cave]], [[Wyvern Hill]], [[Solar Cave]], [[Darknight Relic]], [[Joyous Tower]], [[Purity Forest]]<br/>Kecleon Shop (Joyous Tower, Purity Forest)<br/>Buried items (Lightning Field, Northwind Field) | |||
|locmdgti=[[Cape at the Edge]], DLC Dungeons | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item |