4
edits
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| [[Kalos]] || [[Camphrier Town]] || Inside the [[Pokémon Center]] | | [[Kalos]] || [[Camphrier Town]] || Inside the [[Pokémon Center]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | [[Alola]] | | style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | [[Alola]] | ||
| style="background:#fff" | [[Heahea City]] | | style="background:#fff" | [[Heahea City]] | ||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | Inside the Tourist Bureau | | style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | Inside the Tourist Bureau | ||
| | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Galar]] || N/A || Inside any [[Pokemon Center]] | |||
|- | |||
Since {{game5|Gold|Silver|Crystal|HeartGold|SoulSilver}} encompass two regions, these games all have two Name Raters. | Since {{game5|Gold|Silver|Crystal|HeartGold|SoulSilver}} encompass two regions, these games all have two Name Raters. |
edits