14,924
edits
No edit summary |
(Should do for now) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==Mechanics== | ==Mechanics== | ||
There are three different kinds of | There are three different kinds of theme skills for each role. The effect of theme skills can be upgraded using [[List of items in Pokémon Masters EX|Skill Spheres]]. | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{orange color}}; border:3px solid #{{gold color}}; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{orange color}}; border:3px solid #{{gold color}}; text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:#{{orange color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" rowspan="2" | Category | ! style="background-color:#{{orange color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" rowspan="2" | Category | ||
! style="background-color:#{{orange color light | ! style="background-color:#{{orange color light}}" rowspan="2" | Role | ||
! style="background-color:#{{orange color light}}" rowspan="2" | Effect | ! style="background-color:#{{orange color light}}" rowspan="2" | Effect | ||
! style="background-color:#{{orange color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" colspan="4" | Value | ! style="background-color:#{{orange color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" colspan="4" | Value | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| 3 → 4 | | 3 → 4 | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
|} | |||
==List of theme skills== | |||
===Trainer class=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{orange color}}; border:3px solid #{{gold color}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#{{orange color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" width=100px | Theme Skill | |||
! style="background-color:#{{orange color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Characters | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Gym Leader | |||
| {{mas|Brock}}, {{mas|Misty}}, {{mas|Lt. Surge}}, {{mas|Erika}}, {{mas|Blaine}}, {{mas|Bugsy}}, {{mas|Whitney}}, {{mas|Pryce}}, {{mas|Clair}}, {{mas|Janine}}, {{mas|Roxanne}}, {{mas|Brawly}}, {{mas|Flannery}}, {{mas|Norman}}, {{mas|Winona}}, {{mas|Tate}}, {{mas|Liza}}, {{mas|Roark}}, {{mas|Gardenia}}, {{mas|Maylene}}, {{mas|Crasher Wake}}, {{mas|Candice}}, {{mas|Clay}}, {{mas|Skyla}}, {{mas|Brycen}}, {{mas|Iris}}, {{mas|Roxie}}, {{mas|Marlon}}, {{mas|Grant}}, {{mas|Korrina}}, {{mas|Ramos}}, {{mas|Wulfric}}, {{mas|Viola}}, {{mas|Cheren}}, {{mas|Elesa}}, {{mas|Valerie}}, {{mas|Sabrina}}, {{mas|Fantina}}, {{mas|Clemont}}, {{mas|Wallace}}, {{mas|Jasmine}}, {{mas|Burgh}}, {{mas|Morty}}, {{mas|Volkner}}, {{mas|Piers}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Elite Four | |||
| {{mas|Acerola}}, {{mas|Lorelei}}, {{mas|Bruno}},{{mas|Agatha}}, {{mas|Will}}, {{mas|Karen}}, {{mas|Phoebe}}, {{mas|Drake}}, {{mas|Flint}}, {{mas|Shauntal}}, {{mas|Marshal}}, {{mas|Siebold}}, {{mas|Wikstrom}}, {{mas|Olivia}}, {{mas|Kahili}}, {{mas|Koga}}, {{mas|Caitlin}}, {{mas|Glacia}}, {{mas|Grimsley}}, {{mas|Molayne}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Champion | |||
| {{mas|Blue}}, [[Iris (Masters)#Hydreigon|Iris (Champion)]], {{mas|Cynthia}}, {{mas|Lance}}, {{mas|Steven}}, {{mas|Alder}}, {{mas|Leon}}, {{mas|Diantha}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Main Character | |||
| [[Scottie]], [[Bettie]], {{mas|Kris}}, {{mas|Brendan}}, {{mas|Rosa}}, {{mas|Lyra}}, {{mas|Hilbert}}, {{mas|Hilda}}, {{mas|Calem}}, {{mas|Ethan}}, {{mas|Leaf}}, {{mas|Red}}, {{mas|Dawn}}, {{mas|Serena}}, {{mas|Nate}}, {{mas|Gloria}}, {{mas|May}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Rival | |||
| {{mas|Barry}}, {{mas|Blue}}, {{mas|Hau}}, {{mas|Cheren}}, [[Blue (Masters)#Blastoise|Blue (Sygna Suit)]], {{mas|Silver}}, {{mas|Wally}}, {{mas|Gladion}}, {{mas|Bianca}}, {{mas|N}}, {{mas|Marnie}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Villain | |||
| {{mas|Giovanni}}, {{mas|Plumeria}}, {{mas|Guzma}}, {{mas|Jessie}}, {{mas|Cyrus}}, {{mas|Lusamine}}, {{mas|Gladion}}, {{mas|James}}, {{mas|N}}, {{mas|Lysandre}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Trial Giver | |||
| {{mas|Sophocles}}, {{mas|Mina}}, {{mas|Olivia}}, {{mas|Hapu}}, {{mas|Nanu}}, {{mas|Acerola}}, [[Acerola (Masters)#Mimikyu|Acerola (Fall 2020)]], {{mas|Mallow}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Battle Facility Foe | |||
| {{mas|Noland}}, {{mas|Thorton}}, [[Cynthia (Masters)#Kommo-o|Cynthia (Sygna Suit)]], {{mas|Wally}}, {{mas|Lucy}}, {{mas|Leon}} | |||
|} | |||
===Appearance=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{orange color}}; border:3px solid #{{gold color}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#{{orange color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" width=100px | Theme Skill | |||
! style="background-color:#{{orange color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Characters | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Cape | |||
| {{mas|Clair}}, [[Rosa (Masters)#Delbird|Rosa (Holiday 2019)]], [[Grimsley (Masters)#Sharpedo|Grimsley (Sygna Suit)]], {{mas|Lance}}, {{mas|Zinnia}}, {{mas|Alder}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Glasses | |||
| {{mas|Lorelei}}, {{mas|Roark}}, {{mas|Shauntal}}, {{mas|Clemont}}, {{mas|Molayne}}, {{mas|Bianca}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pigtails | |||
| {{mas|Kris}}, {{mas|Candice}}, {{mas|Hapu}}, {{mas|Lyra}}, [[Lyra (Masters)#Jigglypuff|Lyra (Summer 2020)]], {{mas|Rosa}}, {{mas|Roxanne}}, {{mas|Whitney}}, {{mas|Marnie}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Scarf | |||
| {{mas|Pryce}}, {{mas|Janine}}, {{mas|Barry}}, {{mas|Koga}}, {{mas|Grimsley}}, {{mas|Wallace}}, {{mas|Dawn}}, {{mas|Burgh}}, {{mas|Morty}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Seasonal Outfit | |||
| [[Erika (Masters)#Comfey|Erika (Holiday 2020)]], [[Rosa (Masters)#Delibird|Rosa (Holiday 2019)]], [[Skyla (Masters)#Togekiss|Skyla (Holiday 2020)]], [[Siebold (Masters)#Octillery|Siebold (Holiday 2019)]], [[Acerola (Masters)#Mimikyu|Acerola (Fall 2020)]], [[Lyra (Masters)#Jigglypuff|Lyra (Summer 2020)]], [[Hilbert (Masters)#Mightyena|Hilbert (Fall 2020)]], [[Lance (Masters)#Gyarados|Lance (New Year's 2021)]], [[Steven (Masters)#Sandslash|Steven (Summer 2020)]], [[Dawn (Masters)#Alcremie|Dawn (Paletine's 2021)]], [[Serena (Masters)#Whimsicott|Serena (Paletine's 2021)]], [[Lillie (Masters)#Ribombee|Lillie (New Year's 2021)]] | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sunglasses | |||
| {{mas|Lt. Surge}}, {{mas|Blaine}}, {{mas|Calem}}, {{mas|Professor Kukui}}, [[Steven (Masters)#Sandslash|Steven (Summer 2020)]], {{mas|Guzma}}, {{mas|Serena}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sygna Suit | |||
| [[Blue (Masters)#Blastoise|Blue (Sygna Suit)]], [[Brock (Masters)#Tyranitar|Brock (Sygna Suit)]], [[Elesa (Masters)#Rotom|Elesa (Sygna Suit)]], [[Grimsley (Masters)#Sharpedo|Grimsley (Sygna Suit)]], [[Cynthia (Masters)#Kommo-o|Cynthia (Sygna Suit)]], {{mas|Red}}, [[Leaf (Masters)#Venusaur|Leaf (Sygna Suit)]] | |||
|} | |||
===Other=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{orange color}}; border:3px solid #{{gold color}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#{{orange color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" width=100px | Theme Skill | |||
! style="background-color:#{{orange color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Characters | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Artistic | |||
| {{mas|Brycen}}, {{mas|Roxie}}, [[Siebold (Masters)#Octillery|Siebold (Sygna Suit)]], {{mas|Mina}}, {{mas|Viola}}, {{mas|Elesa}}, {{mas|Valerie}}, {{mas|Fantina}}, {{mas|Burgh}}, {{mas|Lisia}}, {{mas|Piers}}, {{mas|Diantha}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Battleground Foe | |||
| {{mas|Gardenia}}, {{mas|Maylene}}, {{mas|Candice}}, {{mas|Cheryl}}, {{mas|Marley}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Battle Partner | |||
| {{mas|Cheryl}}, {{mas|Marley}}, {{mas|Silver}}, {{mas|Lance}}, {{mas|Lillie}}, [[Lillie (Masters)#Ribombee|Lillie (Holiday 2020)]], {{mas|Nate}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Body Builder | |||
| {{mas|Brock}}, [[Brock (Masters)#Tyranitar|Brock (Sygna Suit)]], {{mas|Lt. Surge}}, {{mas|Bruno}}, {{mas|Brawly}}, {{mas|Crasher Wake}}, {{mas|Marlon}}, {{mas|Marshal}}, {{mas|Wikstrom}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Complicated Family | |||
| {{mas|Giovanni}}, {{mas|Silver}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Contest Lover | |||
| {{mas|Fantina}}, {{mas|Wallace}}, {{mas|Jasmine}}, {{mas|Dawn}}, {{mas|Lisia}}, {{mas|May}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Cook | |||
| [[Rosa (Masters)#Delibird|Rosa (Holiday 2019)]], {{mas|Siebold}}, [[Siebold (Masters)#Octillery|Siebold (Holiday 2019)]], [[Dawn (Masters)#Alcremie|Dawn (Palentine's 2021)]], [[Serena (Masters)#Whimsicott|Serena (Palentine's 2021)]], {{mas|Gloria}}, {{Mas|Mallow}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dragon Cousin | |||
| {{mas|Clair}}, {{mas|Lance}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fancy Lady | |||
| {{mas|Erika}}, {{mas|Kahili}}, {{mas|Acerola}}, {{mas|Caitlin}}, {{mas|Lillie}}, [[Lillie (Masters)#Ribombee|Lillie (Holiday 2020)]], {{mas|Marnie}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Free Spirit | |||
| [[Erika (Masters)#Comfey|Erika (Holiday 2020)]], {{mas|Winona}}, {{mas|Phoebe}}, {{mas|Hau}}, {{mas|Mina}}, [[Elesa (Masters)#Rotom|Elesa (Sygna Suit)]], {{mas|Valerie}}, {{mas|Leon}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Gadgeteer | |||
| {{mas|Sophocles}}, {{mas|Thorton}}, {{mas|Clemont}}, {{mas|Cyrus}}, {{mas|Volkner}}, {{mas|Lysandre}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Grown Woman | |||
| {{mas|Lorelei}}, {{mas|Karen}}, {{mas|Flannery}}, {{mas|Cheryl}}, {{mas|Kahili}}, {{mas|Glacia}}, {{mas|Plumeria}}, {{mas|Lucy}}, {{mas|Diantha}}, {{mas|Lusamine}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Hoenn Family | |||
| {{mas|Norman}}, {{mas|Brendan}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Kalos Neighbors | |||
| {{mas|Calem}}, {{mas|Serena}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Knowledgeable | |||
| {{mas|Kris}}, {{mas|Bugsy}}, {{mas|Noland}}, {{mas|Thorton}}, {{mas|Professor Kukui}}, {{mas|Professor Sycamore}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Nature Lover | |||
| {{mas|Erika}}, {{mas|Brawly}}, {{mas|Winona}}, {{mas|Gardenia}}, {{mas|Marlon}}, {{mas|Ramos}}, {{mas|Hapu}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ninja Family | |||
| {{mas|Janine}}, {{mas|Koga}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Observatory Cousin | |||
| {{mas|Sophocles}}, {{mas|Molayne}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Old-Timer | |||
| {{mas|Agatha}}, {{mas|Professor Oak}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Old Colleagues | |||
| {{mas|Lysandre}}, {{mas|Professor Sycamore}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pallet Town | |||
| {{mas|Blue}}, [[Blue (Masters)#Blastoise|Blue (Sygna Suit)]], {{mas|Red}}, {{mas|Leaf}}, [[Leaf (Masters)#Venusaur|Leaf (Sygna Suit)]] | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Passionate Spirit | |||
| {{mas|Misty}}, {{mas|Flannery}}, {{mas|Norman}}, {{mas|Barry}}, {{mas|Flint}}, {{mas|Korrina}}, {{mas|Marshal}}, {{mas|Wulfric}}, {{mas|Siebold}}, {{mas|Wikstrom}}, {{mas|Hilda}}, {{mas|Wally}}, {{mas|Lucy}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pokéathlete | |||
| {{mas|Whitney}}, {{mas|Maylene}}, {{mas|Lyra}}, [[Lyra (Masters)#Jigglypuff|Lyra (Summer 2020)]], {{mas|Ethan}}, {{mas|Jasmine}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Researcher | |||
| {{mas|Blaine}}, {{mas|Bugsy}}, {{mas|Cynthia}}, [[Cynthia (Masters)#Kommo-o|Cynthia (Sygna Suit)]], {{mas|Professor Kukui}}, {{mas|Professor Oak}}, {{mas|Professor Sycamore}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Rock Lover | |||
| {{mas|Brock}}, [[Brock (Masters)#Tyranitar|Brock (Sygna Suit)]], {{mas|Roxanne}}, {{mas|Roark}}, {{mas|Clay}}, {{mas|Grant}}, {{mas|Olivia}}, {{mas|Steven}}, [[Steven (Masters)#Sandslash|Steve (Summer 2020)]] | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sinnoh Bros | |||
| {{mas|Flint}}, {{mas|Volkner}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Space Cadet | |||
| {{mas|Brendan}}, {{mas|Tate}}, {{mas|Liza}}, {{mas|Zinnia}}, {{mas|Steven}}, {{mas|May}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sweet Tooth | |||
| {{mas|Bruno}}, {{mas|Grant}}, [[Hilbert (Masters)#Mightyena|Hilbert (Fall 2020)]], [[Dawn (Masters)#Alcremie|Dawn (Paletine's 2021)]], [[Serena (Masters)#Whimsicott|Serena (Paletine's 2021)]] | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Team Rocket Forever | |||
| {{mas|Jessie}}, {{mas|James}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Undella Town | |||
| {{mas|Skyla}}, [[Skyla (Masters)#Togekiss|Skyla (Holiday 2020)]], {{mas|Iris}}, [[Iris (Masters)#Hydreigon|Iris (Champion)]], {{mas|Roxie}}, {{mas|Shauntal}}, {{mas|Elesa}}, {{mas|Caitlin}}, {{mas|Cynthia}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Unova Adventurer | |||
| {{mas|Rosa}}, {{mas|Cheren}}, {{mas|Hilbert}}, {{mas|Hilda}}, {{mas|Nate}}, {{mas|Bianca}}, {{mas|N}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Unova Gym Besties | |||
| {{mas|Skyla}}, [[Elesa (Masters)#Rotom|Elesa (Sygna Suit)]] | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Veteran | |||
| {{mas|Agatha}}, {{mas|Pryce}}, {{mas|Drake}}, {{mas|Clay}}, {{mas|Ramos}}, {{mas|Wulfric}}, {{mas|Nanu}}, {{mas|Alder}} | |||
|} | |} | ||