53,615
edits
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| [[SS006]] | | [[SS006]] | ||
| [[File:Poké Riddle question SS006.png|200px]] | | [[File:Poké Riddle question SS006.png|200px]] | ||
| ''{{p|Illumise}}, {{p|Kabuto}}, {{p|Pinsir}} | | ''{{p|Illumise}}, {{p|Kabuto}}, {{p|Pinsir}} = {{p|Eevee}}<br>{{p|Slowbro}}, {{p|Pidgey}}, {{p|Abomasnow}} = ?''<br>It will lead to the unknown Pokémon! | ||
| [[File:Poké Riddle answer SS006.png|200px]] | | [[File:Poké Riddle answer SS006.png|200px]] | ||
| {{MSP|113|Chansey}}<br>{{p|Chansey}} | | {{MSP|113|Chansey}}<br>{{p|Chansey}} | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| {{MSP|101|Electrode}}<br>{{p|Electrode}} | | {{MSP|101|Electrode}}<br>{{p|Electrode}} | ||
| The characters ahead of the arrow initially read ジメンニオトシテ ''jimen ni otoshite'' (drop on the ground); when the floating characters are dropped on the ground, the characters now ahead of the arrow give マルマイン ''Marumine'' (Electrode). | | The characters ahead of the arrow initially read ジメンニオトシテ ''jimen ni otoshite'' (drop on the ground); when the floating characters are dropped on the ground, the characters now ahead of the arrow give マルマイン ''Marumine'' (Electrode). | ||
|- | |||
| [[SS019]] | |||
| [[File:Poké Riddle question SS019.png|200px]] | |||
| ''{{p|Octillery}}, {{p|Rhydon}} → {{p|Carkol}}<br>{{p|Metang}}, {{p|Cottonee}} → ?''<br>It will lead to the unknown Pokémon! | |||
| [[File:Poké Riddle answer SS019.png|200px]] | |||
| {{MSP|132|Ditto}}<br>{{p|Ditto}} | |||
| The characters within the names of the Pokémon depicted above without the two characters on the same side as his closed eye give メタモン ''Metamon'' (Ditto). | |||
|} | |} | ||